2016-2017 GNAC Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Warfa Abdillahi G 6-1 180 Suffolk So - Brighton (MA) Charlestown High School
Harry Alexander III G 6-5 192 Mount Ida College Fr - Washington (DC) Woodrow Wilson High School
Ahmed Ali F 6-6 170 Saint Joseph's (ME) Jr - Portland (ME) Deering High School
George Allen G 6-0 185 Norwich Fr - Miramar (FL) Charles W. Flanagan High School
Scott Arsenault G 6-3 170 Lasell College Jr - Walpole (MA) Walpole High School
Brandon Askew G 6-0 165 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Hamden (CT) Hamden High School
Everette Austin F 6-3 270 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Newington (CT) Canterbury School
Marad Banks SG 6-1 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Newark (NJ) University High School
Bruce Barton C 6-6 N/A Rivier So - Webster (NH) Merrimack Valley High School
Darian Berry G 6-1 183 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Rochester (NH) Spaulding High School
Dan Bertrand F 6-4 160 Norwich Fr - Saugus (MA) Saugus High School
Joe Bertrand F 6-4 215 Norwich Jr - Saugus (MA) Saugus High School
John Birch F 6-5 170 Anna Maria Jr - Woodbridge (VA) Woodbridge High School
Tim Blair G 6-3 190 Lasell College So - Newington (CT) Newington High School
Ryan Booth G 6-3 190 Norwich Jr - Northfield (VT) Union 32 High School
Benmackley Bossuet F 6-5 210 Lasell College Fr - Hyde Park (MA) Thayer Academy
Michael Bradley F 6-4 190 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Framingham (MA) Framingham High School
Quran Brickhouse G 6-3 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Bronx (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Isaiah Brooks G 5-8 150 Anna Maria Fr - Houston (TX) KIPP Sunnyside High School
Darius Bryant F 6-2 190 Norwich Jr - Calhoun (SC) Calhoun Falls High School
Max Butterbrodt F 6-4 200 Emmanuel (MA) Jr - North Andover (MA) St. John's Prep
Pablo Cabrera F 6-4 220 Anna Maria Fr - Worcester (MA) Burncoat High School
Andrew Carroll G 6-2 190 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Douglas (MA) Blackstone Millville Regional High School
Issaiah Chappell G 6-1 162 Mount Ida College Fr - Sunapee (NH) Sunapee High School
Jayson Clark G 5-9 140 Mount Ida College Jr - Austin (TX) Del Valle High School
Devin Coleman G 6-2 180 Albertus Magnus College Sr - Bridgeport (CT) Bassick High School
Raphael Coleman G 5-8 160 Anna Maria Fr - Easthampton (MA) Easthampton High School
Kevin Conner F 6-3 200 Mount Ida College Jr - Mansfield (MA) Mansfield High School
Chris Contento G 5-9 180 Anna Maria Jr - Marshfield (MA) Marshfield High School
Colin Cordero G 6-0 180 Emmanuel (MA) Jr - Bolton (CT) Bolton High School
Marc Corey F 6-5 185 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Londonderry (NH) Londonderry High School
John Crawley G 6-2 178 Saint Joseph's (ME) Sr Aug 26, 1994 Fitchburg (MA) St. Bernard's High School
Brendan Cunningham G 6-1 170 Mount Ida College Jr - Quincy (MA) Quincy High School
T.J. Cusick G 6-1 170 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Augusta (ME) Cony High School
Edson Dascy G 6-3 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Jr - Fall River (MA) St. Andrew's High School
Joey DeFillippi G 5-9 165 Mount Ida College Jr - Bristol (CT) Bristol High School
Tom Deveau F 6-3 N/A Rivier Sr - Lynn (MA) St. Mary's High School
Steven DiPrizio F 6-6 205 Suffolk So - Medford (MA) Medford High School
Julian Diggs G 5-11 170 Emmanuel (MA) Sr - Upper Marlboro (MD) Lee Academy Prep
Jim Djema G 5-10 170 Suffolk So - Greenwich (CT) Green Farms Academy
Thomas Duffy G 6-2 165 Suffolk Fr - Fairfield (CT) Fairfield Ludlowe High School
Ethan Dujon G 6-3 205 Mount Ida College Sr - Warwick (RI) Toll Gate High School
Josh Dumay GF 6-6 185 Norwich Fr - Framingham (MA) Framingham High School
Grant Ellis GF 6-5 205 Albertus Magnus College Sr Dec 15, 1993 Newark (NJ) Hudson Catholic Regional High School
Jonathan Eng G 5-10 155 Suffolk Fr - Wayland (MA) Wayland High School
Randall Ferdinand F 6-4 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Pembroke Pines (FL) Pembroke Pines Charter High School
Jamal Fiin G 6-3 165 Suffolk Fr - Boston (MA) Boston Latin Academy
Ryan Fitzgerald G 6-3 200 Norwich Jr - Winchester (MA) Winchester High School
Tommy Fitzgerald G 6-0 175 Norwich Jr - Williston (VT) Rice Memorial High School
Dan Flaherty G 6-2 190 Emmanuel (MA) So - Warwick (RI) Bishop Hendricken High School
Andrew Foley G 6-2 160 Mount Ida College Fr - Springfield (MA) Holyoke Catholic High School
Malik Forouzan F 6-5 200 Anna Maria Fr - Houston (TX) KIPP Sunnyside High School
Dillan Foss G 5-11 165 Lasell College Jr - Cranston (RI) Cranston High School East
George Foti G 6-2 185 Lasell College So - Oneonta (NY) Oneonta High School
Aaron Fox C 6-9 215 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Jamaica (NY) J.P. McCaskey High School
Kevin Francis F 6-5 N/A Rivier Sr - Cromwell (CT) Cromwell High School
Tucker Gasowski G 6-3 170 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Gorham (ME) Gorham High School
Ricky Giroux G 5-11 175 Norwich Jr - Colchester (VT) Colchester High School
Tristian Givens G 6-1 N/A Rivier Fr - Windsor (CT) Windsor High School
Lamont Gooden G 6-1 160 Lasell College So - Orlando (FL) Edgewater High School
Kenneth Graham F 6-4 210 Anna Maria Jr - West Haven (CT) West Haven High School
Damian Grant F 6-6 200 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Waterbury (CT) Wilby High School
Jahmerikah Green-Younger G 6-0 170 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Norwalk (CT) Brien McMahon High School
Tyler Griffin F 6-6 245 Anna Maria Fr - Springfield (MA) SABIS International Charter School
George Grillakis G 6-0 165 Suffolk Fr - Lowell (MA) Central Catholic High School
Jude Guerrier C 6-6 235 Norwich Fr - Everett (MA) Lexington Christian Academy
Aidan Hadley F 6-7 200 Emmanuel (MA) Sr - Rockport (ME) Bullis Prep High School
Michael Hagopian G 6-1 170 Suffolk So - Watertown (MA) Watertown High School
Daniel Haimes G 6-3 200 Norwich So - San Juan Capistrano (CA) San Juan Hills High School
Aaron Hall F 6-6 220 Saint Joseph's (ME) Jr - Haverhill (MA) Central Catholic High School
Matt Hamilton GF 6-3 185 Albertus Magnus College So - Hamden (CT) Hill Regional Career High School
Blake Hardy G 5-10 170 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Waterbury (CT) Chase Collegiate School
Brian Hardy F 6-6 205 Albertus Magnus College Fr - New York (NY) The Child School
Keiayvin Hayes G 5-8 135 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Springfield (MA) Putnam Science Academy
Maurice Hill G 6-1 190 Lasell College Jr - Bridgeport (CT) Kolbe Cathedral High School
Mike Hogervorst C 6-11 250 Norwich Jr - Leiden Holderness School
Tanner Jakola G 6-2 180 Anna Maria Jr - Leominster (MA) Leominster High School
David Jean-Louis G 5-9 160 Anna Maria Sr - Miramar (FL) Sheridan Hills Christian School
Anthony Jernigan G 5-10 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Sr - East Hartford (CT) East Hartford High School
Will Jessup G 6-3 190 Emmanuel (MA) So - Westwood (MA) Westwood High School
Jae Johns F 6-7 230 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Long Island City (NY) Lindenhurst High School
Israel Johnson G 6-1 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Southampton (NY) Southampton
Mason Jones GF 6-3 185 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Manchester Township (NJ) Manchester Township High School
Ryan Jones F 6-3 195 Lasell College Jr - Weymouth (MA) Weymouth High School
Errald Jordine GF 6-4 187 Mount Ida College Jr - Stamford (CT) Hyde Leadership School
Michael Kiser C 6-2 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Jr - Pike Road (AL) Jefferson Davis High School
Jack Krzeminski F 6-8 190 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Pelham (NH) Bishop Guertin High School
Joe Kwiatkowski F 6-4 195 Mount Ida College So - Londonderry (NH) Londonderry High School
Joshua L'Heureux G 5-10 N/A Rivier Fr - Dracut (MA) Dracut High School
Erick Langston GF 6-3 220 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Stratford (CT) St. Joseph High School
Ryan Lavallee F 6-8 190 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Carver (MA) Archbishop Williams High School
Jarell Lawson G 6-5 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Jr - Providence (RI) Central High School
Elijah Lewis G 5-11 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Bridgeport (CT) Bridgeport Hope High School
Lyle Logan G 6-3 160 Suffolk Fr - Chicago (IL) Worcester Academy
Elson Lopes G 5-8 162 Mount Ida College Fr - Randolph (MA) Stoughton High School
David Lorden F 6-5 N/A Rivier Sr - Pepperell (MA) North Middlesex Regional High School
Matt Madoian F 6-4 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) So Feb 5, 1997 North Kingstown (RI) North Kingstown High School
Ben Malloy G 6-1 205 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Standish (ME) Bonny Eagle High School
Jesse Maresca G 5-10 170 Anna Maria Sr - Sterling (MA) Wachusett Regional High School
Pedro Marquez G 6-2 185 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Harlem (NY) Cardinal Hayes High School
Quinn McCartney F 6-5 205 Suffolk Jr - La Crosse (WI) Aquinas High School
Justin McCoy G 6-2 175 Lasell College So - East Providence (RI) East Providence High School
Jesse McIntosh G 6-2 190 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Bridgeport (CT) Notre Dame High School
Matt McLean G 6-0 170 Suffolk Jr - Miami (FL) Westminster Christian School
Derek McMahon G 6-1 185 Lasell College Jr - Hatfield (MA) Smith Academy
AbdoulNasser Mika G 6-2 N/A Rivier Fr - Boston (MA) N/A
Ian Mileikis G 6-1 195 Saint Joseph's (ME) So - Auburn (ME) Edward Little High School
Alex Minetti F 6-3 210 Emmanuel (MA) Jr - Wakefield (RI) Providence Country Day School
Shaquille Mitchell G 6-3 205 Albertus Magnus College Sr - Linden (NJ) Linden High School
Dannie Moore F 6-5 195 Lasell College Jr - Orlando (FL) Apopka High School
Jack Morgan G 5-11 165 Anna Maria So - Holden (MA) Wachusett Regional High School
Jesse Nelson F 6-4 215 Mount Ida College Sr - Hopatcong (NJ) Hopatcong High School
Mario Nery G 5-9 174 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Bronx (NY) Archbishop Stepinac High School
Greg Neuvieme G 6-0 150 Anna Maria Fr - Avon (MA) Avon High School
Moe Niang F 6-3 185 Norwich So - Bellevue (NE) Bellevue East High School
Stephen Norris GF 6-2 165 Norwich Fr - Rockland (MA) Rockland High School
Joe O'Brien G 5-11 165 Lasell College So - Saugus (MA) Malden Catholic High School
Joshua O'Loughlin G 6-0 N/A Rivier Fr - Milford (NH) Milford High School
John Oliver G 6-3 180 Mount Ida College Jr - North Babylon (NY) Our Savior New American School
Armin Omanovic G 6-0 205 Lasell College Sr - Wilkesboro (NC) Wilkes Central High School
Jeremiah Pena G 5-9 N/A Rivier Fr - Nashua (NH) Nashua High School South
Bobby Perette G 6-1 200 Anna Maria Fr - Marshfield (MA) Marshfield High School
Angel Perez F 6-6 210 Lasell College So - Marblehead (MA) Marblehead High School
Angel Perez G 5-10 N/A Rivier Fr - Miami (FL) Revelation School Of Florida
Dylan Perry F 6-4 180 Mount Ida College Fr - West Brookfield (MA) Quaboag Regional High School
Liam Perryman C 6-9 200 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Poughkeepsie (NY) Poughkeepsie High School
Liam Pickett G 6-0 165 Anna Maria Jr - Oxford (MA) Oxford High School
Ryan Pittman G 5-10 165 Albertus Magnus College So - Stratford (CT) Bunnell High School
Keith Poitier G 5-10 N/A Rivier Fr - East Hartford (CT) Sport and Medical Sciences Academy
John Powell F 6-8 230 Lasell College Sr - Ashland (MA) Brimmer & May School
Cameron Powers G 5-8 170 Suffolk Fr - Middlefield (CT) Coginchaug Regional High School
Austin Prevost F 6-6 240 Suffolk Fr - Colchester (CT) Bacon Academy
Jeremiah Price F 6-5 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Largo (MD) Largo High School
Mackenzie Purry F 6-5 208 Mount Ida College Fr - Jackson (NJ) Notre Dame High School
Kevin Querusio F 6-4 195 Suffolk So - Millis (MA) Millis High School
Daniel Quinn C 6-6 250 Mount Ida College Fr - Holbrook (NY) Sachem High School
Matt Raine FC 6-5 220 Emmanuel (MA) Sr - Miami (FL) Westminster Christian School
Mike Rapoza F 6-6 230 Anna Maria Fr - Charlton (MA) Shepherd Hill Regional High School
Conor Reynolds G 5-10 150 Suffolk Fr - East Haven (CT) East Haven High School
Quinn Richardson-Newton F 6-4 215 Saint Joseph's (ME) Jr - Saco (ME) Thornton Academy
Emmett Riddick G 5-11 170 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Middletown (CT) Middletown High School
Kevin Rodriguez G 6-3 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) So - Hazlet (NJ) Raritan High School
Dennis Ross G 6-3 190 Mount Ida College So - Portland (ME) Hebron Academy
Andrew Ruffen G 6-3 195 Saint Joseph's (ME) Sr Mar 16, 1995 Salem (NH) Salem High School
Jacob Sartain F 6-3 210 Mount Ida College Jr - West Palm Beach (FL) Avon Park High School
Steven Scott-Lopez F 6-4 185 Norwich Jr - Peoria (AZ) Valley Vista High School
Zygimantas Sirvydas G 6-0 190 Norwich Jr - Silale Holderness School
Demani Spence G 6-1 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - New York (NY) The Gunnery
Tyus Sprague-Ripley F 6-6 210 Saint Joseph's (ME) Fr - Waterboro (ME) Massabesic High School
Dimitri St. Louis F 6-3 N/A Johnson & Wales (RI) Fr - Brockton (MA) Cardinal Spellman High School
Andres Stawski GF 6-2 170 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Escazu IMG Academy
Joe Tamburro G 6-1 185 Emmanuel (MA) So - South Windsor (CT) South Windsor High School
Caio Teixeira GF 6-2 155 Norwich Fr - Niteroi Cypress Bay High School
Randy Thomas F 6-6 235 Albertus Magnus College Fr - Newark (NJ) Saint Benedict's Preparatory School
Solomon Umoren G 6-1 209 Mount Ida College So - Quincy (MA) North Quincy High School
Kevin Vanderhorst F 6-3 200 Mount Ida College Fr - Lawrence (MA) Lawrence High School
Matt Vigars F 6-2 N/A Rivier Jr - Stratham (NH) Phillips Exeter Academy
Yordan Villalon F 6-5 200 Lasell College Sr - Miami (FL) Miami High School
Jaqhawn Walters GF 6-6 210 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Hartford (CT) University High School of Science & Engineering
Felipe Weisheimer FC 6-6 220 Norwich Fr - Raleigh (NC) Word of God Christian Academy
Sam White F 6-2 210 Lasell College So - Poultney (VT) Poultney High School
Yannic Williams F 6-5 190 Emmanuel (MA) Fr - Forest Hills (NY) Holy Cross High School
Jemaa Yuori G 6-3 190 Albertus Magnus College Jr - Accra St. Francis Xavier Minor Seminary

163 players found.