Venue Information

Formal Name: Chiak Gymnasium
Location: Wonju (South Korea)
Capacity: 3,100
Home To: Wonju Dongbu Promy

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 26, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Busan KT Sonicboom Wonju Dongbu Promy N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 19, 2020
3:00 AM ET
Incheon ET Land Elephants Wonju Dongbu Promy N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 14, 2020
7:00 AM ET
Seoul Samsung Thunders Wonju Dongbu Promy N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 5, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Changwon LG Sakers Wonju Dongbu Promy N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 29, 2020
5:00 AM ET
Jeonju KCC Egis Wonju Dongbu Promy N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 9, 2020
Goyang Orions Wonju Dongbu Promy 82-92 PTS: 22. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 14. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 6. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 13. Hyun-Min Lee
REB: 6. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 4. Hyun-Min Lee
Feb 2, 2020
Anyang KGC Wonju Dongbu Promy 95-103 PTS: 21. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 8. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 8. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 31. Denzel Bowles
REB: 12. Denzel Bowles
AST: 8. Denzel Bowles
Jan 30, 2020
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Wonju Dongbu Promy 77-81 PTS: 16. Ung Heo
REB: 9. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 6. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 18. Donggeun Yang
REB: 11. Emeka Okafor
AST: 7. Ji-Hoon Ham
Jan 27, 2020
Seoul Samsung Thunders Wonju Dongbu Promy 69-88 PTS: 26. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 9. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 6. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 21. Nick Minnerath
REB: 8. Tae-Young Moon
AST: 4. Gibeom Cheon
Jan 15, 2020
Seoul SK Wonju Dongbu Promy 82-94 PTS: 25. Ung Heo
REB: 17. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 3. Kung-Min Doo
PTS: 24. Sun-Hyung Kim
REB: 9. Jameel Warney
AST: 6. Junyong Choi
Jan 6, 2020
Busan KT Sonicboom Wonju Dongbu Promy 59-96 PTS: 22. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 11. Caleb Green
AST: 3. Ho-young Yoon
PTS: 10. Hongseok Yang
REB: 12. Byron Mullens
AST: 4. Tae Yoon Kim
Dec 27, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Wonju Dongbu Promy 79-75 PTS: 17. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 11. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 4. Min-goo Kim
PTS: 22. Jiwan Kim
REB: 12. Murphy Holloway
AST: 5. Nakhyeon Kim
Dec 22, 2019
Busan KT Sonicboom Wonju Dongbu Promy 73-91 PTS: 25. Ung Heo
REB: 8. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 5. Min-goo Kim
PTS: 15. Hongseok Yang
REB: 10. Byron Mullens
AST: 6. Tae Yoon Kim
Dec 21, 2019
Changwon LG Sakers Wonju Dongbu Promy 81-92 PTS: 19. Jongkyu Kim
REB: 11. Caleb Green
AST: 4. Caleb Green
PTS: 18. Cady Lalanne
REB: 12. Cady Lalanne
AST: 7. Si Rae Kim
Dec 14, 2019
Anyang KGC Wonju Dongbu Promy 98-88 PTS: 21. Ung Heo
REB: 16. Caleb Green
AST: 4. Caleb Green
PTS: 39. Chris McCullough
REB: 10. Chris McCullough
AST: 5. Jihoon Park
Dec 7, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Wonju Dongbu Promy 66-63 PTS: 16. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 14. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 4. Caleb Green
PTS: 19. Jung-Hyun Lee
REB: 18. Marcus Keene
AST: 3. Song Kyo-Chang
Dec 4, 2019
Incheon ET Land Elephants Wonju Dongbu Promy 95-89 PTS: 23. Caleb Green
REB: 9. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 6. Jongkyu Kim
PTS: 29. Shannon Shorter
REB: 8. Sangjae Kang
AST: 4. Shannon Shorter
Nov 23, 2019
Seoul Samsung Thunders Wonju Dongbu Promy 82-92 PTS: 21. Caleb Green
REB: 9. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 7. Jongkyu Kim
PTS: 22. Kwan Hee Lee
REB: 7. Nick Minnerath
AST: 5. Gibeom Cheon
Nov 17, 2019
Seoul SK Wonju Dongbu Promy 77-83 PTS: 40. Caleb Green
REB: 9. Caleb Green
AST: 6. Caleb Green
PTS: 20. Jameel Warney
REB: 7. Jameel Warney
AST: 6. Sun-Hyung Kim
Nov 15, 2019
Anyang KGC Wonju Dongbu Promy 78-77 PTS: 29. Caleb Green
REB: 10. Caleb Green
AST: 4. Tae-Sool Kim
PTS: 35. Brandon Brown
REB: 17. Brandon Brown
AST: 3. Brandon Brown
Nov 10, 2019
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Wonju Dongbu Promy 72-65 PTS: 14. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 11. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 5. Chinanu Onuaku
PTS: 24. Guna Ra
REB: 8. Guna Ra
AST: 4. Ji-Hoon Ham
Nov 9, 2019
Goyang Orions Wonju Dongbu Promy 71-63 PTS: 16. Caleb Green
REB: 11. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 4. Min-goo Kim
PTS: 16. Jin-Soo Choi
REB: 7. Seounghyun Lee
AST: 8. Hyun-Min Lee
Oct 31, 2019
Changwon LG Sakers Wonju Dongbu Promy 83-89 PTS: 16. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 8. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 4. Tae-Sool Kim
PTS: 41. Mike Harris
REB: 15. Mike Harris
AST: 5. Byeonghun Yoo
Oct 25, 2019
Ulsan Mobis Phoebus Wonju Dongbu Promy 63-77 PTS: 15. Chinanu Onuaku
REB: 10. Ho-young Yoon
AST: 3. Min-goo Kim
PTS: 23. Guna Ra
REB: 11. Guna Ra
AST: 8. Donggeun Yang
Oct 23, 2019
Goyang Orions Wonju Dongbu Promy 100-95 PTS: 21. Min-goo Kim
REB: 5. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 5. Ho-young Yoon
PTS: 25. Jordan Howard
REB: 8. Jaeseok Jang
AST: 6. Jaeseok Jang
Oct 12, 2019
Seoul SK Wonju Dongbu Promy 73-81 PTS: 15. Ho-young Yoon
REB: 14. Jongkyu Kim
AST: 4. Chinanu Onuaku
PTS: 20. Jameel Warney
REB: 9. Jameel Warney
AST: 6. Junyong Choi
Oct 6, 2019
Jeonju KCC Egis Wonju Dongbu Promy 82-86 PTS: 19. Caleb Green
REB: 9. Chinanu Onuaku
AST: 7. Caleb Green
PTS: 24. Song Kyo-Chang
REB: 11. Joey Dorsey
AST: 9. Hyeonjun Yoo