2019-2020 Virginia Wesleyan Marlins

2019-2020 Virginia Wesleyan Marlins Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
44 Percy Burt Sr F 6-6 185 - Fredericksburg (VA) United States James Monroe High School
- Brandon Cline Fr G 6-3 N/A - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Virginia Beach Friends School
- Ben Counsel So G 6-5 175 - Perth Australia Perth Modern School
- Jordan Crump Fr G 6-3 N/A - Richmond (VA) United States Highland Springs High School
- Torey Fields Fr GF 6-6 N/A - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Green Run High School
- Tim Fisher Jr F 6-6 205 - Richmond (VA) United States Mills Godwin High School
- Tyree Golston Jr PG 6-1 200 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Tallwood High School
- A.J. Gray Sr F 6-4 201 - Leesburg (VA) United States Heritage High School
- Josh Gray Jr G 6-0 175 - Leesburg (VA) United States Heritage High School
- Joey Lee Fr G 6-0 N/A - Annandale (VA) United States W.T. Woodson High School
- Kai Lockhart Fr G 6-2 N/A - Chesapeake (VA) United States Oscar Smith High School
- Taylor Major Sr GF 6-4 210 - Parksley (VA) United States Broadwater Academy
- Izaiah Newman Jr G 6-0 N/A - Virginia Beach (VA) United States N/A
- Kelvin Nicholson Jr C 6-6 230 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Frank W. Cox High School
- Corey Pelham Jr G 6-1 180 - Alexandria (VA) United States Lake Braddock Secondary School
- Dyson Robinson Fr G 6-2 N/A - Jacksonville (FL) United States N/A
- Damon Showers Jr G 6-0 195 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Green Run High School
- Daniel Spencer Sr G 6-2 170 - Concord (NC) United States Jay M. Robinson High School
- Evan Tebay So G 6-1 175 - Virginia Beach (VA) United States Hampton Christian Academy
- Miles Wallace Fr G 5-10 N/A - Atlanta (GA) United States Holy Spirit Preparatory School
- Jordan White So G 6-3 205 - Woodbridge (VA) United States Christ Chapel Academy

2019-2020 Virginia Wesleyan Marlins Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Tim Fisher Old Dominion Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Corey Pelham Old Dominion Athletic Conference All-Third Team
Daniel Spencer Old Dominion Athletic Conference All-Tournament Team
Tim Fisher Old Dominion Athletic Conference All-First Team
Daniel Spencer Old Dominion Athletic Conference All-First Team

2019-2020 Virginia Wesleyan Marlins Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Dave Macedo Head Coach 2000-2001 N/A
Chris Teasley Assistant Coach 2018-2019 N/A
Nick Doyle Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Assistant Coach (Wilkes, 2017 to 2018)
D'Juan Tucker Volunteer Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Tina Hill Athletic Director 2018-2019 Athletic Director (Randolph, 2008 to 2018)
Samuel Carges Director of Sports Information 2017-2018 Communications Assistant (SUNY Oswego, 2014 to 2017)
Martin Perry Assistant Director of Sports Information 2015-2016 N/A
Nicole Curry Head Athletic Trainer 2018-2019 N/A
Jessica Young Assistant Athletic Trainer 2016-2017 N/A