2019-2020 Lewis & Clark Pioneers

2019-2020 Lewis & Clark Pioneers Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
3 Matt Brown So G 6-0 180 - Rancho Cucamonga (CA) United States Arrowhead Christian Academy
30 Ryan Cibull So G 6-1 160 - Alameda (CA) United States Alameda High School
15 Zeke Crawford Sr F 6-7 185 - San Francisco (CA) United States Stuart Hall High School
12 Daelon Floyd Jr GF 6-3 205 - Battle Ground (WA) United States Battle Ground High School
2 Johnathan Green Fr G 6-0 195 - Long Beach (CA) United States Millikan High School
5 Jack Henderson Fr F 6-5 170 - Albuquerque (NM) United States Sandia High School
22 James Hodge-Green Fr G 6-0 175 - Phoenix (AZ) United States Arcadia High School
14 Kody Kennedy Sr F 6-4 195 - Portland (OR) United States N/A
4 Nick Lombardi Jr G 5-10 155 - Pleasant Hill (CA) United States Prolific Prep
1 Joseph Martin So G 5-9 164 - Oakland (CA) United States Oakland High School
0 Andrew Panicacci Sr C 6-4 180 - San Gabriel (CA) United States Marin Catholic High School
25 Brenden Patrick Fr G 6-0 182 - San Ramon (CA) United States Bishop O'Dowd High School
32 Christian Pitcher Fr F 6-5 220 - Walnut Creek (CA) United States Berean Christian High School
20 Brian Smith Jr G 6-0 180 Apr 22, 1997 Boise (ID) United States Boise High School
24 Grant Stewart Fr F 6-6 205 - Dallas (TX) United States Mesquite High School
33 Michael Wudel So G 6-2 200 - Vacaville (CA) United States Will C. Wood High School

2019-2020 Lewis & Clark Pioneers Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Zeke Crawford Northwest Conference All-First Team
Brian Smith Northwest Conference Honorable Mention Team

2019-2020 Lewis & Clark Pioneers Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Timothy McCrory Head Coach 2018-2019 Associate Head Coach (Oberlin, 2015 to 2018)
Mark Swenson Assistant Coach 1994-1995 N/A
Michael Harper Assistant Coach 2014-2015 N/A
Randall Jackson Assistant Coach 2017-2018 Assistant Coach (Greenville, 2016 to 2017)
Pamela Findlay Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Shana Levine Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Ryan Goff Director of Sports Information 2015-2016 N/A
Mark Pietrok Head Athletic Trainer 2015-2016 N/A
Angela Dendas Strength and Conditioning Coach 2013-2014 N/A
Jeremy Loew Associate Head Athletic Trainer 2013-2014 N/A