yardbarker
RealGM Basketball

Venue Information

Formal Name: Gdynia Sports Arena
Location: Gdynia (Poland)
Year Built: 2008
Capacity: 5,500

Date Away Team Home Team Result Venue Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 16, 2014
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 77-79 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Fedor Dmitriev
REB: 10. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 9. A.J. Walton
PTS: 29. LaceDarius Dunn
REB: 8. Darrell Harris
AST: 3. LaceDarius Dunn
Apr 13, 2014
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73-81 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 15. Piotr Szczotka
REB: 10. Ovidijus Galdikas
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
PTS: 25. Courtney Eldridge
REB: 13. Kevin Johnson
AST: 4. Courtney Eldridge
Apr 5, 2014
Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 68-76 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 20. Fedor Dmitriev
REB: 8. A.J. Walton
AST: 5. Fedor Dmitriev
PTS: 20. Andrew Fitzgerald
REB: 10. Kevin Goffney
AST: 5. Chaisson Allen
Mar 31, 2014
Slask Wroclaw Asseco Prokom Gdynia 89-88 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. Piotr Szczotka
REB: 6. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 3. Fedor Dmitriev
PTS: 26. Dominique Johnson
REB: 7. Paul Miller
AST: 10. Robert Skibniewski
Mar 28, 2014
Kotwica Kolobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 69-82 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 27. A.J. Walton
REB: 8. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 5. A.J. Walton
PTS: 14. J.J. Montgomery
REB: 9. Rafal Bigus
AST: 4. Terell Parks
Mar 19, 2014
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 67-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 22. A.J. Walton
REB: 10. Fedor Dmitriev
AST: 5. Sebastian Kowalczyk
PTS: 21. Adam Waczynski
REB: 7. Bertengeh Gadri-Nicholson
AST: 5. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
Feb 21, 2014
Slask Wroclaw Asseco Prokom Gdynia 52-64 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 25. A.J. Walton
REB: 9. Roman Szymanski
AST: 3. A.J. Walton
PTS: 10. Dominique Johnson
REB: 9. Paul Miller
AST: 4. Robert Skibniewski
Feb 1, 2014
Energa Czarni Slupsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 67-56 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. A.J. Walton
REB: 8. Ovidijus Galdikas
AST: 6. Fedor Dmitriev
PTS: 20. Rocky Trice
REB: 8. Garrett Stutz
AST: 8. Derrick Zimmerman
Jan 18, 2014
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Asseco Prokom Gdynia 45-71 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Lukasz Seweryn
REB: 8. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 4. Piotr Szczotka
PTS: 10. Michael Hicks
REB: 16. Kevin Johnson
AST: 1. Michael Hicks
Jan 5, 2014
BC Anwil Asseco Prokom Gdynia 72-78 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 15. Fedor Dmitriev
REB: 7. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 14. A.J. Walton
PTS: 22. Deividas Dulkys
REB: 8. Keith Clanton
AST: 3. Michal Sokolowski
Dec 13, 2013
Turow Zgorzelec Asseco Prokom Gdynia 52-68 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. A.J. Walton
REB: 11. A.J. Walton
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
PTS: 17. Damian Kulig
REB: 9. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Lukasz Wisniewski
Dec 8, 2013
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 71-70 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 15. Fedor Dmitriev
REB: 6. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 5. A.J. Walton
PTS: 11. Lukasz Koszarek
REB: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
AST: 10. Lukasz Koszarek
Nov 23, 2013
KS Rosasport Radom Asseco Prokom Gdynia 78-84 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 20. Piotr Szczotka
REB: 9. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 12. A.J. Walton
PTS: 19. Robert Witka
REB: 11. Kim Adams
AST: 6. Korie Lucious
Nov 10, 2013
Kotwica Kolobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 87-81 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. A.J. Walton
REB: 13. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 9. A.J. Walton
PTS: 20. Karron Johnson
REB: 7. Jordan Callahan
AST: 4. Jordan Callahan
Oct 26, 2013
Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 70-86 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 17. Lukasz Seweryn
REB: 6. Roman Szymanski
AST: 6. A.J. Walton
PTS: 18. Andrew Fitzgerald
REB: 8. Nicchaeus Doaks
AST: 8. Marcin Nowakowski
Oct 13, 2013
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 65-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. A.J. Walton
REB: 8. Piotr Szczotka
AST: 5. Sebastian Kowalczyk
PTS: 12. LaceDarius Dunn
REB: 6. LaceDarius Dunn
AST: 3. LaceDarius Dunn
Apr 29, 2013
BC Anwil Asseco Prokom Gdynia 61-63 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 13. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 4. Rasid Mahalbasic
PTS: 18. Marcus Ginyard
REB: 8. Krzysztof Szubarga
AST: 6. Krzysztof Szubarga
Apr 21, 2013
BC Anwil Asseco Prokom Gdynia 85-90 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 10. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 6. Krzysztof Roszyk
PTS: 18. Ruben Boykin, Jr.
REB: 4. Seid Hajric
AST: 3. Marcus Ginyard
Apr 12, 2013
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 94-83 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 29. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 5. Tomasz Snieg
AST: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
PTS: 27. Quinton Hosley
REB: 11. Oliver Stevic
AST: 11. Lukasz Koszarek
Mar 21, 2013
Turow Zgorzelec Asseco Prokom Gdynia 82-68 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 3. Tomasz Snieg
PTS: 16. Damian Kulig
REB: 5. David Jackson
AST: 4. David Jackson
Mar 17, 2013
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 14. Robert Witka
REB: 8. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 3. Adam Hrycaniuk
PTS: 15. Frank Turner
REB: 6. Filip Dylewicz
AST: 4. Adam Waczynski
Mar 14, 2013
Energa Czarni Slupsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 74-80 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 9. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 8. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 19. Oded David Brandwein
REB: 7. Valdas Dabkus
AST: 6. Oded David Brandwein
Mar 8, 2013
Polpharma Starogard Gdanski Asseco Prokom Gdynia 64-88 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 11. Przemyslaw Zamojski
AST: 8. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 19. Ben McCauley
REB: 8. Aleksander Lichodzijewski
AST: 4. Jawan Carter
Feb 17, 2013
Siarka Jezioro Tarnobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 54-89 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 13. Mateusz Ponitka
REB: 11. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 3. Adam Hrycaniuk
PTS: 12. Jakub Dloniak
REB: 8. Nicchaeus Doaks
AST: 3. Dawid Przybyszewski
Jan 26, 2013
Energa Czarni Slupsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 60-85 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 26. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 7. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 13. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 12. Marcin Dutkiewicz
REB: 8. Yemi Nicholson
AST: 3. Oded David Brandwein
Jan 12, 2013
Turow Zgorzelec Asseco Prokom Gdynia 90-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 19. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 8. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 24. David Jackson
REB: 4. David Jackson
AST: 4. Djordje Micic
Dec 29, 2012
Kotwica Kolobrzeg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 61-85 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 17. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 11. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 21. Grzegorz Arabas
REB: 7. Jaroslaw Zyskowski
AST: 10. Corey Jefferson
Dec 22, 2012
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 64-66 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Robert Witka
REB: 12. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 20. Jeff Robinson
REB: 8. Darrell Harris
AST: 5. Igor Milicic
Dec 9, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 81-82 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 11. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 14. Adam Waczynski
REB: 7. Filip Dylewicz
AST: 7. Frank Turner
Dec 6, 2012
Maccabi Electra Tel Aviv Asseco Prokom Gdynia 89-73 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 14. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 6. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 7. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 20. Ricky Hickman
REB: 4. Yogev Ohayon
AST: 8. Devin Smith
Nov 18, 2012
BC Anwil Asseco Prokom Gdynia 75-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 19. Alex Acker
REB: 8. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 24. Tony Weeden
REB: 9. Marcus Ginyard
AST: 10. Krzysztof Szubarga
Nov 15, 2012
Chalon-Sur-Saone Asseco Prokom Gdynia 76-70 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 17. Adam Hrycaniuk
REB: 10. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 18. Brion Rush
REB: 7. Blake Schilb
AST: 4. Blake Schilb
Nov 9, 2012
Montepaschi Siena Asseco Prokom Gdynia 101-66 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 15. Alex Acker
REB: 5. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 27. Bobby Brown
REB: 7. Tomas Ress
AST: 7. Bobby Brown
Nov 4, 2012
KS Rosasport Radom Asseco Prokom Gdynia 67-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 19. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 7. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 3. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 15. Nikola Vasojevic
REB: 12. Kim Adams
AST: 5. Nikola Vasojevic
Oct 25, 2012
ALBA Asseco Prokom Gdynia 66-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 16. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 7. Frank Robinson
AST: 10. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 18. Dashaun Wood
REB: 4. Deon Thompson
AST: 4. Dashaun Wood
Oct 21, 2012
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 70-73 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Rasid Mahalbasic
REB: 5. Rasid Mahalbasic
AST: 11. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 29. Quinton Hosley
REB: 8. Quinton Hosley
AST: 3. Quinton Hosley
Oct 17, 2012
Unicaja Malaga Asseco Prokom Gdynia 77-75 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 16. Lukasz Koszarek
REB: 7. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Lukasz Koszarek
PTS: 18. Marcus D. Williams
REB: 6. Krunoslav Simon
AST: 4. Marcus D. Williams
Sep 29, 2012
KS Start Gdynia Asseco Prokom Gdynia 60-76 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 7. Julian Khazzouh
AST: 4. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 15. Tomasz Wojdyla
REB: 8. Tomasz Wojdyla
AST: 5. Sebastian Kowalczyk
Jun 6, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 68-76 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 11. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 4. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 22. Filip Dylewicz
REB: 7. John Turek
AST: 5. Lukasz Koszarek
Jun 2, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 76-71 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 20. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 9. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 3. Przemyslaw Frasunkiewicz
PTS: 20. Lukasz Koszarek
REB: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
AST: 9. Lukasz Koszarek
May 23, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 65-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 13. Adam Hrycaniuk
REB: 14. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 17. Lukasz Koszarek
REB: 11. John Turek
AST: 2. Saulius Kuzminskas
May 21, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 81-89 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 18. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 13. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 11. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 16. John Turek
REB: 12. John Turek
AST: 4. Lukasz Wisniewski
May 8, 2012
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 67-88 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 7. Jerel Blassingame
AST: 14. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 26. Walter Hodge
REB: 12. Kirk Archibeque
AST: 5. Walter Hodge
May 6, 2012
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 90-94 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 31. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 14. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 7. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 25. Kirk Archibeque
REB: 8. Kirk Archibeque
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
May 2, 2012
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 76-83 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 23. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 7. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 17. Piotr Pamula
REB: 7. J.J. Montgomery
AST: 5. Igor Milicic
Apr 23, 2012
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 79-103 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 24. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 8. Jerel Blassingame
AST: 6. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 15. Callistus Eziukwu
REB: 8. J.J. Montgomery
AST: 11. Kamil Laczynski
Apr 22, 2012
AZS Koszalin Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73-84 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 17. Przemyslaw Frasunkiewicz
REB: 7. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 9. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 20. Piotr Pamula
REB: 6. J.J. Montgomery
AST: 4. Igor Milicic
Apr 11, 2012
Turow Zgorzelec Asseco Prokom Gdynia 65-85 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 14. Adam Hrycaniuk
REB: 11. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 11. Daniel Kickert
REB: 5. Ronald Moore
AST: 5. Ronald Moore
Apr 4, 2012
Stelmet Zielona Gora Asseco Prokom Gdynia 69-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 24. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 13. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 16. Walter Hodge
REB: 10. Thomas Mobley
AST: 4. Walter Hodge
Mar 24, 2012
Trefl Sopot Asseco Prokom Gdynia 61-81 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 24. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 7. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 4. Donatas Motiejunas
PTS: 13. John Turek
REB: 6. John Turek
AST: 6. Lukasz Koszarek
Mar 13, 2012
Energa Czarni Slupsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 84-92 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 22. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 10. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 17. David Weaver
REB: 9. Scott Morrison
AST: 5. Stanley Burrell
Mar 5, 2012
Tsmoki-Minsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 79-89 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 20. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 9. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 15. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 20. Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
REB: 9. Aliaksei Lashkevich
AST: 4. Courtney Eldridge
Feb 29, 2012
Enisey Krasnoyarsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73-89 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 22. Przemyslaw Zamojski
REB: 8. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 2. Robert Witka
PTS: 14. Andrey Trushkin
REB: 6. Lonny Baxter
AST: 5. Sergey Toporov
Feb 24, 2012
BC Anwil Asseco Prokom Gdynia 61-82 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 16. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 6. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 19. Corsley Edwards
REB: 6. John Allen
AST: 3. John Allen
Jan 29, 2012
CEZ Nymburk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 66-77 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 9. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 7. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 19. A.J. Abrams
REB: 6. Petr Benda
AST: 3. A.J. Abrams
Jan 11, 2012
Lokomotiv Kuban Asseco Prokom Gdynia 81-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 17. Jerel Blassingame
REB: 11. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 5. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 23. Jeremiah Massey
REB: 9. Jeremiah Massey
AST: 7. Sergey Bykov
Jan 4, 2012
Enisey Krasnoyarsk Asseco Prokom Gdynia 102-79 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 17. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 10. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 6. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 17. Marko Marinovic
REB: 10. Lonny Baxter
AST: 4. Andrei Komarovskiy
Dec 21, 2011
Montepaschi Siena Asseco Prokom Gdynia 79-53 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 16. Adam Hrycaniuk
REB: 6. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 5. Oliver Lafayette
PTS: 23. Pietro Aradori
REB: 7. Pietro Aradori
AST: 6. Nikos Zisis
Dec 10, 2011
Lietuvos Rytas Asseco Prokom Gdynia 73-74 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 16. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 7. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 19. Tyrese Rice
REB: 7. Jonas Valanciunas
AST: 7. Tyrese Rice
Dec 7, 2011
Union Olimpija Asseco Prokom Gdynia 52-67 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 12. Przemyslaw Frasunkiewicz
REB: 21. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 3. Donatas Motiejunas
PTS: 16. Robert Rothbart
REB: 11. Robert Rothbart
AST: 7. Aleksandar Capin
Dec 1, 2011
FC Barcelona Regal Asseco Prokom Gdynia 76-45 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 10. Lukasz Seweryn
REB: 5. Adam Lapeta
AST: 3. Oliver Lafayette
PTS: 17. Victor Sada
REB: 8. Erazem Lorbek
AST: 5. Joe Ingles
Nov 13, 2011
CSKA Moscow Asseco Prokom Gdynia 74-65 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 12. Adam Lapeta
AST: 7. Oliver Lafayette
PTS: 20. Andrey Vorontsevich
REB: 12. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 3. Milos Teodosic
Nov 9, 2011
UNICS Kazan Asseco Prokom Gdynia 72-68 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 19. Donatas Motiejunas
REB: 9. Donatas Motiejunas
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 23. Henry Domercant
REB: 7. Alexei Savrasenko
AST: 3. Petr Samoylenko
Oct 23, 2011
Spartak Saint Petersburg Asseco Prokom Gdynia 77-67 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 25. Alonzo Gee
REB: 11. Alonzo Gee
AST: 4. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 22. Yotam Halperin
REB: 5. Patrick Beverley
AST: 5. Yotam Halperin
Oct 19, 2011
Galatasaray Asseco Prokom Gdynia 76-72 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 15. Adam Hrycaniuk
REB: 9. Alonzo Gee
AST: 4. Donatas Motiejunas
PTS: 21. Jaka Lakovic
REB: 6. Josh Shipp
AST: 6. Jamon Lucas
Oct 10, 2011
Azovmash Mariupol Asseco Prokom Gdynia 53-68 Gdynia Sports Arena PTS: 21. Alonzo Gee
REB: 9. Adam Hrycaniuk
AST: 8. Jerel Blassingame
PTS: 15. Ricky Minard
REB: 6. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 3. Ricky Minard