2019-2020 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders

2019-2020 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
45 Travis Ballard Sr F 6-6 205 - Chula Vista (CA) United States Christian High School
50 Anthony Bartman Jr C 6-6 210 - Neenah (WI) United States Neenah High School
3 Cade Beekman Fr G 6-3 180 - N/A United States N/A
4 Noah Blue So G 6-2 180 - Urbana (IL) United States Urbana High School
42 Will Busch So F 6-4 210 - Waterford (WI) United States Waterford Union High School
44 Steve Dillard Fr F 6-4 200 - N/A United States N/A
35 Jake Gebert Sr F 6-4 185 - Schofield (WI) United States D.C. Everest High School
24 Jack Haek So G 6-1 170 - Gilbert (AZ) United States Perry High School
52 Dylan Hamlin Jr C 6-10 230 - Wausau (WI) United States Wausau East High School
21 Josh Herzog Jr G 6-0 160 - Tucson (AZ) United States Catalina Foothills High School
23 Matthew Kirmse Sr G 6-1 200 - Saukville (WI) United States Port Washington High School
11 Sean Lange Fr G 6-1 190 - N/A United States N/A
12 Sammy Linn Jr C 6-4 200 - Woodland Hills (CA) United States William Howard Taft High School
32 David Llorente Sr G 6-1 175 - Madrid Spain N/A
34 Ty Miklowski So F 6-5 195 - Savage (MN) United States Burnsville High School
2 Kam Mitchell So G 5-10 170 - Charlotte (NC) United States Moravian Prep
10 Michael Pitrof So G 6-3 175 - Milwaukee (WI) United States Pius XI High School
5 Ryley Rathman Fr G 6-0 N/A - N/A United States N/A
25 Deonte Vanselow So G 6-3 175 - Milwaukee (WI) United States West Allis Central High School
33 Gabe Wear Sr F 6-3 200 - Mound (MN) United States Mound Westonka High School

2019-2020 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Matthew Kirmse Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-First Team
Michael Pitrof Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 Milwaukee School of Engineering Raiders Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Brian Miller Head Coach, Athletic Director 2005-2006 N/A
Davinci Wallace Assistant Coach 2001-2002 N/A
Spencer Schulze Assistant Coach 2016-2017 Assistant Coach (Point Loma, 2015 to 2016)
Jaren Singh Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Milwaukee School of Engineering, 2016 to 2017)
John Dodson Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Kevin Conway Director of Sports Information 2013-2014 N/A
Dave Bugalski Head Athletic Trainer 2011-2012 N/A