Venue Information

Formal Name: UNF Arena
Location: Jacksonville, FL (United States)
Year Built: 1993
Capacity: 5,800
Home To: North Florida

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 5, 2020
Lipscomb North Florida 73-71 PTS: 19. Carter Hendricksen
REB: 9. Wajid Aminu
AST: 5. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 27. Ahsan Asadullah
REB: 19. Ahsan Asadullah
AST: 4. Ahsan Asadullah
Mar 3, 2020
Jacksonville North Florida 88-91 PTS: 21. Garrett Sams
REB: 6. Wajid Aminu
AST: 8. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 27. Diante Wood
REB: 11. Dave Bell
AST: 4. Mo Arnold
Feb 22, 2020
Lipscomb North Florida 74-82 PTS: 22. Carter Hendricksen
REB: 9. Wajid Aminu
AST: 12. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 17. Ahsan Asadullah
REB: 14. Ahsan Asadullah
AST: 9. Ahsan Asadullah
Feb 15, 2020
North Alabama North Florida 67-80 PTS: 25. Garrett Sams
REB: 9. Wajid Aminu
AST: 6. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 23. Mervin James
REB: 12. Emanuel Littles
AST: 6. Jamari Blackmon
Feb 13, 2020
Jacksonville North Florida 66-81 PTS: 21. Wajid Aminu
REB: 6. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 7. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 24. Dave Bell
REB: 11. Dave Bell
AST: 5. Mo Arnold
Feb 1, 2020
Kennesaw State North Florida 45-86 PTS: 21. Garrett Sams
REB: 14. Wajid Aminu
AST: 9. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 15. Bryson Lockley
REB: 6. Antonio Spencer
AST: 2. Adili Kuerban
Jan 30, 2020
Stetson North Florida 65-78 PTS: 24. Garrett Sams
REB: 10. Wajid Aminu
AST: 8. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 14. Rob Perry
REB: 12. Rob Perry
AST: 2. Rob Perry
Jan 23, 2020
Liberty North Florida 70-71 PTS: 19. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
REB: 7. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 3. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 19. Darius McGhee
REB: 6. Caleb Homesley
AST: 2. Jorge Pacheco-Ortiz
Jan 11, 2020
N.J.I.T. North Florida 78-66 PTS: 20. Wajid Aminu
REB: 8. Garrett Sams
AST: 6. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 37. San Antonio Brinson
REB: 8. San Antonio Brinson
AST: 5. San Antonio Brinson
Jan 9, 2020
Florida Gulf Coast North Florida 74-89 PTS: 20. J.T. Escobar
REB: 7. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 5. Carter Hendricksen
PTS: 16. Caleb Catto
REB: 7. Caleb Catto
AST: 6. Caleb Catto
Dec 2, 2019
High Point North Florida 70-93 PTS: 23. Carter Hendricksen
REB: 8. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 6. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 14. Eric Coleman, Jr.
REB: 7. Rob Peterson III
AST: 3. John-Michael Wright
Nov 18, 2019
Trinity Baptist College North Florida 39-115 PTS: 23. J.T. Escobar
REB: 10. Ezekiel Balogun
AST: 8. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 9. Kenton Bibbs
REB: 5. George Tusha
AST: 2. Kenton Bibbs
Nov 14, 2019
Southern Mississippi North Florida 63-66 PTS: 17. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
REB: 8. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 7. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 13. Artur Konontsuk
REB: 8. LaDavius Draine
AST: 5. LaDavius Draine
Nov 11, 2019
Georgia Southern North Florida 77-80 PTS: 23. J.T. Escobar
REB: 17. Carter Hendricksen
AST: 6. Ivan Gandia-Rosa
PTS: 31. Isaiah Crawley
REB: 8. Quan Jackson
AST: 6. Calvin Wishart
Nov 7, 2019
Florida National U North Florida 81-89 PTS: 20. Carter Hendricksen
REB: 9. Josh Endicott
AST: 3. Carter Hendricksen
PTS: 25. Kenneth Santos
REB: 9. Hirotaka Ohashi
AST: 9. Hirotaka Ohashi