2019-2020 Husson Eagles

2019-2020 Husson Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
- Dylan Angel So G 6-4 165 - Tampa (FL) United States Freedom High School
22 Jared Balser Fr C 6-9 230 - Topsham (ME) United States Mt. Ararat High School
13 D.J. Bussey Jr G 6-1 170 - Peoria (AZ) United States International Academy of New York
0 Derek Collin Fr G 6-2 180 - Bar Harbor (ME) United States Mount Desert Island High School
14 Brett Cunningham So F 6-5 190 - Harrah (OK) United States Harrah High School
15 Isiah Hart So G 5-11 210 - Seattle (WA) United States Federal Way High School
- Corey Kaiser Jr G 6-3 180 - Orlando (FL) United States Maynard Evans High School
2 Justice Kendall So G 6-0 165 - Baltimore (MD) United States Roselle Catholic High School
34 Scott Lewis Fr F 6-7 195 - South Portland (ME) United States South Portland High School
- Luke Martin Fr F 6-7 190 - Ponte Vedra Beach (FL) United States Ponte Vedra High School
3 Jon Massaad Fr F 6-5 185 - Machias (ME) United States Machias Memorial High School
24 K.J. Seals Fr G 5-11 170 - Las Vegas (NV) United States N/A
4 Bruce St. Peter Sr C 6-5 210 - Ellsworth (ME) United States Ellsworth High School
30 J Thomas Jr G 6-2 170 - Starkville (MS) United States Bradley Bourbonnais Community High School
21 Justin Thompson Jr G 6-4 210 - East Millinocket (ME) United States Schenck High School

2019-2020 Husson Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Scott Lewis North Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Justice Kendall North Athletic Conference All-Second Team
Justin Thompson North Athletic Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Husson Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Warren Caruso Head Coach 1984-1985 N/A
John Clark Assistant Coach 2011-2012 N/A
Chris Bryant Assistant Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Nate Caruso Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Will Taylor Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Frank Pergolizzi Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Sam Spargo Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 N/A
Thomas Branch Assistant Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 N/A
Janine Gmitter Head Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A
Marissa Wehr Head Strength and Conditioning Coach 2016-2017 N/A
Evan Paradis Athletic Trainer 2012-2013 N/A