yardbarker
RealGM Basketball
International Format

Lou Henson Award (Mid-Major POY)

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2013-2014 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Sr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)

Atlantic Sun Player of the Year

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2004-2005 Mike Bell F 6-9 210 Florida Atlantic Sr Aug 11, 1982 Raleigh (NC)
2012-2013 Sherwood Brown G 6-4 200 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Aug 2, 1991 Orlando (FL)
2011-2012 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate So Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2003-2004 Greg Davis G 6-1 165 Troy Sr Jun 25, 1982 Hope (AR)
2013-2014 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Sr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2009-2010 Adnan Hodzic F 6-8 245 Lipscomb Jr Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2008-2009 Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 Belmont Sr May 23, 1986 Hermitage (TN)
2007-2008 Thomas Sanders GF 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb Sr Jul 3, 1985 Sugar Land (TX)
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 East Tennessee State Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA)
2002-2003 Adam Sonn C 6-8 230 Belmont Sr Feb 8, 1980 Nashville (TN)
2001-2002 Thomas Terrell GF 6-7 240 Georgia State Jr Sep 5, 1979 Brookhaven (MS)

First Team All-Atlantic Sun

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2005-2006 Eddie Ard F 6-5 195 Lipscomb So Jun 28, 1985 LaPlace (LA)
2004-2005 Mike Bell F 6-9 210 Florida Atlantic Sr Aug 11, 1982 Raleigh (NC)
2004-2005 Brian Bender F 6-6 210 Gardner-Webb Jr N/A Lawrenceville (GA)
2004-2005 Marcus Brown F 6-7 215 Georgia State So Jun 28, 1983 College Park (GA)
2001-2002 Raheim Brown F 6-10 210 Florida Atlantic Jr Sep 8, 1979 Orlando (FL)
2012-2013 Sherwood Brown G 6-4 200 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Aug 2, 1991 Orlando (FL)
2011-2012 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Jr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2010-2011 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont So Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2013-2014 Brett Comer G 6-3 192 Florida Gulf Coast Jr May 9, 1992 Winter Park (FL)
2005-2006 Simon Conn C 6-9 250 Gardner-Webb Sr N/A Melbourne
2012-2013 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate Jr Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2011-2012 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate So Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2013-2014 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate Sr Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2003-2004 Greg Davis G 6-1 165 Troy Sr Jun 25, 1982 Hope (AR)
2009-2010 Daniel Emerson F 6-8 235 Mercer Sr Jul 25, 1986 St. Mary's (GA)
2002-2003 Scott Emerson F 6-9 235 Mercer Jr Dec 21, 1980 St. Mary's (GA)
2004-2005 Will Emerson F 6-10 220 Mercer Jr Feb 20, 1983 St. Mary's (GA)
2005-2006 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb Jr Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2002-2003 Ben Fletcher G 6-3 185 Troy Jr Jan 1, 1981 Selma (AL)
2006-2007 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer Fr May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2008-2009 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer Jr May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2011-2012 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer So Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2013-2014 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Sr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2011-2012 Drew Hanlen G 5-11 180 Belmont Sr Sep 28, 1989 St. Louis (MO)
2010-2011 Ayron Hardy F 6-5 215 Jacksonville Sr Dec 24, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2006-2007 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Jr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2007-2008 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Sr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2009-2010 Adnan Hodzic F 6-8 245 Lipscomb Jr Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo
2008-2009 Adnan Hodzic F 6-8 245 Lipscomb So Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo
2010-2011 Adnan Hodzic F 6-8 245 Lipscomb Sr Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo
2011-2012 Kerron Johnson G 6-1 175 Belmont Jr Dec 14, 1990 Huntsville (AL)
2012-2013 Eshaunte Jones GF 6-4 200 Northern Kentucky Sr Mar 9, 1988 Fort Wayne (IN)
2006-2007 Jesse Kimbrough G 6-1 190 Jacksonville Sr Oct 23, 1982 Mexia (TX)
2005-2006 Maurice Latham SF 6-6 205 Campbell Sr Jun 25, 1984 Norfolk (VA)
2003-2004 Rob Lewin SF 6-7 230 Troy Sr Nov 13, 1980 Staten Island (NY)
2003-2004 Dexter Lyons F 6-6 200 UCF Sr Oct 25, 1981 College Park (GA)
2002-2003 Adam Mark F 6-8 225 Belmont Jr Apr 6, 1982 Bremen (IN)
2003-2004 Adam Mark F 6-8 225 Belmont Sr Apr 6, 1982 Bremen (IN)
2010-2011 Brian Mills F 6-7 201 Mercer Sr Sep 1, 1988 Douglasville (GA)
2012-2013 Adam Pegg C 6-9 260 Stetson Sr Sep 8, 1989 Clearwater (FL)
2007-2008 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State Jr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2004-2005 Haminn Quaintance F 6-7 195 Jacksonville So Aug 14, 1985 Sarasota (FL)
2013-2014 Rashawn Rembert G 6-3 195 East Tennessee State Jr Feb 2, 1993 Tampa (FL)
2008-2009 Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 Belmont Sr May 23, 1986 Hermitage (TN)
2006-2007 Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Campbell Fr Nov 3, 1987 Bayamon (PR)
2007-2008 Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Campbell So Nov 3, 1987 Bayamon (PR)
2009-2010 Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Campbell Sr Nov 3, 1987 Bayamon (PR)
2001-2002 Robert Rushing G 6-1 170 Troy Sr Dec 15, 1980 Fort Gaines (GA)
2007-2008 Thomas Sanders GF 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb Sr Jul 3, 1985 Sugar Land (TX)
2009-2010 Josh Slater PG 6-3 200 Lipscomb Jr Mar 26, 1989 Nashville (TN)
2010-2011 Josh Slater PG 6-3 200 Lipscomb Sr Mar 26, 1989 Nashville (TN)
2008-2009 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Jr Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2007-2008 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville So Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2009-2010 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Sr Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2012-2013 Parker Smith G 6-3 165 North Florida Sr Apr 18, 1990 Columbus (GA)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 East Tennessee State Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA)
2011-2012 Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 East Tennessee State Sr Apr 24, 1990 Tampa (FL)
2001-2002 Adam Sonn C 6-8 230 Belmont Jr Feb 8, 1980 Nashville (TN)
2002-2003 Adam Sonn C 6-8 230 Belmont Sr Feb 8, 1980 Nashville (TN)
2001-2002 Thomas Terrell GF 6-7 240 Georgia State Jr Sep 5, 1979 Brookhaven (MS)
2013-2014 Bernard Thompson G 6-3 166 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jan 18, 1993 Conyers (GA)
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 East Tennessee State Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI)
2005-2006 Rodney Webb F 6-7 240 Florida Atlantic Sr Aug 5, 1983 Long Beach (CA)
2002-2003 Nate Williams FC 6-11 225 Georgia State Jr Aug 29, 1980 Chicago (IL)
2003-2004 Nate Williams FC 6-11 225 Georgia State Sr Aug 29, 1980 Chicago (IL)
2001-2002 Lemyan Wilson SF 6-8 210 Troy Jr Jun 11, 1980 Highland Home (AL)

Second Team All-Atlantic Sun

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2006-2007 Shaddean Aaron G 6-5 195 Mercer Jr Mar 3, 1984 Pomona (CA)
2001-2002 Ray Abellard G 5-10 156 UCF Jr Jul 16, 1980 Brooklyn (NY)
2002-2003 Ray Abellard G 5-10 156 UCF Sr Jul 16, 1980 Brooklyn (NY)
2006-2007 Eddie Ard F 6-5 195 Lipscomb Jr Jun 28, 1985 LaPlace (LA)
2007-2008 Eddie Ard F 6-5 195 Lipscomb Sr Jun 28, 1985 LaPlace (LA)
2010-2011 Anthony Banks F 6-7 225 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Nov 20, 1989 Lantana (FL)
2002-2003 Omar Barlett F 6-8 234 Jacksonville State Sr Jan 20, 1980 Miami (FL)
2003-2004 Mike Bell F 6-9 210 Florida Atlantic Jr Aug 11, 1982 Raleigh (NC)
2005-2006 Brian Bender F 6-6 210 Gardner-Webb Sr N/A Lawrenceville (GA)
2007-2008 Garfield Blair G 6-5 205 Stetson Jr Mar 24, 1987 Orlando (FL)
2008-2009 Garfield Blair G 6-5 205 Stetson Sr Mar 24, 1987 Orlando (FL)
2011-2012 Sherwood Brown G 6-4 200 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Aug 2, 1991 Orlando (FL)
2001-2002 Wes Burtner F 6-5 225 Belmont Sr Nov 30, 1979 Winchester (KY)
2009-2010 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Fr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2009-2010 Lehmon Colbert F 6-6 205 Jacksonville Sr Apr 14, 1988 Roberta (GA)
2009-2010 Markeith Cummings F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State Fr Dec 21, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2011-2012 Markeith Cummings F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State Jr Dec 21, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2010-2011 Markeith Cummings F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State So Dec 21, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2007-2008 Shane Dansby GF 6-4 210 Belmont Jr Mar 14, 1986 Pegram (TN)
2008-2009 Bobby Davis SF 6-6 243 USC Upstate Sr Aug 8, 1987 Queens (NY)
2003-2004 Steve Drabyn G 6-0 170 Belmont Sr Jul 4, 1981 LaPorte (IN)
2008-2009 Daniel Emerson F 6-8 235 Mercer Jr Jul 25, 1986 St. Mary's (GA)
2012-2013 Chase Fieler F 6-8 205 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jun 10, 1992 Parkersburg (WV)
2013-2014 Chase Fieler F 6-8 205 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Jun 10, 1992 Parkersburg (WV)
2004-2005 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb So Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2006-2007 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb Sr Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2007-2008 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer So May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2009-2010 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer Sr May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2006-2007 Chris Gash F 6-4 225 Gardner-Webb Sr N/A Kinston (NC)
2013-2014 Ricardo Glenn F 6-8 246 USC Upstate Sr May 1, 1990 Detroit (MI)
2003-2004 E.J. Gordon GF 6-4 215 Stetson So Oct 11, 1983 DeLand (FL)
2005-2006 E.J. Gordon GF 6-4 215 Stetson Sr Oct 11, 1983 DeLand (FL)
2012-2013 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Jr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2005-2006 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont So Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2013-2014 Jarvis Haywood G 6-4 185 Jacksonville So Jan 29, 1994 Charlotte (NC)
2010-2011 Mick Hedgepeth F 6-9 235 Belmont Jr Oct 5, 1989 Crossville (AL)
2011-2012 Mick Hedgepeth F 6-9 235 Belmont Sr Oct 5, 1989 Crossville (AL)
2005-2006 Boomer Herndon C 6-10 255 Belmont Jr Aug 17, 1983 Nashville (TN)
2006-2007 Boomer Herndon C 6-10 255 Belmont Sr Aug 17, 1983 Nashville (TN)
2009-2010 Tommy Hubbard G 6-4 210 East Tennessee State Jr Sep 22, 1987 Boston (MA)
2004-2005 Tim Jennings G 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb Fr Jan 23, 1983 Conway (SC)
2004-2005 Gary Johnson G 6-2 180 UCF So Dec 15, 1982 Wayne (MI)
2012-2013 Jarvis Jones G 6-2 190 East Tennessee State Sr Jan 15, 1990 Memphis (TN)
2005-2006 Alain LaRoche F 6-5 200 North Florida Jr Feb 4, 1983 Fort Lauderdale (FL)
2013-2014 Keith McDougald G 6-1 206 Jacksonville Sr Mar 3, 1992 Jacksonville (FL)
2003-2004 Roberto Morentin FC 6-9 240 UCF Sr Jan 16, 1981 Valladolid
2001-2002 Aleem Muhammed GF 6-4 202 Mercer Sr Nov 15, 1980 Ellenwood (GA)
2002-2003 Aleem Muhammed GF 6-4 202 Mercer Sr Nov 15, 1980 Ellenwood (GA)
2006-2007 Brad Nuckles F 6-9 250 East Tennessee State Sr Sep 26, 1983 Council (VA)
2011-2012 Adam Pegg C 6-9 260 Stetson Jr Sep 8, 1989 Clearwater (FL)
2004-2005 Josh Peppers F 6-6 205 UCF So Apr 23, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2012-2013 Chris Perez G 6-3 210 Stetson Jr Oct 16, 1990 Oldsmar (FL)
2008-2009 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State Sr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2003-2004 Haminn Quaintance F 6-7 195 Jacksonville Fr Aug 14, 1985 Sarasota (FL)
2001-2002 Paul Reed F 6-8 220 UCF Sr Apr 10, 1979 Orlando (FL)
2004-2005 Anthony Register G 6-2 190 Stetson Jr Oct 28, 1984 Atlanta (GA)
2002-2003 Poonie Richardson G 6-0 180 Jacksonville State Sr N/A Auburn (AL)
2008-2009 Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Campbell Jr Nov 3, 1987 Bayamon (PR)
2010-2011 Scott Saunders C 6-10 240 Belmont Jr Jul 10, 1989 New Orleans (LA)
2001-2002 Kevin Sheppard G 6-0 190 Jacksonville Fr Sep 17, 1979 St. Croix (VI)
2002-2003 Kevin Sheppard G 6-0 190 Jacksonville So Sep 17, 1979 St. Croix (VI)
2011-2012 Parker Smith G 6-3 165 North Florida Jr Apr 18, 1990 Columbus (GA)
2012-2013 Travis Smith G 6-3 185 Mercer Sr Apr 14, 1991 Johns Island (SC)
2007-2008 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 East Tennessee State Jr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI)
2013-2014 Travis Wallace F 6-6 230 North Florida Sr Oct 28, 1991 Marietta (GA)
2001-2002 Chris Weaver G 6-2 193 Samford Sr Jul 22, 1979 Arab (AL)
2010-2011 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 East Tennessee State Sr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN)
2006-2007 Ronell Wooten G 6-4 185 Kennesaw State So Dec 18, 1985 Statesboro (GA)

Atlantic Sun Tournament MVP

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2012-2013 Brett Comer G 6-3 192 Florida Gulf Coast So May 9, 1992 Winter Park (FL)
2007-2008 Shane Dansby GF 6-4 210 Belmont Jr Mar 14, 1986 Pegram (TN)
2002-2003 Ben Fletcher G 6-3 185 Troy Jr Jan 1, 1981 Selma (AL)
2013-2014 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Sr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2006-2007 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Jr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2005-2006 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont So Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2010-2011 Mick Hedgepeth F 6-9 235 Belmont Jr Oct 5, 1989 Crossville (AL)
2004-2005 Gary Johnson G 6-2 180 UCF So Dec 15, 1982 Wayne (MI)
2011-2012 Kerron Johnson G 6-1 175 Belmont Jr Dec 14, 1990 Huntsville (AL)
2003-2004 Dexter Lyons F 6-6 200 UCF Sr Oct 25, 1981 College Park (GA)
2001-2002 Thomas Terrell GF 6-7 240 Georgia State Jr Sep 5, 1979 Brookhaven (MS)
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 East Tennessee State Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI)
2009-2010 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 East Tennessee State Jr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN)

Atlantic Sun All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2002-2003 Ray Abellard G 5-10 156 UCF Sr Jul 16, 1980 Brooklyn (NY)
2007-2008 Marcus Allen F 6-7 226 Jacksonville Jr Oct 5, 1987 Hollywood (FL)
2005-2006 Eddie Ard F 6-5 195 Lipscomb So Jun 28, 1985 LaPlace (LA)
2004-2005 Brian Bender F 6-6 210 Gardner-Webb Jr N/A Lawrenceville (GA)
2003-2004 Josh Bodden C 6-9 235 UCF Sr Feb 26, 1982 Dunedin (FL)
2001-2002 Raheim Brown F 6-10 210 Florida Atlantic Jr Sep 8, 1979 Orlando (FL)
2011-2012 Sherwood Brown G 6-4 200 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Aug 2, 1991 Orlando (FL)
2012-2013 Sherwood Brown G 6-4 200 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Aug 2, 1991 Orlando (FL)
2001-2002 Bam Campbell F 6-5 225 Georgia State So Jan 5, 1979 Memphis (TN)
2010-2011 Jordan Campbell F 6-5 210 Belmont Sr Apr 8, 1988 Indianapolis (IN)
2011-2012 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Jr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2010-2011 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont So Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2008-2009 Lehmon Colbert F 6-6 205 Jacksonville Jr Apr 14, 1988 Roberta (GA)
2004-2005 Brian Collins G 6-4 195 Belmont Jr Mar 23, 1984 Nashville (TN)
2011-2012 Brett Comer G 6-3 192 Florida Gulf Coast Fr May 9, 1992 Winter Park (FL)
2012-2013 Brett Comer G 6-3 192 Florida Gulf Coast So May 9, 1992 Winter Park (FL)
2004-2005 Simon Conn C 6-9 250 Gardner-Webb Jr N/A Melbourne
2001-2002 Jeff Cowans G 6-2 170 Florida Atlantic So Dec 15, 1981 Orlando (FL)
2012-2013 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate Jr Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2001-2002 Earnest Crumbley G 5-10 175 Florida Atlantic So Feb 21, 1982 St. Petersburg (FL)
2009-2010 Markeith Cummings F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State Fr Dec 21, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2005-2006 LaKory Daniels G 6-3 185 Lipscomb So Aug 4, 1985 Troy (AL)
2007-2008 Shane Dansby GF 6-4 210 Belmont Jr Mar 14, 1986 Pegram (TN)
2002-2003 Greg Davis G 6-1 165 Troy Jr Jun 25, 1982 Hope (AR)
2003-2004 Greg Davis G 6-1 165 Troy Sr Jun 25, 1982 Hope (AR)
2010-2011 Andy Diaz GF 6-8 220 North Florida So Aug 30, 1991 Miami (FL)
2002-2003 Ed Dotson F 6-8 225 UCF Sr Apr 23, 1980 Detroit (MI)
2007-2008 Matthew Dotson F 6-8 220 Belmont Jr Sep 24, 1986 Centerville (TN)
2003-2004 Steve Drabyn G 6-0 170 Belmont Sr Jul 4, 1981 LaPorte (IN)
2009-2010 Daniel Emerson F 6-8 235 Mercer Sr Jul 25, 1986 St. Mary's (GA)
2003-2004 Herbert Evans G 6-3 195 Troy Jr Jul 9, 1982 Memphis (TN)
2012-2013 Chase Fieler F 6-8 205 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jun 10, 1992 Parkersburg (WV)
2013-2014 Chase Fieler F 6-8 205 Florida Gulf Coast Sr Jun 10, 1992 Parkersburg (WV)
2006-2007 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb Sr Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2002-2003 Ben Fletcher G 6-3 185 Troy Jr Jan 1, 1981 Selma (AL)
2011-2012 Jake Gollon F 6-6 200 Mercer So Nov 7, 1989 Stevens Point (WI)
2013-2014 Jake Gollon F 6-6 200 Mercer Sr Nov 7, 1989 Stevens Point (WI)
2005-2006 Josh Goodwin G 6-3 205 Belmont Jr Aug 9, 1984 Pegram (TN)
2005-2006 E.J. Gordon GF 6-4 215 Stetson Sr Oct 11, 1983 DeLand (FL)
2010-2011 Jerron Granberry GF 6-4 225 North Florida So Jun 25, 1991 Miami (FL)
2012-2013 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Jr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2013-2014 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Sr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2006-2007 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Jr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2005-2006 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont So Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2007-2008 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Sr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2010-2011 Mick Hedgepeth F 6-9 235 Belmont Jr Oct 5, 1989 Crossville (AL)
2009-2010 Tommy Hubbard G 6-4 210 East Tennessee State Jr Sep 22, 1987 Boston (MA)
2004-2005 Gary Johnson G 6-2 180 UCF So Dec 15, 1982 Wayne (MI)
2011-2012 Kerron Johnson G 6-1 175 Belmont Jr Dec 14, 1990 Huntsville (AL)
2004-2005 Jesse Kimbrough G 6-1 190 Jacksonville Jr Oct 23, 1982 Mexia (TX)
2002-2003 Rob Lewin SF 6-7 230 Troy Jr Nov 13, 1980 Staten Island (NY)
2003-2004 Rob Lewin SF 6-7 230 Troy Sr Nov 13, 1980 Staten Island (NY)
2003-2004 Dexter Lyons F 6-6 200 UCF Sr Oct 25, 1981 College Park (GA)
2001-2002 Lamont McIntosh G 6-3 175 Georgia State So Jul 1, 1982 Lithonia (GA)
2010-2011 Brian Mills F 6-7 201 Mercer Sr Sep 1, 1988 Douglasville (GA)
2004-2005 Josh Peppers F 6-6 205 UCF So Apr 23, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2006-2007 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State So Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2008-2009 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State Sr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2006-2007 Andrew Preston C 6-10 210 Belmont Sr Sep 23, 1984 Winchester (KY)
2008-2009 Alex Renfroe G 6-2 160 Belmont Sr May 23, 1986 Hermitage (TN)
2007-2008 Thomas Sanders GF 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb Sr Jul 3, 1985 Sugar Land (TX)
2008-2009 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Jr Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2007-2008 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville So Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2009-2010 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Sr Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2006-2007 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Fr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2008-2009 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Jr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2005-2006 Tim Smith G 5-9 155 East Tennessee State Sr Feb 7, 1982 Newport News (VA)
2011-2012 Adam Sollazzo PG 6-5 200 East Tennessee State Sr Apr 24, 1990 Tampa (FL)
2001-2002 Thomas Terrell GF 6-7 240 Georgia State Jr Sep 5, 1979 Brookhaven (MS)
2012-2013 Bud Thomas F 6-6 200 Mercer Jr Apr 22, 1992 Highlands Ranch (CO)
2013-2014 Bernard Thompson G 6-3 166 Florida Gulf Coast Jr Jan 18, 1993 Conyers (GA)
2008-2009 Kevin Tiggs SG 6-5 220 East Tennessee State Sr Apr 17, 1984 Flint (MI)
2009-2010 Justin Tubbs G 6-3 200 East Tennessee State Jr Nov 19, 1987 Trussville (AL)
2013-2014 Anthony White, Jr. G 6-2 170 Mercer Sr Jul 29, 1992 Indianapolis (IN)
2006-2007 Andy Wicke G 6-2 195 Belmont So Sep 23, 1985 Hendersonville (TN)
2009-2010 Micah Williams G 6-4 215 East Tennessee State Jr Feb 24, 1988 Manchester (TN)
2002-2003 Nate Williams FC 6-11 225 Georgia State Jr Aug 29, 1980 Chicago (IL)

Atlantic Sun Defensive POY

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Jr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2013-2014 Daniel Coursey F 6-10 220 Mercer Sr May 11, 1992 Savannah (GA)
2006-2007 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb Sr Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2008-2009 Ayron Hardy F 6-5 215 Jacksonville So Dec 24, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2010-2011 Ayron Hardy F 6-5 215 Jacksonville Sr Dec 24, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2009-2010 Junard Hartley G 6-3 210 Campbell Jr Feb 12, 1989 Atlanta (GA)
2007-2008 Calvin Henry F 6-7 201 Mercer Jr Feb 21, 1986 Orlando (FL)
2004-2005 Tim Jennings G 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb Fr Jan 23, 1983 Conway (SC)
2005-2006 Tim Jennings G 6-3 190 Gardner-Webb So Jan 23, 1983 Conway (SC)
2003-2004 Dexter Lyons F 6-6 200 UCF Sr Oct 25, 1981 College Park (GA)
2012-2013 Bernard Thompson G 6-3 166 Florida Gulf Coast So Jan 18, 1993 Conyers (GA)

Atlantic Sun Newcomer of the Year

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2013-2014 Jalen Riley G 6-0 150 East Tennessee State Jr Mar 6, 1993 Racine (WI)

Atlantic Sun Freshman of the Year

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2007-2008 Nate Blank F 6-4 225 Gardner-Webb Fr N/A Terre Haute (IN)
2009-2010 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Fr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2000-2001 Jeff Cowans G 6-2 170 Florida Atlantic Fr Dec 15, 1981 Orlando (FL)
2010-2011 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate Fr Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2006-2007 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer Fr May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2002-2003 E.J. Gordon GF 6-4 215 Stetson Fr Oct 11, 1983 DeLand (FL)
2011-2012 Ty Greene G 6-3 185 USC Upstate Fr Jun 6, 1992 Knoxville (TN)
2004-2005 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Fr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2012-2013 Stephen Hurt FC 6-10 285 Lipscomb Fr N/A Murfreesboro (TN)
2008-2009 Lorne Merthie G 6-2 190 Campbell Fr Feb 16, 1990 Orlando (FL)
2001-2002 Jon Mills F 6-6 228 Samford Fr Oct 21, 1981 Winfield (AL)
2013-2014 Dallas Moore G 6-0 175 North Florida Fr Oct 27, 1994 Gulfport (FL)
2005-2006 Andre Morgan G 6-3 195 Kennesaw State Fr N/A Buford (GA)
2003-2004 Haminn Quaintance F 6-7 195 Jacksonville Fr Aug 14, 1985 Sarasota (FL)

Atlantic Sun All-Freshmen Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2005-2006 Marcus Allen F 6-7 226 Jacksonville Fr Oct 5, 1987 Hollywood (FL)
2004-2005 Eddie Ard F 6-5 195 Lipscomb Fr Jun 28, 1985 LaPlace (LA)
2003-2004 Anthony Atkinson G 5-10 160 Campbell Fr Jan 13, 1984 Wilson (NC)
2009-2010 Anthony Banks F 6-7 225 Florida Gulf Coast RS-Fr Nov 20, 1989 Lantana (FL)
2012-2013 Beau Beech F 6-8 195 North Florida Fr Mar 1, 1994 Ponte Vedra Beach (FL)
2007-2008 Nate Blank F 6-4 225 Gardner-Webb Fr N/A Terre Haute (IN)
2007-2008 Jordan Campbell F 6-5 210 Belmont Fr Apr 8, 1988 Indianapolis (IN)
2008-2009 Reggie Chambers G 5-9 170 Florida Gulf Coast Fr N/A Miramar (FL)
2009-2010 Ian Clark G 6-3 173 Belmont Fr Mar 17, 1991 Memphis (TN)
2006-2007 Lehmon Colbert F 6-6 205 Jacksonville Fr Apr 14, 1988 Roberta (GA)
2002-2003 Brian Collins G 6-4 195 Belmont Fr Mar 23, 1984 Nashville (TN)
2011-2012 Brett Comer G 6-3 192 Florida Gulf Coast Fr May 9, 1992 Winter Park (FL)
2010-2011 Torrey Craig GF 6-6 215 USC Upstate Fr Dec 19, 1990 Rock Hill (SC)
2009-2010 Markeith Cummings F 6-6 240 Kennesaw State Fr Dec 21, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2009-2010 Andy Diaz GF 6-8 220 North Florida Fr Aug 30, 1991 Miami (FL)
2002-2003 Robby Dupre F 6-6 215 Campbell Fr Oct 14, 1982 Sanford (FL)
2003-2004 Brian Fisk G 6-2 205 Lipscomb Fr Feb 4, 1985 Newbern (TN)
2012-2013 Kordario Fleming F 6-6 210 Jacksonville Fr May 6, 1994 Memphis (TN)
2006-2007 James Florence PG 6-1 186 Mercer Fr May 31, 1988 Marietta (GA)
2003-2004 Josh Goodwin G 6-3 205 Belmont Fr Aug 9, 1984 Pegram (TN)
2008-2009 De'Marion Gordon G 6-1 170 USC Upstate Fr Apr 2, 1990 Atlanta (GA)
2002-2003 E.J. Gordon GF 6-4 215 Stetson Fr Oct 11, 1983 DeLand (FL)
2009-2010 Ridge Graham F 6-5 208 Stetson Fr N/A Stuart (FL)
2011-2012 Ty Greene G 6-3 185 USC Upstate Fr Jun 6, 1992 Knoxville (TN)
2010-2011 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer Fr Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2013-2014 J.C. Hampton G 6-1 180 Lipscomb Fr N/A Gainesville (GA)
2007-2008 Ayron Hardy F 6-5 215 Jacksonville Fr Dec 24, 1988 Birmingham (AL)
2004-2005 Justin Hare G 6-2 195 Belmont Fr Mar 21, 1985 Cleveland (TN)
2012-2013 Jarvis Haywood G 6-4 185 Jacksonville Fr Jan 29, 1994 Charlotte (NC)
2007-2008 Adnan Hodzic F 6-8 245 Lipscomb Fr Dec 6, 1988 Sarajevo
2012-2013 Stephen Hurt FC 6-10 285 Lipscomb Fr N/A Murfreesboro (TN)
2010-2011 Luis Jacobo F 6-5 215 Stetson Fr Jan 7, 1991 Winter Springs (FL)
2011-2012 Delbert Love G 6-0 185 Kennesaw State Fr Jun 22, 1993 Cleveland (OH)
2010-2011 J.J. Mann GF 6-6 215 Belmont Fr Jun 12, 1991 Smyrna (GA)
2002-2003 Andre Manning G 6-1 190 Gardner-Webb Fr N/A Goose Creek (SC)
2010-2011 Keith McDougald G 6-1 206 Jacksonville Fr Mar 3, 1992 Jacksonville (FL)
2004-2005 Ty McTyer G 6-0 185 Florida Atlantic Fr Nov 15, 1985 Las Vegas (NV)
2002-2003 J. Robert Merritt F 6-6 220 Samford Fr Jul 16, 1982 Oklahoma City (OK)
2013-2014 A.J. Merriweather G 6-2 185 East Tennessee State Fr Aug 26, 1995 Jackson (TN)
2008-2009 Lorne Merthie G 6-2 190 Campbell Fr Feb 16, 1990 Orlando (FL)
2005-2006 Carlos Monroe F 6-8 245 Florida Atlantic Fr May 23, 1987 Philadelphia (PA)
2013-2014 Dallas Moore G 6-0 175 North Florida Fr Oct 27, 1994 Gulfport (FL)
2005-2006 Andre Morgan G 6-3 195 Kennesaw State Fr N/A Buford (GA)
2004-2005 Will Peeples F 6-5 220 Belmont Fr Feb 10, 1986 Little Rock (AR)
2013-2014 Brian Pegg GF 6-7 205 Stetson Fr N/A Clearwater (FL)
2005-2006 Courtney Pigram G 6-1 195 East Tennessee State Fr Nov 14, 1985 Memphis (TN)
2004-2005 Ruell Pringle G 6-2 190 Campbell Fr Sep 22, 1986 Toledo (OH)
2003-2004 Haminn Quaintance F 6-7 195 Jacksonville Fr Aug 14, 1985 Sarasota (FL)
2006-2007 Jonathan Rodriguez F 6-5 210 Campbell Fr Nov 3, 1987 Bayamon (PR)
2007-2008 Josh Slater PG 6-3 200 Lipscomb Fr Mar 26, 1989 Nashville (TN)
2006-2007 Ben Smith G 5-10 165 Jacksonville Fr Sep 12, 1987 Dublin (GA)
2011-2012 Malcolm Smith F 6-5 210 Lipscomb Fr N/A Clarksville (TN)
2006-2007 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Fr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2003-2004 Jarred Stockton F 6-4 220 Jacksonville So Sep 10, 1983 Jacksonville (FL)
2011-2012 Bernard Thompson G 6-3 166 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Jan 18, 1993 Conyers (GA)
2010-2011 Christophe Varidel G 6-2 170 Florida Gulf Coast Fr Oct 18, 1990 Versoix
2010-2011 Corey Walden G 6-2 206 Stetson Fr Aug 5, 1992 Daytona Beach (FL)
2005-2006 Andy Wicke G 6-2 195 Belmont Fr Sep 23, 1985 Hendersonville (TN)
2013-2014 Josh Williams G 6-4 218 Lipscomb Fr N/A Jackson (MS)
2012-2013 Lester Wilson GF 6-4 215 East Tennessee State Fr Feb 15, 1993 Knoxville (TN)
2008-2009 Kurtis Woods G 6-3 200 Kennesaw State Fr N/A Huntsville (AL)
2008-2009 Brian Wright SF 6-6 200 Lipscomb Fr Oct 21, 1988 Nashville (TN)

College Insider.com Tournament MVP

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer So Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)

College Insider.com All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Justin Cecil F 6-8 210 Mercer Sr Jul 9, 1988 Lakeland (FL)
2011-2012 Langston Hall G 6-4 180 Mercer So Nov 1, 1991 Atlanta (GA)
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)
2011-2012 Travis Smith G 6-3 185 Mercer Jr Apr 14, 1991 Johns Island (SC)

Cancun Challenge Mayan Division MVP

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Robert Boyd G 6-3 175 Lipscomb So Dec 5, 1991 Knoxville (TN)
2010-2011 Jerron Granberry GF 6-4 225 North Florida So Jun 25, 1991 Miami (FL)

Cancun Challenge Mayan Division All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2010-2011 Jimmy Williams, Jr. G 6-4 215 North Florida Jr Aug 14, 1990 Dublin (GA)
2011-2012 Zavion Williams G 5-10 170 Lipscomb Fr Jan 9, 1993 Clarksville (TN)

Cancun Governor's Cup All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2010-2011 Mike Smith SF 6-6 225 East Tennessee State Sr Jul 17, 1987 Vandalia (OH)

CBE Classic Macon Subregional Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Justin Cecil F 6-8 210 Mercer Sr Jul 9, 1988 Lakeland (FL)

Coaches vs. Classic All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2007-2008 Grayson Flittner G 6-0 200 Gardner-Webb So N/A Tipton (IN)

Coaches vs. Classic Lexington Regional MVP

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2007-2008 Aaron Linn G 6-3 200 Gardner-Webb Jr N/A Lenexa (KS)

Glenn Wilkes Classic All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2007-2008 Garfield Blair G 6-5 205 Stetson Jr Mar 24, 1987 Orlando (FL)

Las Vegas Clasic All-Tournament Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2011-2012 Aaron Anderson F 6-7 220 Kennesaw State Jr Jun 10, 1991 Tucson (AZ)

Legends Classic Williamsburg Subregional Team

Season Player Pos HT WT School Class Born Birth City
2010-2011 Jeff Smith G 6-2 185 Mercer Sr Aug 22, 1987 Huntsville (AL)