2019-2020 Immaculata Macs

2019-2020 Immaculata Macs Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
23 Jordan Ambrose Sr G 6-1 175 - Downingtown (PA) United States Bishop Shanahan High School
32 David Cade So F 6-6 205 - Sicklerville (NJ) United States Timber Creek Regional High School
- Jared Corley Fr G 6-1 195 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Boy's Latin School
- Steven Dao Fr G 6-2 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States George Washington Carver High School of Engineering and Science
- Aidan Flavell Fr F 6-8 235 - Medford (NJ) United States St. Joseph High School
- Kahleel Foster Fr G 6-3 185 - Allentown (PA) United States Executive Education Academy Charter School
- Greg Grandelli Sr G 6-0 185 - Phil Campbell (AL) United States Roman Catholic High School for Boys
- Jamal Hairston Fr G 5-6 146 - Newtown Square (PA) United States Delaware County Christian High School
4 Asa Kitchen Jr G 5-8 153 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus
- Tea Lloyd Fr G 6-2 190 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Lincoln High School
22 John McArthur So F 6-6 185 - Robbinsville (NJ) United States Princeton Day School
3 Brandon McCullough Jr G 5-8 132 - West Grove (PA) United States Avon Grove High School
10 Tim Moore Sr G 5-9 150 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Boys' Latin School of Maryland
14 Jeffrey Powell-Young Sr GF 6-3 179 - Silver Spring (MD) United States James Hubert Blake High School
- Murad Preston Fr GF 6-4 165 - Philadelphia (PA) United States West Catholic Preparatory High School
- K.J. Quinn Fr G 6-0 160 - Phoenixville (PA) United States Phoenixville High School
24 Josh Singleton Sr GF 6-4 200 - Media (PA) United States Strath Haven High School
- Jake Strycharz Fr F 6-4 190 - Pottstown (PA) United States Coventry Christian School
- Tyler Tillery Fr F 6-4 245 - Finksburg (MD) United States Gerstell Academy

2019-2020 Immaculata Macs Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Jordan Ambrose Atlantic East Conference All-First Team
Brandon McCullough Atlantic East Conference All-Second Team
Tyler Tillery Atlantic East Conference Rookie of the Year

2019-2020 Immaculata Macs Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Jayson Hyman Head Coach 2016-2017 Graduate Assistant (West Chester PA, 2015 to 2016)
Hakeem Townsend Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Darnell Forde Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Will DeSantis Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Janelle Cronmiller Athletic Director 2017-2018 Assistant Athletic Director (Immaculata, 2012 to 2017)
Brett Mariani Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 Assistant Director of Sports Information (Immaculata, 2013 to 2018)
Drew Taylor Assistant Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 N/A
Andrew Waer Head Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 Assistant Athletic Trainer (Immaculata, 2014 to 2015)
Sara Miraglia Assistant Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A