2017-2018 Trinity (CT) Bantams

2017-2018 Trinity (CT) Bantams Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
21 Jeremy Arthur Jr GF 6-4 210 - Westbury (NY) United States Kellenberg Memorial High School
10 Joseph Bell So G 6-0 180 - Manchester (NH) United States Bishop Brady High School
24 Jadakis Brooks So FC 6-7 192 - Elmira (NY) United States Elmira Free Academy
14 Colin Donovan Fr G 6-3 175 - Westborough (MA) United States Choate Rosemary
23 Tim Flynn Jr G 6-2 171 - Hartford (CT) United States Classical Magnet School
32 Eric Gendron Sr G 6-4 195 - Merrimack (NH) United States Merrimack High School
20 Donald Jorden, Jr. Fr F 6-4 190 - Tampa (FL) United States Seffner Christian Academy
30 Darius Lue Fr G 6-1 170 - Tampa (FL) United States Seffner Christian Academy
33 Connor Merinder Jr F 6-5 215 - Andover (MA) United States Andover High School
11 Daniel Padalino Jr PG 5-9 165 - West Sand Lake (NY) United States The Albany Academy
15 Kyle Padmore So GF 6-3 188 - Milton (MA) United States Beaver Country Day High School
12 Christian Porydzy So G 5-11 162 - Glastonbury (CT) United States Glastonbury High School
45 Joe Saba So C 6-8 240 - Rindge (NH) United States St. Bernard's High School
22 Nick Seretta So G 6-3 205 - Greenfield (MA) United States Northfield Mount Hermon School
13 Francis Uzorh Fr FC 6-6 210 - Wakarusa (IN) United States Cushing Academy
34 Judah Woney Jr FC 6-5 210 - New York (NY) United States Washington Heights Expeditionary Learning School

2017-2018 Trinity (CT) Bantams Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
James Cosgrove Head Coach 2010-2011 N/A
John Zall Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Franklin Pierce, 2013 to 2015)
Andrew Hurd Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Dan Horwitz Assistant Coach 2017-2018 N/A
Drew Galbraith Athletic Director 2017-2018 N/A
David Kingsley Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 N/A
Scot Ward Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 Athletic Trainer (Keene State, 2014 to 2016)