2019-2020 Edgewood Eagles

2019-2020 Edgewood Eagles Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
4 Adam Baierl Fr G 6-1 N/A - Saukville (WI) United States Port Washington High School
10 Ryan Buss Jr F 6-6 N/A - Green Bay (WI) United States Green Bay Preble High School
22 Trent Casper Fr F 6-4 N/A - Sun Prairie (WI) United States Columbus High School
21 Max Fernholz So G 6-1 N/A - Stoughton (WI) United States Stoughton High School
20 Jake Graf Jr G 6-0 N/A - Brookfield (WI) United States Brookfield East High School
23 Eli Hartjes So F 6-6 N/A - Appleton (WI) United States Appleton West High School
15 Caleb Hill Jr G 6-2 N/A - Livingston (WI) United States Iowa-Grant High School
24 Caleb Holzman Jr F 6-6 N/A - Howards Grove (WI) United States Howards Grove High School
44 Anthony Janega, Jr. So F 6-5 N/A - Lombard (IL) United States Glenbard East High School
14 Reece Leistikow So G 6-1 N/A - Marshall (WI) United States Marshall High School
0 Avery Lyons So G 6-2 N/A - Green Bay (WI) United States Notre Dame Academy
11 Jacob Miller Sr F 6-4 N/A - Waunakee (WI) United States Waunakee High School
10 Matthew Myers Jr G 6-1 170 - Blue Mound (WI) United States Barneveld High School
5 Jake Negus Jr G 6-1 N/A - Janesville (WI) United States Joseph A. Craig High School
30 Max Nuckles Fr F 6-7 N/A - Cambridge (IL) United States Cambridge High School
13 London Rice-Triplett Fr G 6-2 N/A - Chicago (IL) United States Monona Grove High School
25 Nathan Rippl Fr F 6-4 N/A - Rio (WI) United States Rio High School
31 Devon Schmitz So G 6-0 N/A - Richland Center (WI) United States Richland Center High School
1 Will Schwartz Jr G 6-2 N/A - Darlington (WI) United States Darlington High School
33 Ben Seefeld Jr F 6-4 N/A - Pewaukee (WI) United States Arrowhead High School
12 Daniel Toennies Fr G 6-3 N/A - McFarland (WI) United States McFarland High School
32 Jack Warrick Jr F 6-7 N/A - Mineral Point (WI) United States Mineral Point High School

2019-2020 Edgewood Eagles Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Jake Negus Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Second Team
Ben Seefeld Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Edgewood Eagles Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Justin Meyer Head Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Mike McMahon Assistant Coach 2009-2010 N/A
Luke Thein Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Mike Shult Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Rob Sorensen Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Dylan Kilgour Video Coordinator 2019-2020 N/A
Al Brisack Athletic Director 2006-2007 N/A
Adam Krueger Head Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Brian Schipferling Director of Communications 2018-2019 Assistant Director of Communications (Concordia (WI), 2013 to 2018)