2017-2018 Albright Lions

2017-2018 Albright Lions Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Lawrence Anderson Fr GF 6-3 185 - Willingboro (NJ) United States Willingboro High School
- Courtney Batts Fr G 6-3 150 - York (PA) United States York Suburban High School
40 Deion Booker Fr F 6-4 175 - Baltimore (MD) United States Archbishop Curley High School
30 Sidney Brown Fr G 5-9 155 - Sicklerville (NJ) United States Winslow Township High School
55 Isaac Burris Fr C 6-9 245 - Annville (PA) United States Annville-Cleona High School
4 Jaylin Calloway Sr G 6-1 170 Mar 11, 1996 West Lawn (PA) United States Wilson High School
14 Jayson Clark Jr G 6-0 175 Sep 4, 1997 Philadelphia (PA) United States Bishop McDevitt High School
10 DeLascio Dancy, Jr. So G 6-1 160 - Temple Hills (MD) United States Eleanor Roosevelt High School
32 Isaiah Harris Fr C 6-4 245 - Edgewater (NJ) United States N/A
34 Christian Lane Fr G 5-9 160 - Aldan (PA) United States Monsignor Bonner High School
3 Brandon Lindsay Sr G 6-2 180 Feb 6, 1996 Baltimore (MD) United States Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
22 Samuel Majekodunmi Fr G 6-1 184 - Staten Island (NY) United States Curtis High School
- Aidan Newell Fr G 5-8 150 - King of Prussia (PA) United States Upper Merion Area High School
20 Garrett Oplinger Jr G 6-5 200 Sep 3, 1996 Northampton (MA) United States Northampton High School
21 Jared Rappoport Jr C 6-6 215 May 12, 1997 Bridgewater (NJ) United States Bridgewater-Raritan High School
33 Shayne Rechner Fr GF 6-4 200 - Swedesboro (NJ) United States Kingsway Regional High School
5 Fred Rowles So GF 6-5 205 - Fort Washington (MD) United States Capitol Christian Academy
- Kyle Scheib Fr G 5-11 140 - Mechanicsburg (PA) United States Mechanicsburg Area High School
23 DeJuan Smith Sr G 6-3 190 Mar 22, 1996 Bowie (MD) United States Bowie High School
42 Troy Smoot Fr G 6-3 185 - Glen Burnie (MD) United States Glen Burnie High School
44 Matt Yedsena So G 6-1 180 - Mahanoy City (PA) United States Mahanoy Area High School

2017-2018 Albright Lions Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Rick Ferry Head Coach, Athletic Director 2001-2002 N/A
Adam Van Zelst Assistant Coach 2010-2011 N/A
Casey Ayers Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Lawrence Livingston Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Goldey-Beacom, 2016 to 2017)
Janice Luck Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Barry Beal Director of Sports Information 2016-2017 Associate Director of Communications (St. Francis (PA), 2013 to 2017)
Jeff Feiler Assistant Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Rick Partsch Head Athletic Trainer 1999-2000 N/A
Ashley Care Assistant Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A
Lindsay Rice Assistant Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A