2016-2017 Baruch Bearcats

2016-2017 Baruch Bearcats Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
31 Benjamin Boateng Fr F 6-5 N/A - Bronx (NY) United States Morrisania High School
24 Yaw Brobbey Fr GF 6-3 N/A - New York (NY) United States Columbus High School
13 Dwayne Brydie Sr G 6-1 N/A - Jamaica (NY) United States Brunswick High School
32 Chimaechi Ekekeugbor Jr F 6-5 N/A - Matawan (NJ) United States Christian Brothers Academy
4 Anthony Gibbs Fr G 5-11 N/A - Brooklyn (NY) United States Bedford Academy
10 D'Andre Gibbs Fr G 5-11 N/A - New York (NY) United States New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
21 Matthew Grossmann Fr FC 6-7 N/A - Sydney Australia The Masters School
14 Doyin Isaac So G 5-11 N/A - Brooklyn (NY) United States Xaverian High School
11 Alex Mattina Jr G 6-3 N/A - New York (NY) United States New York City Lab School for Collaborative Studies
2 Bryler Paige So G 6-1 N/A - Brooklyn (NY) United States Christ the King
1 Jack Sixsmith So G 5-11 N/A - Plainview (NY) United States Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
3 William Sixsmith So G 6-0 N/A - Plainview (NY) United States Holy Trinity Diocesan High School
22 George Smyth, Jr. Fr F 6-5 N/A - Kearny (NJ) United States Kearny High School
33 Allen Villar Fr C 6-7 N/A - Bronx (NY) United States All Hallows High School
30 Georgios Zavos Fr SF 6-5 N/A May 10, 1996 Nicosia Cyprus N/A

2016-2017 Baruch Bearcats Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
John Alesi Head Coach 2012-2013 Associate Head Coach (Baruch, 2011 to 2012)
Tammer Farid Assistant Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Brian McKenzie Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Jimmy Barrett Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
T.J. Tibbs Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Andrew Wisniewski Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Heather MacCulloch Athletic Director 2016-2017 Athletic Director (SUNY Maritime, 2012 to 2016)
John Neves Director of Sports Information, Assistant Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Theresa Acosta Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A