2019-2020 St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks

2019-2020 St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
0 Jordan Alston Sr G 6-5 200 - Hughesville (MD) United States La Plata High School
- Dee Barnes So SG 6-4 180 May 16, 2000 Callaway (MD) United States King's Christian Academy
12 Alex Behzadi So G 6-0 155 - Clarksburg (MD) United States Clarksburg High School
4 Adam Bonanno Fr G 6-0 160 - Frederick (MD) United States Linganore High School
33 Ezana Fekere Fr G 6-0 160 - Silver Spring (MD) United States James Hubert Blake High School
21 Jack Foley Jr C 7-0 245 - Falls Church (VA) United States George C. Marshall High School
13 Miles Gillette Sr F 6-6 215 - Washington (DC) United States Woodrow Wilson High School
11 Gary Grant Fr GF 6-4 215 - Washington (DC) United States Thomas Stone High School
10 Jalen Hayes Fr G 6-0 165 - Temple Hills (MD) United States Gwynn Lake Prep
- Naheed John So F 6-1 200 - Rockville (MD) United States Massanutten Military Academy
3 Seth Jones So G 5-11 175 - Baltimore (MD) United States Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
15 Justin Milstead Sr G 5-10 195 - Fort Washington (MD) United States IDEA Public Charter School
5 Phil Newsome Sr GF 6-5 200 - Mitchellville (MD) United States The Potomac School
22 Justin Oates Fr G 6-3 210 - Laurel (MD) United States Atholton High School
24 Greg Riley, Jr. Fr PG 5-7 140 - Perryville (MD) United States Perryville High School
1 Reggie Rouse Sr G 5-11 165 - Baltimore (MD) United States Calvert Hall College High School
25 Albert Scott Jr F 6-8 225 - Newburg (MD) United States La Plata High School
14 Nyrell Thomas So G 5-9 160 - Hyattsville (MD) United States Northwestern High School
23 Devonte Young Fr F 6-8 205 - Capitol Heights (MD) United States Central High School
20 Tryllian Young Fr GF 6-3 210 - Towson (MD) United States Loyola Blakefield

2019-2020 St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Miles Gillette Capital Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Gary Grant Capital Athletic Conference Rookie of the Year
Miles Gillette Capital Athletic Conference All-Second Team
Gary Grant Capital Athletic Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 St. Mary's (MD) Seahawks Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Chris Harney Head Coach 2005-2006 N/A
Dominic Milburn Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Salisbury, 2014 to 2015)
Matt Howerton Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Marymount, 2015 to 2017)
Dante Williamson Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Central Penn, 2017 to 2018)
Brad Leydig Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Romero McBride Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Scott Devine Athletic Director 2000-2001 N/A
Jim Cranmer Assistant Athletic Director 2013-2014 N/A
Justin Gordon Assistant Director of Sports Information 2016-2017 N/A
Jen Robertson Head Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A