2019-2020 Marymount

2019-2020 Marymount Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
14 Krist Adofo So F 6-7 N/A - Dumfries (VA) United States Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
21 Ryan Albert Sr FC 6-7 N/A - Huntingtown (MD) United States Huntingtown High School
35 Spencer Askew Fr G 5-9 N/A - Spring (TX) United States West Springfield High School
30 Miles Brown So G 6-3 N/A - Baltimore (MD) United States Pikesville High School
24 R.J. Brown Jr G 6-1 N/A - Holly Springs (NC) United States Holly Springs High School
11 Zamir Clifton So F 6-7 N/A - Manassas (VA) United States Osbourn Park High School
13 Scott Collier Sr F 6-5 N/A - South Riding (VA) United States John Champe High School
12 Daniel Dorsey So G 6-3 N/A - Gaithersburg (MD) United States Quince Orchard High School
23 Tre Dunn Fr F 6-5 N/A - Fort Meade (MD) United States Meade High School
15 Steve Etienne Jr G 6-2 N/A - Lauderdale Lakes (FL) United States Paint Branch High School
3 Josh Giardina Sr G 5-11 N/A - Enola (PA) United States Cumberland Valley High School
33 Bryce Gonsalves Jr F 6-5 N/A - Hamilton England Saltus Grammar School
31 Amir Hall Fr G 5-11 N/A - Millersville (MD) United States Archbishop Spalding High School
32 Vince Jones So G 6-0 N/A - Denver (CO) United States Denver School of Science and Technology
0 Ibrahim Kamara Sr GF 6-4 N/A - Woodbridge (VA) United States Woodbridge High School
5 LaDarius McCord Sr G 6-2 N/A - Woodbridge (VA) United States Forest Park High School
22 Jared Perry Fr G 6-2 N/A - Woodbridge (VA) United States Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
20 Chauncey Pittman Sr G 6-0 N/A - Alexandria (VA) United States St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
4 Xavier Reaves So G 6-5 N/A - Burtonsville (MD) United States Paint Branch High School
25 Connor Reed So G 6-3 N/A - Ashburn (VA) United States Washington International Academy
10 Nick Rivas Fr G 5-11 N/A - Hyattsville (MD) United States Northwestern High School
1 Roey Stern So G 6-2 N/A May 4, 1997 Tel Aviv Israel Alliance High School
2 Taiga Walker Sr G 6-0 N/A - Vienna (VA) United States James Madison High School

2019-2020 Marymount Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Steve Etienne Atlantic East Conference All-First Team
Steve Etienne Atlantic East Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Xavier Reaves Atlantic East Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Marymount Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Chris Rogers Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Ted Bardach Assistant Coach 2014-2015 Basketball Staff (Marymount, 1998 to 2002)
Isaac Blue Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Jamie Reynolds Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Adam Whittaker Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Ryan Wildenhain Director of Sports Medicine 2015-2016 N/A
Kelsey Todd Assistant Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Kyle Gurganious Director of Communications 2015-2016 N/A