2019-2020 LeTourneau Yellowjackets

2019-2020 LeTourneau Yellowjackets Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
12 John Argue Fr F 6-8 180 - Houston (TX) United States Clear Lake High School
44 Garrett Beene So F 6-5 214 - Rowlett (TX) United States Dallas Christian High School
4 Andrew Eberhardt So G 6-3 185 - Pearland (TX) United States Glenda Dawson High School
24 Brick Fosnight So FC 6-6 190 - Houston (TX) United States J. Frank Dobie High School
33 Elijah Gerber So FC 6-7 200 - McKinney (TX) United States Princeton High School
22 Josh Guidry Fr F 6-7 180 - Baytown (TX) United States Barbers Hill High School
15 DeMarcus Hester Jr G 6-1 175 - Huntsville (TX) United States Alpha Omega Academy
45 Rashard Johnson So G 6-2 205 - Houston (TX) United States Westbury Christian School
0 Breyden Jones Fr GF 6-3 175 - Lancashire United States Life School Red Oak Secondary
5 Kyle Matthews So G 6-2 230 - Pearland (TX) United States Glenda Dawson High School
10 Justin Moore Jr G 6-0 165 - Houston (TX) United States Stratford High School
2 Tyler Paulk Fr GF 6-4 180 - Deville (LA) United States Buckeye High School
11 Warren Richardson So GF 6-5 180 - League City (TX) United States Clear Springs High School
32 Korrin Taylor So FC 6-5 215 - Plano (TX) United States N/A
34 Paul Thelen So F 6-4 200 - Briggs (TX) United States N/A
3 Nate West Sr G 5-11 165 - Houston (TX) United States Strake Jesuit College Preparatory
1 Kyce Wilson Fr G 6-2 165 - Leander (TX) United States Leander High School

2019-2020 LeTourneau Yellowjackets Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Andrew Eberhardt American Southwest Conference All-Tournament Team
Justin Moore American Southwest Conference All-Tournament Team
Nate West NABC Player of the Year
Nate West American Southwest Conference Tournament MVP
Nate West NABC All-District South First Team
Nate West NABC DIII All-America First Team
Nate West American Southwest Conference All-Tournament Team
Nate West American Southwest Conference East Player of the Year
Nate West American Southwest Conference East All-First Team
Justin Moore American Southwest Conference East All-Second Team
John Argue American Southwest Conference East All-Freshman Team

2019-2020 LeTourneau Yellowjackets Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dan Miller Head Coach 2014-2015 N/A
James Wallace Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Zakarius Wells Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Terri Deike Athletic Director 2011-2012 N/A
Matt Kinney Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Sports Information Assistant (Illinois Wesleyan, 2014 to 2016)
Robin Harriss Assistant Athletic Director 2007-2008 N/A
Christy Garrett Assistant Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 N/A
Portia Phillips Head Athletic Trainer 2003-2004 N/A
Brady Tomlin Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Courtney Sparks Assistant Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A