Nov 6, 2023 |
v. Trinity Baptist College |
W, 109 - 54 |
Edmunds Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 21. J. Blackmon
REB: 15. A. Gateretse
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 12. D. Fernandez
REB: 7. Xavier Rose
AST: 3. Xavier Rose
|
133.8 - 66.3 |
Nov 11, 2023 |
@ UNLV |
L, 71 - 55 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Sunshine Slam
|
1-1 |
PTS: 18. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. A. Gateretse
AST: 8. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 15. L. Rodriguez
REB: 13. Jalen Hill
AST: 9. D. Thomas, Jr.
|
114.1 - 88.4 |
Nov 13, 2023 |
@ Houston |
L, 79 - 48 |
Fertitta Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-2 |
PTS: 11. Alec Oglesby
REB: 4. T. Thompson
AST: 3. G. Robles
|
PTS: 21. L.J. Cryer
REB: 7. J. Francis
AST: 8. Jamal Shead
|
124.9 - 75.9 |
Nov 20, 2023 |
v. Milwaukee* |
W, 85 - 67 |
Ocean Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Sunshine Slam
|
2-2 |
PTS: 26. A. Gateretse
REB: 11. A. Gateretse
AST: 10. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 20. B.J. Freeman
REB: 5. B.J. Freeman
AST: 3. B.J. Freeman
|
127.8 - 100.8 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Central Michigan* |
W, 61 - 71 |
Ocean Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Sunshine Slam
|
3-2 |
PTS: 20. J. Blackmon
REB: 9. A. Gateretse
AST: 8. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 21. Brian Taylor
REB: 10. Brian Taylor
AST: 7. A. Pritchard
|
102.5 - 119.3 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
@ UCF |
W, 82 - 85 |
Addition Financial Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-2 |
PTS: 26. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. T. Thompson
AST: 9. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 34. J. Sellers
REB: 8. J. Sellers
AST: 7. D. Johnson
|
104.0 - 107.8 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
v. Coastal Georgia |
W, 94 - 49 |
Edmunds Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-2 |
PTS: 32. J. Blackmon
REB: 17. A. Gateretse
AST: 6. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 14. Nick Jiles
REB: 8. Nick Jiles
AST: 4. K. McArthur
|
133.4 - 69.5 |
Dec 3, 2023 |
@ Chicago State |
L, 77 - 54 |
Emil and Patricia Jones Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-3 |
PTS: 17. J. Blackmon
REB: 7. S. Swenson
AST: 4. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 23. J. Corbett
REB: 9. J. Corbett
AST: 5. W. Cardet, Jr.
|
118.3 - 83.0 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
@ Charlotte |
L, 85 - 62 |
Dale F. Halton Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-4 |
PTS: 28. J. Blackmon
REB: 4. T. Thompson
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 19. D. Jackson
REB: 9. I. Milicic, Jr.
AST: 8. L. Patterson
|
132.5 - 96.6 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
v. Johnson University (FL) |
W, 123 - 43 |
Edmunds Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-4 |
PTS: 22. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. T. Thompson
AST: 4. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 14. F. De Los Rios
REB: 6. L. McCracken
AST: 4. F. Garrido
|
157.7 - 55.1 |
Dec 17, 2023 |
@ Omaha |
L, 88 - 80 |
Baxter Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-5 |
PTS: 26. J. Blackmon
REB: 6. S. Swenson
AST: 3. T. Gross
|
PTS: 19. Frank Fidler
REB: 7. Nick Davis
AST: 4. Frank Fidler
|
124.8 - 113.5 |
Dec 19, 2023 |
@ Florida International |
W, 68 - 80 |
Ocean Bank Convocation Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-5 |
PTS: 28. J. Blackmon
REB: 12. A. Gateretse
AST: 14. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 17. J. Hawkins
REB: 6. D. Gittens
AST: 5. Arturo Dean
|
93.9 - 110.5 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
@ Cincinnati |
L, 83 - 75 |
Fifth Third Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-6 |
PTS: 32. J. Blackmon
REB: 6. T. Thompson
AST: 8. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 29. D. Skillings
REB: 10. D. Skillings
AST: 7. C. Fredrick
|
130.9 - 118.2 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
v. Charlotte |
W, 79 - 75 |
Edmunds Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-6 |
PTS: 34. J. Blackmon
REB: 10. T. Thompson
AST: 4. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 22. I. Milicic, Jr.
REB: 9. I. Milicic, Jr.
AST: 4. L. Patterson
|
118.0 - 112.0 |
Jan 4, 2024 |
v. North Florida |
W, 75 - 74 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-6 (1-0) |
PTS: 21. S. Swenson
REB: 13. A. Gateretse
AST: 2. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 18. N. Lliteras
REB: 6. Chaz Lanier
AST: 3. Chaz Lanier
|
117.9 - 116.3 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. Jacksonville |
W, 71 - 55 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-6 (2-0) |
PTS: 21. Alec Oglesby
REB: 7. Alec Oglesby
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 14. S. Payne III
REB: 6. S. Payne III
AST: 2. Gyasi Powell
|
111.6 - 86.5 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
@ Kennesaw State |
L, 88 - 70 |
KSU Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
10-7 (2-1) |
PTS: 27. J. Blackmon
REB: 6. Josh Smith
AST: 7. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 19. D. Robinson
REB: 8. D. Robinson
AST: 5. T. Burden
|
113.6 - 90.4 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
@ Queens University |
W, 66 - 84 |
Curry Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-7 (3-1) |
PTS: 19. J. Blackmon
REB: 10. Josh Smith
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 22. A.J. McKee
REB: 7. D. Albury
AST: 4. D. Albury
|
93.7 - 119.3 |
Jan 15, 2024 |
v. Chicago State |
L, 70 - 77 |
Edmunds Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
11-8 |
PTS: 21. S. Swenson
REB: 10. A. Gateretse
AST: 7. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 29. W. Cardet, Jr.
REB: 8. J. Corbett
AST: 7. A.J. Neal
|
110.3 - 121.4 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ Florida Gulf Coast |
L, 80 - 56 |
Alico Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-9 (3-2) |
PTS: 17. J. Blackmon
REB: 6. Alec Oglesby
AST: 6. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 23. Z. Anderson
REB: 5. F. Miller Jr.
AST: 4. Z. Anderson
|
126.5 - 88.6 |
Jan 25, 2024 |
v. Austin Peay |
W, 83 - 82 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-9 (4-2) |
PTS: 19. S. Swenson
REB: 7. Alec Oglesby
AST: 10. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 21. J. Black
REB: 11. D. Sharpe
AST: 6. D. Sharpe
|
123.0 - 121.5 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. Lipscomb |
W, 80 - 59 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-9 (5-2) |
PTS: 17. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. T. Thompson
AST: 9. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 9. Joe Anderson
REB: 6. O. McCormack
AST: 4. Derrin Boyd
|
112.7 - 83.1 |
Feb 1, 2024 |
@ North Alabama |
L, 79 - 72 |
Flowers Hall
Conference Regular Season
|
13-10 (5-3) |
PTS: 19. S. Swenson
REB: 11. A. Gateretse
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 19. D. Forrest
REB: 10. T. Smith, Jr.
AST: 5. Jacari Lane
|
119.3 - 108.8 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Central Arkansas |
W, 62 - 73 |
Farris Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-10 (6-3) |
PTS: 27. J. Blackmon
REB: 9. A. Gateretse
AST: 4. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 14. T. Anderson
REB: 12. Elias Cato
AST: 4. I. Klintman
|
80.4 - 94.7 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
@ Bellarmine |
W, 77 - 84 |
Freedom Hall
Conference Regular Season
|
15-10 (7-3) |
PTS: 26. J. Blackmon
REB: 11. Josh Smith
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 28. Ben Johnson
REB: 7. L. Hatton
AST: 7. Peter Suder
|
119.9 - 130.8 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. Eastern Kentucky |
W, 87 - 79 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-10 (8-3) |
PTS: 27. J. Blackmon
REB: 12. A. Gateretse
AST: 5. A. Gateretse
|
PTS: 26. L. Walker
REB: 6. I. Cozart
AST: 7. T. Comer
|
124.1 - 112.7 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
v. Florida Gulf Coast |
W, 61 - 60 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-10 (9-3) |
PTS: 23. A. Gateretse
REB: 12. A. Gateretse
AST: 7. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 17. K. Kellman
REB: 10. K. Kellman
AST: 3. Rahmir Barno
|
97.2 - 95.6 |
Feb 22, 2024 |
v. Queens University |
L, 75 - 83 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-11 (9-4) |
PTS: 29. S. Swenson
REB: 10. A. Gateretse
AST: 4. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 16. B. McLaurin
REB: 8. D. Albury
AST: 4. Bryce Cash
|
101.9 - 112.7 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
v. Kennesaw State |
W, 84 - 72 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Regular Season
|
18-11 (10-4) |
PTS: 28. J. Blackmon
REB: 8. A. Gateretse
AST: 8. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 21. T. Burden
REB: 6. F. Sherman
AST: 4. S. Cottle
|
105.2 - 90.2 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
@ Jacksonville |
W, 73 - 86 |
Swisher Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
19-11 (11-4) |
PTS: 36. J. Blackmon
REB: 11. A. Gateretse
AST: 8. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 18. Gyasi Powell
REB: 7. S. Payne III
AST: 5. R. McCray V
|
119.0 - 140.2 |
Mar 1, 2024 |
@ North Florida |
L, 78 - 59 |
UNF Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
19-12 (11-5) |
PTS: 22. J. Blackmon
REB: 9. A. Gateretse
AST: 2. C. Harrison
|
PTS: 26. Chaz Lanier
REB: 7. Chaz Lanier
AST: 4. Chaz Lanier
|
121.7 - 92.0 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
v. Queens University |
W, 83 - 71 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic Sun Men's Basketball Tournament
|
20-12 |
PTS: 21. J. Blackmon
REB: 12. S. Swenson
AST: 3. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 21. A.J. McKee
REB: 9. J. Sebock
AST: 3. D. Albury
|
120.5 - 103.1 |
Mar 7, 2024 |
v. Jacksonville |
W, 88 - 87 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic Sun Men's Basketball Tournament
|
21-12 |
PTS: 29. S. Swenson
REB: 6. A. Gateretse
AST: 6. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 36. R. McCray V
REB: 14. B. Workman
AST: 3. B. Workman
|
139.1 - 137.5 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
v. Austin Peay |
W, 94 - 91 |
Edmunds Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic Sun Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-12 |
PTS: 43. J. Blackmon
REB: 7. A. Gateretse
AST: 5. S. Swenson
|
PTS: 28. Sai Witt
REB: 10. Sai Witt
AST: 11. Dezi Jones
|
128.1 - 124.0 |
Mar 22, 2024 |
@ UConn* |
L, 91 - 52 |
Barclays Center
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NCAA Tournament
|
22-13 |
PTS: 20. S. Swenson
REB: 8. J. Blackmon
AST: 4. J. Blackmon
|
PTS: 19. D. Clingan
REB: 8. D. Clingan
AST: 8. T. Newton
|
132.6 - 75.8 |