2019-2020 Susquehanna Crusaders

2019-2020 Susquehanna Crusaders Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
11 Bryce Butler Jr G 6-1 180 - Abingdon (MD) United States Suffield Academy
32 Ryan Collins So F 6-7 205 - Pittsburgh (PA) United States Keystone Oaks High School
31 Pat Corbett Fr G 5-10 175 - Cherry Hill (NJ) United States Camden Catholic High School
13 Dominic Dunn So F 6-5 210 - Haddon Heights (NJ) United States Camden Catholic High School
3 Dan Frauenheim So G 5-10 165 - Point Pleasant (NJ) United States Point Pleasant High School
0 Jordan Harnum Sr G 5-11 165 - Denver (CO) United States Trinity-Pawling School
21 Quincy Haughton Fr PG 6-4 205 - Columbia (MD) United States C. Milton Wright High School
5 Mike Kempski Jr G 5-10 165 - West Chester (PA) United States Salesianum School
40 Zach Knecht Sr G 6-7 220 - Parkland (FL) United States Stoneman Douglas High School
12 John Kozinski Jr F 6-5 195 - West Chester (PA) United States Bishop Shanahan High School
2 Matt LaCorte Jr G 6-2 175 - Westfield (NJ) United States Westfield High School
1 John Long Sr G 5-11 160 - Queens (NY) United States Pomfret School
23 Jay Martin So GF 6-1 205 - Columbia (MD) United States River Hill High School
33 Stuart McAvoy So C 6-8 215 - Downingtown (PA) United States Downingtown West High School
15 Joe'l Morris Jr F 6-3 185 - North Babylon (NY) United States Holy Cross High School
22 Howie Rankine, Jr. Fr G 5-11 160 - Carlisle (PA) United States Carlisle High School
- Tom Sampson So F 6-5 200 - West Deptford (NJ) United States West Deptford High School
44 Wes Simons So C 6-5 225 - Jefferson (PA) United States Scranton Preparatory School
14 Jack Van Syckle So C 6-9 245 - Bel Air (MD) United States C. Milton Wright High School
4 Lukas Yurasits So G 6-2 170 - New York (NY) United States Berkeley Carroll School

2019-2020 Susquehanna Crusaders Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Lukas Yurasits Landmark Conference Tournament MVP
Dan Frauenheim Landmark Conference All-First Team
Matt LaCorte Landmark Conference All-Second Team
Lukas Yurasits Landmark Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Susquehanna Crusaders Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Frank Marcinek Head Coach 1989-1990 Assistant Coach (Susquehanna, 1988 to 1989)
Chad Bailey Assistant Coach 2002-2003 N/A
Mark Prusch Assistant Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Elton Hoy Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
J.J. Butler Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Chestnut Hill, 2017 to 2018)
Pamela S. Samuelson, Ph.D. Athletic Director 2003-2004 N/A
Mike Keeney Head Athletic Trainer 1995-1996 N/A
Nairem Moran Director of Communications 2018-2019 Director of Sports Information (St. Mary's (MD), 2007 to 2018)