2019-2020 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds

2019-2020 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds Roster

# Player Class Pos HT WT Birth Date Birth City Nationality High School/Prep School
32 Nate Banasik So F 6-4 N/A - Prairie du Chien (WI) United States Prairie du Chien High School
- Hayden Baughman So F 6-5 210 - Cornell (WI) United States McDonell Central Catholic High School
24 Carter Brooks Jr F 6-6 210 Feb 28, 1998 Lakeville (MN) United States Lakeville North High School
52 Carter Hanke Fr G 6-3 N/A - Marathon (WI) United States Marathon High School
33 Nate Hau Fr F 6-6 N/A - Eau Claire (WI) United States Memorial High School
12 Sam Holtz Fr G 6-0 N/A - St. Charles (MN) United States St. Charles High School
23 Cam Kuepers Jr G 6-3 N/A - Madison (WI) United States Lakeside Lutheran High School
5 Clay Kujawa Jr F 6-7 N/A - Greendale (WI) United States Greendale High School
30 Adam Link Sr G 6-3 180 - Marshall (WI) United States Marshall High School
3 Spencer Page Sr F 6-5 185 - Rice Lake (WI) United States Rice Lake High School
50 Luke Pannier Jr G 6-1 200 - DePere (WI) United States West De Pere High School
4 Jimmy Polenz Fr F 6-5 N/A - Melrose (WI) United States Melrose-Mindoro High School
20 Cole Rabedeaux Sr G 6-1 N/A - Poulsbo (WA) United States North Kitsap High School
34 Luke Reader Fr PG 6-0 N/A - Bangor (WI) United States Bangor High School
45 Alex Voigt Fr F 6-5 N/A - Sun Prairie (WI) United States Sun Prairie High School
40 Brock Voigt Fr F 6-4 N/A - Sun Prairie (WI) United States Sun Prairie High School
22 Blake Wacholz Sr G 6-0 180 - Lakeville (MN) United States Lakeville South High School
42 Ethan Weaver Jr F 6-8 N/A - Barron (WI) United States Barron High School
54 Kendrick Williams Fr F 6-5 N/A - Joliet (IL) United States Joliet Central High School
10 Keon Williams Fr G 5-11 N/A - Chicago (IL) United States Fenwick High School

2019-2020 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds Awards & Honors

Player Award / Honor
Carter Brooks Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team
Cam Kuepers Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team
Spencer Page Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Honorable Mention Team
Cole Rabedeaux NABC All-District Central Second Team
Cole Rabedeaux Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference All-Conference Team
Blake Wacholz Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference All-Defensive Team

2019-2020 Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugolds Front Office

Staff Member Position Start Season Previous Job
Matt Siverling Head Coach 2012-2013 N/A
Ben Retzlaff Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Cade Stackpool Assistant Coach 2019-2020 Graduate Assistant (Augustana College, 2017 to 2019)
Matt Bessen Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Nick Sabin Assistant Coach 2019-2020 N/A
Dan Schumacher Athletic Director 2014-2015 N/A
Jill Millis Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 Compliance (Wisconsin-Stevens Point, 2012 to 2014)
Kim Wagers Assistant Director of Sports Information 2014-2015 N/A
Garry Grant Head Athletic Trainer 2005-2006 N/A