2019-2020 SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons

2019-2020 SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
35 Joseph Bull Jr F 6-5 240 - Bronx (NY) United States Mt. St. Michael High School
10 Harrison Deegan Sr G 6-2 185 - Putnam Valley (NY) United States Putnam Valley High School
21 Mason Flatley Fr F 6-4 200 - Lake George (NY) United States Lake George High School
15 Kameron Hickey Jr F 6-4 200 - Acworth (GA) United States Etowah High School
22 Carson Jacobs Sr F 6-6 220 - Buchanan (NY) United States Hendrick Hudson High School
4 Kevin Mackin Sr G 6-2 185 - Nanuet (NY) United States Nanuet Senior High School
30 Kenneth Mathurin So F 6-4 225 - Wheatley Heights (NY) United States Half Hollow Hills East High School
14 Sean Nolan Jr G 6-1 190 - Voorheesville (NY) United States Voorheesville High School
0 Andres Rivera Jr GF 6-3 180 - Bronx (NY) United States Walton High School
24 Ian Schultz Sr GF 6-5 215 - Clifton Park (NY) United States Christian Brothers Academy
11 Dylan Trombley So GF 6-3 210 - Moriah (NY) United States Moriah High School
20 Jack Tucek Fr G 5-11 170 - New City (NY) United States Clarkstown High School North
2 Frankie Williams Fr G 5-11 180 - Bronx (NY) United States Fannie Lou Hamer Freedom High School

2019-2020 SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Joseph Bull State University of New York Athletic Conference All-Third Team
Harrison Deegan State University of New York Athletic Conference All-Third Team
Kevin Mackin State University of New York Athletic Conference All-First Team
Andres Rivera State University of New York Athletic Conference All-Second Team

2019-2020 SUNY Oneonta Red Dragons Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Cameron Conover Head Coach 2016-2017 Associate Head Coach (SUNY Plattsburgh, 2008 to 2016)
Michael Freilich Assistant Coach 2018-2019 Graduate Assistant (LaGrange College (GA), 2016 to 2018)
Matt Formato Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Tracey Ranieri Athletic Director 2007-2008 N/A
Geoffrey Hassard Director of Sports Information 2000-2001 N/A
Matthew Tittle Associate Director of Sports Information 2018-2019 Director of Sports Information (Becker College, 2014 to 2018)
Alicia Simmonds Head Athletic Trainer 2014-2015 N/A