Venue Information

Formal Name: Kiev Sports Palace
Location: Kiev (Ukraine)
Year Built: 1960
Capacity: 5,500
Home To: BC Kyiv , BC Budivelnik

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Mar 18, 2017
1:00 PM ET
MBC Mykolaiv BC Budivelnik N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 18, 2017
Bipa Basket Odessa BC Budivelnik 59-81 PTS: 17. D.J. Stephens
REB: 9. D.J. Stephens
AST: 4. D.J. Stephens
PTS: 19. Anatolii Chelovan
REB: 5. Anatolii Chelovan
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
Feb 16, 2017
BC Khimik BC Budivelnik 74-76 PTS: 13. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. Henry Dugat
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
PTS: 19. Viacheslav Petrov
REB: 7. Oleksandr Antypov
AST: 7. Jaime Smith
Jan 28, 2017
Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk BC Budivelnik 48-80 PTS: 12. Michailis Anisimovas
REB: 10. Michailis Anisimovas
AST: 3. Michailis Anisimovas
PTS: 13. Maksym Deyna
REB: 7. Stanislav Dikiy
AST: 4. Eduard Fedchuk
Jan 14, 2017
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Budivelnik 68-76 PTS: 19. Pavlo Krutous
REB: 7. D.J. Stephens
AST: 4. D.J. Stephens
PTS: 15. Igor Chumakov
REB: 9. Andrii Kalnichenko
AST: 10. Maksym Miroshnychenko
Dec 15, 2016
Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk BC Budivelnik 49-98 PTS: 19. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 10. D.J. Stephens
AST: 7. Artem Butskyy
PTS: 12. Alexander Furs
REB: 8. Oleg Rudakov
AST: 7. Eduard Fedchuk
Nov 24, 2016
BC Kremen Kremenchuk BC Budivelnik 78-90 PTS: 19. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 6. Vitaliy Zotov
AST: 4. Ruslan Otverchenko
PTS: 19. Aleksandr Tishchenko
REB: 6. Aleksandr Tishchenko
AST: 7. Rob Woodson
Nov 13, 2016
Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih BC Budivelnik 62-60 PTS: 13. Sergiy Gorbenko
REB: 9. Ruslan Otverchenko
AST: 4. Henry Dugat
PTS: 17. Dmytro Gliebov
REB: 9. Vitali Malchevskiy
AST: 5. Mykola Vilkhovetskyi
Nov 10, 2016
MBC Mykolaiv BC Budivelnik 64-73 PTS: 24. Henry Dugat
REB: 7. Stanislav Zavadsky
AST: 3. Henry Dugat
PTS: 14. Denis Ivanov
REB: 8. Oleksandr Kushnirov
AST: 7. Oleksandr Kushnirov
Oct 29, 2016
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk BC Budivelnik 74-75 PTS: 23. Michailis Anisimovas
REB: 6. Michailis Anisimovas
AST: 5. Artur Drozdov
PTS: 19. Stanislav Tymofeyenko
REB: 10. Sergiy Zagreba
AST: 5. Olexandr Mishula
Oct 27, 2016
Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye BC Budivelnik 84-108 PTS: 22. Ruslan Otverchenko
REB: 8. Artem Butskyy
AST: 7. Sergiy Gorbenko
PTS: 22. Maks Adam Konate
REB: 7. Maks Adam Konate
AST: 7. Pavlo Burenko
Oct 14, 2016
Bipa Basket Odessa BC Budivelnik 68-83 PTS: 24. Michailis Anisimovas
REB: 9. Michailis Anisimovas
AST: 8. Henry Dugat
PTS: 16. Kenney Funderburk
REB: 7. Evgeni Tkachenko
AST: 10. Klym Artamonov
Oct 12, 2016
BC Khimik BC Budivelnik 83-62 PTS: 15. Henry Dugat
REB: 6. Calvin Godfrey
AST: 5. Henry Dugat
PTS: 18. Jaime Smith
REB: 6. Viacheslav Petrov
AST: 5. Jaime Smith
Oct 7, 2016
SK Cherkasy Monkeys BC Budivelnik 57-75 PTS: 19. Henry Dugat
REB: 9. Michailis Anisimovas
AST: 5. Calvin Godfrey
PTS: 19. Igor Chumakov
REB: 8. Igor Chumakov
AST: 4. Oleksandr Sizov