2020-2021 C-USA Basketball Players

Player Pos HT WT School Class Birth Date Birth City High School/Prep School
Riley Abercrombie F 6-9 210 Rice So - Wollongong Clear Lake High School
Isaiah Addo-Ankrah G 6-6 180 Texas-San Antonio Fr - Houston (TX) Second Baptist School
Christian Agnew G 6-2 190 UTEP Jr Jul 30, 1999 Detroit (MI) John Glenn High School
Cedrick Alley F 6-6 225 Texas-San Antonio Jr Dec 18, 1998 Houston (TX) Klein Forest High School
James Ametepe F 6-5 210 Florida International Jr - Accra Westwood Christian School
Josh Anderson SF 6-6 190 Western Kentucky Sr Nov 15, 1997 Baton Rouge (LA) Madison Prep Academy
Bernie Andre FC 6-6 210 Florida International Sr - North Miami Beach (FL) Miami Norland High School
Obinna Anochili PF 6-9 200 Marshall Fr - Chapmanville (WV) Chapmanville High School
Amorie Archibald G 6-3 180 Louisiana Tech Sr Sep 5, 1999 Deltona (FL) Trinity Christian Academy
Terrell Ard, Jr. F 6-7 210 UAB Fr - Acworth (GA) Putnam Science Academy
Xaiver Armstead F 6-5 200 Louisiana Tech Sr Apr 7, 1999 Waco (TX) Midway High School
Jeff Armstrong PG 6-0 175 Southern Mississippi Fr - Rainsville (AL) Massanutten Military Academy
Isaiah Banks G 6-5 180 Florida International Sr - Conyers (GA) Heritage High School
Luka Barisic SF 6-10 240 Texas-San Antonio Sr Jan 3, 1998 Osijek N/A
Keith Barnes G 6-4 200 North Texas Fr - St. Louis (MO) Faith Family Academy
Jace Bass G 6-3 185 Louisiana Tech Jr - Carson (CA) N/A
Charles Bassey PF 6-11 235 Western Kentucky Jr Oct 28, 2000 Lagos ASPIRE Basketball Academy
Thomas Bell III F 6-6 186 North Texas Sr Nov 7, 1998 Cahokia (IL) Cahokia High School
Javarzia Belton C 6-10 275 Southern Mississippi Fr - Hickory (NC) Moravian Prep
Jalen Benjamin PG 5-10 140 UAB So - Raleigh (NC) Leesville High School
Iran Bennett C 6-9 299 Marshall Jr - Durham (NC) Hargrave Military Academy
Jamal Bieniemy SG 6-5 187 UTEP Jr Nov 8, 1999 Katy (TX) Obra D. Tompkins High School
Kenan Blackshear F 6-6 215 Florida Atlantic So - Orlando (FL) Jones High School
Lachlan Bofinger F 6-6 215 Texas-San Antonio Fr Feb 23, 2001 Sydney Montverde Academy
Souley Boum G 6-3 163 UTEP Jr Jan 26, 1999 Oakland (CA) Oakland Technical High School
Nicholas Boyd G 6-3 170 Florida Atlantic Fr - Garnerville (NY) Don Bosco Preparatory High School
Tevin Brewer G 5-8 160 Florida International Jr - Fort Smith (AR) Northside High School
Mikel Byers F 6-9 215 Marshall Sr - Houston (TX) Dysart High School
Caleb Byrd PG 6-1 170 Charlotte Fr - Covington (GA) Newton High School
Marvin Cannon F 6-5 170 Charlotte Sr - Richmond (VA) Steward School
Dimon Carrigan F 6-9 215 Florida International Sr - Boston (MA) Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Exavian Christon G 6-4 200 Louisiana Tech Sr Nov 7, 1998 Hot Springs (AR) Hot Springs High School
Cameron Clardy G 6-0 183 UTEP Fr - Katy (TX) Bridgeport High School
Tre Clark SG 6-5 205 Rice Sr Aug 22, 1998 Palmetto Bay (FL) Palmetto Ridge High School
Brian Coffey, Jr. PG 6-0 185 Middle Tennessee State Jr Jul 31, 1998 Lilburn (GA) Greater Atlanta Christian School
Jon Coleman PG 5-10 170 UAB So - Little Rock (AR) Pulaski Academy
Devin Collins C 6-8 185 Marshall So Apr 15, 2001 Chapmanville (WV) Chapmanville High School
Bailey Conrad F 6-7 220 Western Kentucky Fr - New Albany (IN) Christian Academy of Indiana
Kenny Cooper PG 6-0 190 Western Kentucky Sr Aug 14, 1998 Nashville (TN) Franklin Road Academy
Cameron Corcoran SG 6-1 170 Florida International Jr Oct 6, 1998 Tavares (FL) Orlando Christian Prep High School
Isaiah Cozart PF 6-7 235 Western Kentucky So - Richmond (VA) Madison Central High School
Isaiah Crawford GF 6-6 220 Louisiana Tech So Nov 1, 2001 Fort Worth (TX) North Crowley High School
Malik Curry G 6-1 180 Old Dominion Sr - New Castle (DE) Putnam Science Academy
Erik Czumbel G 6-3 185 Texas-San Antonio So Jan 11, 2000 Rome N/A
Johnell Davis G 6-4 195 Florida Atlantic Fr - Gary (IN) 21st Century Charter School
Jordan Davis G 6-3 195 Middle Tennessee State Jr Dec 13, 1998 Irmo (SC) Dutch Fork High School
Radshad Davis G 6-2 205 Florida International Sr Oct 29, 1996 Nassau Sunrise Christian Academy
Antonio Daye, Jr. PG 6-1 188 Florida International Jr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Fort Lauderdale High School
Gilles Dekoninck G 6-6 205 UTEP Jr - Diest Huntington Prep
Jeremy Dillon F 6-5 200 Marshall So - Mingo County (WV) Mingo Central High School
DeAndre Dishman SF 6-6 220 Middle Tennessee State Sr Jan 1, 1998 Lexington (KY) Bryan Station High School
LaDavius Draine G 6-4 212 Southern Mississippi Sr - Calhoun City (MS) Calhoun City High School
David Early PG 6-4 240 Marshall Fr - Logan (WV) Logan High School
Thailand Elder PG 6-2 160 Louisiana Tech Fr - Allen (TX) Allen High School
Mike Ertel G 6-2 190 UAB Sr Jan 22, 1999 Indianapolis (IN) Mount Vernon High School
Travis Evee G 6-1 165 Rice So - Randolph (MA) Vermont Academy
Kalu Ezikpe FC 6-8 235 Old Dominion Jr - Lawrenceville (GA) Discovery High School
Max Fiedler PF 6-10 235 Rice So - Melbourne (FL) Melbourne High School
Isaiah Folkes G 6-4 195 Charlotte Fr - Gainesville (VA) Middleburg Academy
Phoenix Ford F 6-8 230 Texas-San Antonio Jr - St. Petersburg (FL) St. Petersburg High School
Michael Forrest G 6-0 170 Florida Atlantic Jr Dec 2, 1999 Pompano Beach (FL) Blanche Ely High School
Luke Frampton SG 6-5 200 Western Kentucky Jr Aug 1, 1998 Poca (WV) Poca High School
Joe French GF 6-5 180 Florida Atlantic So Apr 20, 2000 Orlando (FL) The Master's Academy
Christian Fussell F 6-10 225 Middle Tennessee State Fr - Decatur (GA) Greenforest Christian High School
Jared Garcia PF 6-8 240 Charlotte Fr - Katy (TX) St. Thomas More Prep
Darius George F 6-7 215 Marshall Sr - Staunton (VA) Robert E. Lee High School
Jacob Germany C 6-11 220 Texas-San Antonio So - Kingston (OK) Kingston High School
Andrew Gordon C 6-10 250 Louisiana Tech Sr Oct 6, 1997 Clearwater (FL) Dunedin High School
Rongie Gordon F 6-8 225 UAB Fr - Montgomery (AL) Sidney Lanier High School
Xavier Green SG 6-6 200 Old Dominion Sr Sep 9, 1996 Williamsburg (VA) Williamsburg Christian Academy
B.J. Greenlee PG 6-0 190 Florida Atlantic So - Gainesville (FL) The Rock High School
Javion Hamlet G 6-4 191 North Texas Sr - Memphis (TN) Whitehaven High School
Tae Hardy G 6-3 175 Southern Mississippi Jr - Ellenwood (GA) Miller Grove High School
Jackson Harlan PG 6-3 190 Western Kentucky So - Albany (KY) Clinton County High School
Denijay Harris GF 6-7 203 Southern Mississippi So May 29, 2000 Columbus (OH) Columbus High School
Lane Hartley G 6-3 185 Louisiana Tech Sr Sep 30, 1996 Chatham (LA) Weston High School
Ege Havsa G 6-5 180 Rice Sr Apr 24, 1997 Fatih Esenyurt Okyanus High School
Javaunte Hawkins G 5-10 160 Florida International So - Lee's Summit (MO) Lee's Summit North High
Knox Hellums SF 6-5 205 Texas-San Antonio Sr - Tomball (TX) Concordia Lutheran High School
Adam Hess F 6-5 195 UTEP So - Westlake Village (CA) St. Thomas More Prep
Taveion Hollingsworth PG 6-2 165 Western Kentucky Sr Aug 14, 1998 Lexington (KY) Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jaylin Hunter PG 5-11 185 Old Dominion So - Omaha (NE) East Catholic High School
Kenny Hunter F 6-10 230 Louisiana Tech Fr - Shreveport (LA) Huntington High School
Noah Hutchins PG 6-0 160 Rice Fr - Buffalo (NY) IMG Academy
Jailyn Ingram SF 6-7 215 Florida Atlantic Sr Oct 15, 1997 Madison (GA) Morgan County High School
Jordan Ivy-Curry PG 6-2 165 Texas-San Antonio Fr - La Marque (TX) La Marque High School
Mark Jaakson SF 6-8 210 Southern Mississippi Fr Feb 15, 2000 Tallinn Get Better Academy
Artan Jabbar G 5-11 170 Texas-San Antonio So - Fort Walton Beach (FL) Southwest Florida Christian Academy
Jalen Jackson PG 5-11 175 North Texas So - San Antonio (TX) Wagner High School
Jhivvan Jackson G 6-0 170 Texas-San Antonio Sr Aug 27, 1998 Bayamon (PR) Trinity High School
Quan Jackson SG 6-4 180 UAB Sr Oct 24, 1997 Tallahassee (FL) Amos P. Godby High School
Tyson Jackson C 6-9 245 Middle Tennessee State So Dec 9, 2000 Fairburn (GA) Hargrave Military Academy
Koby Jeffries PG 6-3 190 UAB Fr Feb 13, 2001 Cordova (TN) The Skill Factory
Trey Jemison PF 7-0 256 UAB Jr Nov 28, 1999 Birmingham (AL) Hoover High School
Jayce Johnson PG 6-5 210 Middle Tennessee State Jr Aug 20, 2000 Buffalo (NY) Canisius High School
Justin Johnson F 6-6 195 Southern Mississippi Jr - Fort Lauderdale (FL) Boyd H. Anderson High School
Jared Jones PF 6-10 245 Middle Tennessee State So - Mableton (GA) McEachern High School
Rubin Jones G 6-4 180 North Texas Fr - Houston (TX) Yates High School
Jalen Jordan G 6-3 160 Middle Tennessee State Jr Jun 19, 1998 Conyers (GA) Rockdale County High School
Dardan Kapiti C 6-10 210 Florida Atlantic So Mar 22, 2000 Dendermonde N/A
Sedee Keita PF 6-9 235 Florida International Sr Oct 22, 1996 Philadelphia (PA) 22ft Basketball Academy
Keonte Kennedy SG 6-5 180 UTEP So Aug 9, 2000 Aurora (CO) Westlake High School
Aly Abdelrahman Khalifa C 6-10 235 Charlotte Fr Nov 22, 2001 Alexandria N/A
Elias King SF 6-8 210 Middle Tennessee State So Dec 16, 2000 Atlanta (GA) Lincoln Academy
Taevion Kinsey GF 6-5 185 Marshall Jr Mar 10, 2000 Columbus (OH) Eastmoor Academy
Simeon Kirkland C 6-10 225 UAB Jr - Ocala (FL) IMG Academy
Artur Konontsuk F 6-7 215 Southern Mississippi So May 9, 2000 Parnu N/A
Petar Krivokapic PG 6-3 200 Florida International Fr Sep 14, 2000 Budva N/A
Regin Larson GF 6-6 185 Charlotte So - Charlotte (NC) Hickory Grove Christian School
Eli Lawrence F 6-5 185 Middle Tennessee State So Feb 29, 2000 Atlanta (GA) Tri-Cites High School
Kalob Ledoux SG 6-4 198 Louisiana Tech Sr Sep 16, 1997 Lafayette (LA) Lafayette Christian Academy
Terence Lewis II F 6-6 210 North Texas Jr - Upper Marlboro (MD) COMBINE Academy
Jake Lieppert G 6-3 200 Rice So - Scottsdale (AZ) Saguro High School
Kenneth Lofton, Jr. F 6-7 240 Louisiana Tech Fr - Port Arthur (TX) Memorial High School
Mekhi Long SF 6-7 195 Old Dominion So Jan 18, 2001 Woodstock (VA) Bishop McNamara High School
Tavin Lovan SG 6-4 196 UAB Jr Jun 24, 1999 Franklin (KY) Hargrave Military Academy
Eric Lovett F 6-5 200 Florida International Sr - Jonesboro (GA) Jonesboro High School
Jay Malone G 6-0 167 Southern Mississippi Jr Nov 4, 1998 Meridian (MS) Meridian High School
Alijah Martin PG 6-2 N/A Florida Atlantic Fr - Summit (IL) North Pike High School
Anthony Mason F 6-10 225 Florida International Jr - Decatur (AL) Austin High School
Jhery Matos SG 6-5 195 Charlotte Sr Jan 31, 1996 Santo Domingo West Oak Academy
Mardrez McBride G 6-3 185 North Texas Jr - Augusta (GA) Butler High School
Carrington McCaskill SF 6-7 190 Florida Atlantic So - Detroit (MI) Renaissance High School
Dayvion McKnight PG 6-1 190 Western Kentucky Fr Jul 2, 2002 Shelbyville (KY) Martha Layne Collins High School
C.J. Meredith F 6-6 185 Marshall Fr - Ceredo (WV) Spring Valley High School
Goran Miladinovic C 7-0 230 Marshall So Dec 21, 1999 Belgrade Hoosac School
Tyler Millin GF 6-7 200 Middle Tennessee State So Mar 30, 2000 Calera (AL) The Skill Factory
J.V. Millner SF 6-6 210 Middle Tennessee State Sr Nov 16, 1997 Burlington (NC) Hugh M. Cummings High School
Kylen Milton F 6-4 190 Western Kentucky Fr - Monticello (AR) CORE4 High School Prep
D.J. Mitchell G 6-4 190 Florida International Jr - Fitchburg (MA) Notre Dame Preparatory
Marcus Mitchell F 6-7 235 Middle Tennessee State Jr Feb 9, 1998 Memphis (TN) Germantown High School
Benjamin Moffat PF 6-8 225 Rice So - Wichita Falls (TX) Rider High School
Payton Moore SG 6-4 205 Rice Jr - Los Angeles (CA) Santa Monica High School
Tyler Morman C 6-8 225 Southern Mississippi Jr Jul 14, 1997 Mableton (GA) Pebblebrook High School
Chris Mullins SG 6-3 190 Rice Jr - Mansfield (TX) Timberview High School
Patrick Murphy G 6-5 180 Western Kentucky Sr - Franklin (TN) Independence High School
J.J. Murray G 6-1 175 North Texas Sr - Rowlett (TX) Rowlett High School
Reed Myers PG 6-0 180 Rice So - Phoenix (AZ) Scottsdale Christian Academy
Madiaw Niang F 6-9 210 Florida Atlantic Jr Sep 13, 1998 Dakar DME Academy
Kassim Nicholson F 6-7 200 UAB Sr - Jackson (MS) Callaway High School
Jonathan Nunez G 5-11 180 Florida International So - Miami (FL) Doral Academy Charter High School
Brady O'Connell G 6-7 190 Old Dominion Fr - Milton (GA) Ravenscroft School
Efe Odigie C 6-9 255 UTEP Jr - Houston (TX) Pro-Vision Academy
Quincy Olivari G 6-2 190 Rice So - Atlanta (GA) Westlake High School
A.J. Oliver SG 6-5 190 Old Dominion Jr Mar 9, 1999 Central (SC) D.W. Daniel High School
Malik Ondigo PF 6-10 215 Rice Jr - El Mirage (AZ) Dysart High School
Ze'Rik Onyema F 6-8 215 UTEP Fr - San Antonio (TX) John Jay High School
Kevin Osawe F 6-6 205 Western Kentucky Jr - Brampton Central Technical High School
Abou Ousmane C 6-9 225 North Texas Fr - Brooklyn (NY) N/A
Eric Parrish G 6-6 195 Texas-San Antonio Sr May 25, 1998 Cypress (TX) Sunrise Christian Academy
Branndon Patrick F 6-7 173 Florida Atlantic Fr - North Lauderdale (FL) Northeast High School
Jacolby Pemberton SF 6-5 190 Louisiana Tech Sr Dec 10, 1997 Lancaster (TX) Lancaster High School
Jaron Pierre, Jr. F 6-5 185 Southern Mississippi Fr - New Orleans (LA) St. Augustine High School
Alfredos Pilavios PF 6-5 200 Old Dominion Jr Dec 15, 1999 Athens Moraitis School
DeAndre Pinckney F 6-8 225 Southern Mississippi Jr - Miami Gardens (FL) N/A
Mylyjael Poteat C 6-9 260 Rice Fr - Burlington (NC) The Burlington School
Alejandro Ralat PG 5-11 160 Florida Atlantic Fr Dec 24, 2000 San Juan (PR) Saint Andrew's School
Jordan Rawls PG 6-1 180 Western Kentucky So Jun 18, 2001 Chattanooga (TN) Hamilton Heights Christian Academy
Joe Reece PF 6-8 200 Old Dominion Jr - St. Louis (MO) Vashon High School
James Reese G 6-4 169 North Texas Sr Dec 8, 1998 Eastover (SC) A.C. Flora High School
Blake Roberts G 6-2 185 Southern Mississippi Fr - Hattiesburg (MS) Oak Grove High School
Mykell Robinson F 6-6 190 North Texas Fr - Missouri City (TX) Sunrise Christian Academy
Adrian Rodriguez F 6-7 245 Texas-San Antonio Jr - Tulsa (OK) Union High School
Giancarlo Rosado PF 6-8 N/A Florida Atlantic Fr - West Palm Beach (FL) Palm Beach Lakes Community High School
Tobias Rotegard SG 6-7 210 UAB Fr May 8, 2000 Kongsberg Sunrise Christian Academy
Dajour Rucker F 6-7 250 Marshall So Apr 27, 2000 Virginia Beach (VA) Cape Henry Collegiate School
Jaja Sanni GF 6-4 170 Texas-San Antonio Fr - Houston (TX) Clear Lake High School
Marko Sarenac PG 6-7 200 Marshall So Nov 18, 1999 Ljubovija N/A
Tyreek Scott-Grayson G 6-5 177 UAB Sr Sep 4, 1998 Brick (NJ) Suffield Academy
John Shanu II C 6-10 220 Old Dominion Fr - Houston (TX) Logos Preparatory Academy
Cameron Sheffield SG 6-6 180 Rice Fr - Alpharetta (GA) Chattahoochee High School
Jordan Shepherd SG 6-4 185 Charlotte Sr - Asheville (NC) Asheville Christian Academy
Dontrell Shuler G 6-2 180 Middle Tennessee State Jr - Greenville (SC) Legacy Charter School
Karlis Silins C 6-11 240 Florida Atlantic Jr Jul 22, 1997 Riga N/A
Jahmiah Simmons G 6-4 210 North Texas Sr Jun 17, 1998 St. Thomas (VI) Pace High School
Zachary Simmons F 6-10 235 North Texas Sr - Abilene (TX) Cedar Hill High School
Donovan Sims G 6-1 160 Middle Tennessee State Sr Jan 21, 1999 Murfreesboro (TN) Blackman High School
Kristian Sjolund SF 6-8 210 UTEP So Sep 10, 1999 Oslo Obra D. Tompkins High School
Angel Smith SG 6-5 185 Southern Mississippi Fr - Oakland Park (FL) Northeast High School
Noah Stansbury G 6-0 160 Western Kentucky Fr - Bowling Green (KY) Greenwood High School
Kai Steinman G 6-3 191 Southern Mississippi Fr - Champaign (IL) ASPIRE Basketball Academy
Tyler Stevenson F 6-8 207 Southern Mississippi Jr - Columbus (MS) New Hope High School
Caleb Stone-Carrawell G 6-7 215 Charlotte Fr - Concord (NC) Cox Mill High School
David Strother G 6-2 175 Old Dominion Sr - Lumberton (NC) Village Christian Academy
Ty Sturm G 6-2 175 Marshall So Dec 12, 2000 Hurricane (WV) Cabell Midland High School
Milos Supica F 6-9 230 Charlotte Sr - Belgrade Freedom High School
Andrew Taylor PG 6-3 195 Marshall So Jun 23, 1999 Corbin (KY) Corbin High School
Luke Thomas G 6-0 176 Marshall Jr - Proctorville (OH) Fairland High School
Stacey Thomas F 6-8 220 Louisiana Tech Jr Dec 28, 1998 Houston (TX) Fort Bend Christian Academy
Jackson Threadgill SF 6-6 180 Charlotte Fr - Concord (NC) Concord Christian Academy
Tony Toney G 6-2 180 UAB Fr - Huntsville (AL) Jemison High School
Austin Trice F 6-7 235 Old Dominion Sr Oct 17, 1997 Chicago (IL) Hales Franciscan
Brant Ulmer F 6-7 195 Florida Atlantic So - Live Oak (FL) Suwannee High School
Luka Vasic G 6-8 205 Charlotte Jr Jun 12, 1998 Pirot Avon Old Farms High School
Tydus Verhoeven SF 6-9 225 UTEP Jr Nov 15, 1998 Manteca (CA) Manteca High School
Eric Vila F 6-11 221 UTEP Sr May 15, 1998 Girona N/A
Vuk Vulikic G 6-4 192 UTEP Fr Mar 7, 1999 Belgrade N/A
Jason Wade PG 6-5 205 Old Dominion Jr - Richmond (VA) Trinity Episcopal School
Keaton Wallace G 6-3 185 Texas-San Antonio Sr Feb 26, 1999 Dallas (TX) Richardson High School
Kale Walters F 6-7 195 Louisiana Tech Jr Jan 20, 2000 Lindale (TX) Lindale High School
Clay Weatherspoon G 6-2 212 Southern Mississippi Sr - Jackson (MS) Ridgeland High School
Jarrod West G 5-11 185 Marshall Sr - Clarksburg (WV) Notre Dame High School
Emmanuel White F 6-5 175 UTEP Jr - Katy (TX) Obra D. Tompkins High School
Dante Wilcox F 6-6 220 Florida International Fr - West Palm Beach (FL) Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches
Brice Williams F 6-7 215 Charlotte So - Huntersville (NC) Hopewell High School
Bryson Williams PF 6-8 228 UTEP Sr Apr 25, 1998 Fresno (CA) Theodore Roosevelt High School
Carson Williams SF 6-5 240 Western Kentucky Sr Dec 7, 1997 Owenton (KY) Owen County High School
Cobe Williams PG 5-11 175 Louisiana Tech So Jul 13, 2000 Duncanville (TX) Dallas Can Academy
Jannson Williams PF 6-9 215 Marshall Sr - Newnan (GA) Newnan High School
Everett Winchester SG 6-7 215 Florida Atlantic Jr Dec 10, 1997 Baltimore (MD) The Gilman School
Larry Wise F 6-5 194 North Texas So - Waxahachie (TX) Waxahachie High School
Jahmir Young PG 6-1 185 Charlotte So - Hyattsville (MD) DeMatha Catholic High School

212 players found.