2019-2020 Arcadia Knights

2019-2020 Arcadia Knights Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
12 Shane Burroughs Jr G 5-11 175 - Abington (PA) United States maST Community Charter School
- Ryan Conde Fr G 6-1 N/A - New Hope (PA) United States Solebury Prep School
1 Da'Kquan Davis Jr G 6-1 180 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Roman Catholic High School for Boys
14 Will Derr Sr F 6-5 220 - Willow Grove (PA) United States Upper Dublin High School
25 Justin Fleming Sr G 6-2 205 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Father Judge High School
5 D.J. Gardner So PG 5-9 140 - Easton (PA) United States Bethlehem Catholic High School
23 Darren James Sr FC 6-7 225 - New Brunswick (NJ) United States Notre Dame High School
- Isaiah Lattimore Fr G 5-11 165 - Laurel (MS) United States St. Vincent Pallotti High School
- Ryan McGill Fr GF 6-4 195 - Dillsburg (PA) United States Northeastern York High School
- Justin Money Fr G 6-0 170 - Wilmington (DE) United States St. Elizabeth High School
2 Kishan Patel Sr G 6-1 173 - North Brunswick (NJ) United States North Brunswick High School
0 Steve Pendleton Sr G 6-1 180 - Ardmore (PA) United States Lower Merion High School
- Sean Rafferty Fr GF 6-4 170 - West Alexandria (OH) United States Unionville High School
21 Matthew Remsen Jr G 5-11 160 - Montgomery (NJ) United States Montgomery High School
- JoHaan Vinson Fr G 6-3 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Boy's Latin School
- Jacob Walsh Jr FC 6-8 190 - Hockessin (DE) United States Sanford School
- Jalen Watkins Fr G 6-5 185 - Philadelphia (PA) United States Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus
- Malcolm Williams Fr G 6-3 195 - Media (PA) United States Penncrest High School

2019-2020 Arcadia Knights Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Da'Kquan Davis NABC All-District Middle Atlantic Second Team
Da'Kquan Davis MAC Commonwealth Conference All-First Team
Steve Pendleton MAC Commonwealth Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Arcadia Knights Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Adam Van Zelst Head Coach 2019-2020 Assistant Coach (Millersville University, 2018 to 2019)
Omar Wells Assistant Coach 2007-2008 N/A
Charles Brown Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Voorhees, 2015 to 2016)
Thomas Shiffert Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Graduate Assistant (Slippery Rock, 2016 to 2018)
Phil Pierfy Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Brian Granata Athletic Director 2012-2013 N/A
Rick Brownell Associate Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Erin Livingston Assistant Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Danielle Duffy Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A
Todd Barnes Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Nate Jervey Director of Communications 2018-2019 Director of Sports Information (Methodist, 2012 to 2018)