Venue Information

Formal Name: Saku Suurhall Arena
Location: Tallinn (Estonia)
Year Built: 2001
Capacity: 7,200
Home To: Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev , BC Kalev-Cramo

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
May 27, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock BC Kalev-Cramo 54-81 PTS: 19. Morris Curry
REB: 11. Shawn King
AST: 4. Rain Veideman
PTS: 9. Kristen Meister
REB: 8. Evaldas Zabas
AST: 3. Tanel Kurbas
May 18, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock BC Kalev-Cramo 69-71 PTS: 16. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 8. Shawn King
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Tanel Sokk
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 2. Tanel Kurbas
May 17, 2016
Rapla BS Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 74-66 PTS: 15. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 5. Reimo Tamm
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 13. Devin Brooks
REB: 13. Devin Brooks
AST: 6. Martin Paasoja
May 16, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock BC Kalev-Cramo 81-97 PTS: 17. Morris Curry
REB: 9. Shawn King
AST: 4. Morris Curry
PTS: 16. Evaldas Zabas
REB: 6. Tanel Kurbas
AST: 3. Gert Dorbek
May 12, 2016
Rapla BS Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 83-82 PTS: 27. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 9. Dominykas Milka
AST: 2. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 27. Maurice Kemp
REB: 14. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Devin Brooks
May 7, 2016
Rapla BS BC Kalev-Cramo 77-80 PTS: 26. Rain Veideman
REB: 12. Shawn King
AST: 5. Morris Curry
PTS: 15. Thomas Van Der Mars
REB: 12. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 5. Devin Brooks
May 3, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 97-74 PTS: 19. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 6. Tom Droney
AST: 2. Tom Droney
PTS: 22. Evaldas Zabas
REB: 10. Janar Talts
AST: 4. Tanel Kurbas
May 2, 2016
Rapla BS BC Kalev-Cramo 74-84 PTS: 20. Rain Veideman
REB: 16. Shawn King
AST: 5. Morris Curry
PTS: 19. Martin Paasoja
REB: 9. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 3. Devin Brooks
Apr 26, 2016
Valga Maks BC Kalev-Cramo 68-80 PTS: 20. Rain Veideman
REB: 10. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 3. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Valmo Kriisa
REB: 8. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 3. Kristo Saage
Apr 24, 2016
Tsmoki-Minsk BC Kalev-Cramo 73-81 PTS: 31. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 25. Shawn King
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 18. Anthony Hilliard
REB: 11. Anthony Hilliard
AST: 8. Justin Gray
Apr 21, 2016
Zenit St Petersburg BC Kalev-Cramo 92-84 PTS: 18. Shawn King
REB: 13. Shawn King
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 33. Ryan Toolson
REB: 9. Janis Timma
AST: 3. Anton Pushkov
Apr 19, 2016
KK Parnu Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 85-83 PTS: 25. Tom Droney
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 3. Tom Droney
PTS: 21. Paulius Petrilevicius
REB: 8. Paulius Petrilevicius
AST: 7. Mark Dorris
Apr 17, 2016
Valga Maks BC Kalev-Cramo 87-88 PTS: 16. Shawn King
REB: 11. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Edgars Krumins
REB: 8. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 5. Kristo Saage
Apr 14, 2016
KK Parnu Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 70-75 PTS: 25. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 7. Dominykas Milka
AST: 2. Tom Droney
PTS: 23. Joonas Jarvelainen
REB: 8. Mark Dorris
AST: 5. Mark Dorris
Apr 13, 2016
Avtodor Saratov BC Kalev-Cramo 86-75 PTS: 19. Gregor Arbet
REB: 16. Shawn King
AST: 9. Sten Sokk
PTS: 21. Paul Stoll
REB: 10. Reggie Williams
AST: 7. Paul Stoll
Apr 2, 2016
TTU KK Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 83-86 PTS: 24. Dominykas Milka
REB: 8. Dominykas Milka
AST: 8. Tom Droney
PTS: 21. Kristjan Kitsing
REB: 14. Toomas Raadik
AST: 5. Rait-Riivo Laane
Mar 31, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock BC Kalev-Cramo 68-78 PTS: 20. Rain Veideman
REB: 15. Shawn King
AST: 3. Rolands Freimanis
PTS: 18. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 6. Saimon Sutt
AST: 5. Evaldas Zabas
Mar 28, 2016
UNICS Kazan BC Kalev-Cramo 89-84 PTS: 19. Gregor Arbet
REB: 15. Shawn King
AST: 5. Martin Dorbek
PTS: 30. Anton Ponkrashov
REB: 12. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 7. Anton Ponkrashov
Mar 26, 2016
Valga Maks Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 97-108 PTS: 21. Dominykas Milka
REB: 9. Tom Droney
AST: 12. Tom Droney
PTS: 24. Jurijs Aleksejevs
REB: 10. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 5. Kristaps Kanbergs
Mar 24, 2016
BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 86-73 PTS: 25. Kaido Saks
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 9. Tom Droney
PTS: 18. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 10. Mario Delas
AST: 10. Sten Sokk
Mar 15, 2016
Krasny Oktyabr BC Kalev-Cramo 81-89 PTS: 26. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 13. Shawn King
AST: 4. Rolands Freimanis
PTS: 25. Davon Jefferson
REB: 13. Davon Jefferson
AST: 3. Vyacheslav Zaytsev
Mar 12, 2016
KK Parnu Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 67-87 PTS: 21. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 9. Kaido Saks
AST: 6. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 15. Joonas Jarvelainen
REB: 10. Paulius Petrilevicius
AST: 3. Paulius Petrilevicius
Mar 8, 2016
Rapla BS Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 88-90 PTS: 28. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 10. Kaido Saks
AST: 5. Tom Droney
PTS: 21. Maurice Kemp
REB: 11. Thomas Van Der Mars
AST: 9. Devin Brooks
Mar 6, 2016
Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 61-107 PTS: 18. Dominykas Milka
REB: 10. Zach Atkinson
AST: 6. Janis Vahter
PTS: 13. Kregor Hermet
REB: 3. Kregor Hermet
AST: 3. Siim-Markus Post
Feb 22, 2016
CSKA Moscow BC Kalev-Cramo 105-78 PTS: 23. Morris Curry
REB: 6. Shawn King
AST: 9. Morris Curry
PTS: 17. Nando De Colo
REB: 5. Viktor Khryapa
AST: 5. Nando De Colo
Feb 19, 2016
Rakvere Tarvas Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 103-104 PTS: 39. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 9. Dominykas Milka
AST: 6. Dominykas Milka
PTS: 28. Brandis Raley-Ross
REB: 10. Rannar Raap
AST: 5. Rannar Raap
Feb 13, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 105-84 PTS: 29. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 7. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 31. Gert Dorbek
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 9. Tanel Sokk
Feb 10, 2016
BK Valmiera Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 84-66 PTS: 20. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 9. Dominykas Milka
AST: 6. Tom Droney
PTS: 19. Armands Skele
REB: 6. Lauris Blaus
AST: 4. Armands Skele
Jan 30, 2016
Tartu Ulikool Rock BC Kalev-Cramo 75-83 PTS: 26. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 8. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Morris Curry
PTS: 28. Brian Harper
REB: 9. Janar Talts
AST: 3. Evaldas Zabas
Jan 24, 2016
Astana Tigers BC Kalev-Cramo 86-80 PTS: 28. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 8. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 5. Mario Delas
PTS: 24. Nik Caner-Medley
REB: 14. Pat Calathes
AST: 5. Kenny Hayes
Jan 23, 2016
KK Parnu Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 83-91 PTS: 23. Dominykas Milka
REB: 15. Dominykas Milka
AST: 7. Tom Droney
PTS: 22. Paulius Petrilevicius
REB: 10. Paulius Petrilevicius
AST: 4. Norman Kabin
Jan 19, 2016
Rapla BS Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 57-83 PTS: 20. Dominykas Milka
REB: 10. Zach Atkinson
AST: 6. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 14. Martin Paasoja
REB: 8. Devin Brooks
AST: 7. Devin Brooks
Jan 17, 2016
CEZ Nymburk BC Kalev-Cramo 99-70 PTS: 17. Mario Delas
REB: 7. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 16. Maxime De Zeeuw
REB: 8. Martin Peterka
AST: 6. Mike Dixon
Jan 8, 2016
Rakvere Tarvas Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 71-86 PTS: 31. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 8. Johnny Berhanemeskel
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 20. Roberts Stumbris
REB: 9. David Haughton
AST: 5. Reinis Strupovics
Jan 5, 2016
BK Valmiera Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 79-80 PTS: 27. Dominykas Milka
REB: 8. Dominykas Milka
AST: 3. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 14. Martins Laksa
REB: 9. Davis Rozitis
AST: 5. Armands Skele
Jan 3, 2016
BC VEF Riga BC Kalev-Cramo 86-78 PTS: 17. Josh Boone
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 7. Sten Sokk
PTS: 23. Martins Meiers
REB: 10. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 6. Janis Berzins
Dec 23, 2015
Khimki BC BC Kalev-Cramo 90-72 PTS: 19. Rain Veideman
REB: 13. Josh Boone
AST: 5. Martin Dorbek
PTS: 19. Alexey Shved
REB: 5. Dmitry Sokolov
AST: 6. Tyrese Rice
Dec 23, 2015
TTU KK Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 80-69 PTS: 23. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 9. Tom Droney
AST: 9. Tom Droney
PTS: 32. Toomas Raadik
REB: 10. Toomas Raadik
AST: 9. Rait-Riivo Laane
Dec 15, 2015
KK Parnu Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 66-72 PTS: 23. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 10. Zach Atkinson
AST: 9. Tom Droney
PTS: 25. Andrew Warren
REB: 10. Paulius Petrilevicius
AST: 7. Paulius Petrilevicius
Dec 13, 2015
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC Kalev-Cramo 70-80 PTS: 23. Josh Boone
REB: 20. Josh Boone
AST: 8. Sten Sokk
PTS: 15. Tony Taylor
REB: 9. Delroy James
AST: 4. Denis Zakharov
Nov 30, 2015
Lokomotiv Kuban BC Kalev-Cramo 89-71 PTS: 16. Josh Boone
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 5. Erik Keedus
PTS: 21. Victor Claver
REB: 10. Victor Claver
AST: 4. Ryan Broekhoff
Nov 27, 2015
Audentese SG/Noortekoondis Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 85-105 PTS: 20. Tom Droney
REB: 7. Tom Droney
AST: 7. Tom Droney
PTS: 19. Taavi Jurkatamm
REB: 6. Sander Raieste
AST: 7. Siim-Markus Post
Nov 25, 2015
Barons Kvartals Riga Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 72-87 PTS: 24. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 7. Renato Lindmets
AST: 9. Tom Droney
PTS: 25. Jason Calliste
REB: 10. M.J. Rhett
AST: 4. Davis Zonne
Nov 24, 2015
PBC Lukoil Academic BC Kalev-Cramo 78-75 PTS: 13. Sten Sokk
REB: 10. Josh Boone
AST: 8. Martin Dorbek
PTS: 23. Pavlin Ivanov
REB: 7. Filip Barovic
AST: 5. Asen Velikov
Nov 20, 2015
Rapla BS Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 80-61 PTS: 17. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 6. Renato Lindmets
AST: 4. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 27. Domagoj Bubalo
REB: 12. Will Artino
AST: 3. Devin Brooks
Nov 11, 2015
Enisey Krasnoyarsk BC Kalev-Cramo 77-70 PTS: 17. Gregor Arbet
REB: 6. Rolands Freimanis
AST: 4. Sten Sokk
PTS: 17. Denis Zakharov
REB: 15. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 4. Tony Taylor
Nov 7, 2015
Valga Maks Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 96-104 PTS: 24. Reimo Tamm
REB: 10. Renato Lindmets
AST: 5. Reimo Tamm
PTS: 20. Kristo Saage
REB: 9. Jurijs Aleksejevs
AST: 5. Jurijs Aleksejevs
Nov 3, 2015
Kedainiai Nevezis Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 74-82 PTS: 27. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 8. Zach Atkinson
AST: 5. Johnny Berhanemeskel
PTS: 21. Vaidotas Volkus
REB: 10. Mindaungas Kupsas
AST: 7. Ernestas Ezerskis
Oct 30, 2015
Tartu Ulikool Rock Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 82-76 PTS: 18. Tom Droney
REB: 9. Renato Lindmets
AST: 3. Tom Droney
PTS: 20. Evaldas Zabas
REB: 7. Evaldas Zabas
AST: 3. Janar Talts
Oct 28, 2015
Maccabi Rishon Lezion BC Kalev-Cramo 92-81 PTS: 18. Josh Boone
REB: 8. Josh Boone
AST: 5. Brandis Raley-Ross
PTS: 25. Chris Wright
REB: 12. Darryl Monroe
AST: 8. Darryl Monroe
Oct 25, 2015
BC Vita Tbilisi BC Kalev-Cramo 75-85 PTS: 20. Rolands Freimanis
REB: 11. Josh Boone
AST: 7. Rain Veideman
PTS: 22. Oleksandr Lypovyy
REB: 8. Konstantin Anikenko
AST: 9. Pierria Henry
Oct 20, 2015
Panevezys Lietkabelis Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 75-67 PTS: 12. Johnny Berhanemeskel
REB: 5. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 12. Arturas Valeika
REB: 7. Simas Buterlevicius
AST: 3. Valdas Vasylius
Oct 19, 2015
Nilan Bisons BC Kalev-Cramo 78-83 PTS: 24. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 10. Rain Veideman
AST: 5. Rain Veideman
PTS: 23. Ronnie Clark
REB: 6. Tuukka Kotti
AST: 4. Martin Zeno
Oct 13, 2015
BC Kalev-Cramo Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev 99-59 PTS: 14. Renato Lindmets
REB: 8. Tom Droney
AST: 4. Tom Droney
PTS: 16. Marco Killingsworth
REB: 15. Josh Boone
AST: 4. Sten Olmre