Venue Information

Formal Name: Meridian Centre
Location: St. Catharines (Canada)
Capacity: 8,600
Home To: Niagara River Lions

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Aug 1, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Guelph Nighthawks Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 26, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Edmonton Stingers Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 20, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Fraser Valley Bandits Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jul 5, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Saskatchewan Rattlers Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jun 26, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Hamilton Honey Badgers Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jun 21, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Saskatchewan Rattlers Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jun 14, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Guelph Nighthawks Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jun 8, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Hamilton Honey Badgers Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
May 31, 2019
7:00 PM ET
Fraser Valley Bandits Niagara River Lions N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
May 16, 2019
Edmonton Stingers Niagara River Lions 66-108 PTS: 21. Ryan Anderson
REB: 8. Yohanny Dalembert
AST: 5. Trae Bell-Haynes
PTS: 26. Xavier Moon
REB: 14. Jordan Baker
AST: 4. Xavier Moon
Jun 16, 2018
Canada United States 74-113 PTS: 18. Cole Anthony
REB: 8. Armando Bacot
AST: 6. Quentin Grimes
PTS: 18. A.J. Lawson
REB: 12. A.J. Lawson
AST: 8. Andrew Nembhard
Jun 16, 2018
Puerto Rico Argentina 79-87 PTS: 21. Marco Giordano
REB: 10. Francisco Caffaro
AST: 9. Marco Giordano
PTS: 22. Jose Placer
REB: 10. Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo
AST: 7. Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo
Jun 16, 2018
Chile Dominican Republic 69-63 PTS: 18. Alanzo Frink
REB: 22. Alanzo Frink
AST: 3. Lester Quinones
PTS: 24. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
REB: 9. Felipe Inyaco
AST: 7. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
Jun 16, 2018
Panama Ecuador 66-51 PTS: 22. Aaron Capurro Garcia
REB: 11. Aaron Capurro Garcia
AST: 6. Edward Sanchez Barrera
PTS: 18. John Gunn Curlin
REB: 18. John Gunn Curlin
AST: 8. Jonathan Andrade
Jun 15, 2018
Argentina United States 92-104 PTS: 26. Quentin Grimes
REB: 8. Matthew Hurt
AST: 4. Quentin Grimes
PTS: 22. Francisco Caffaro
REB: 6. Francisco Caffaro
AST: 5. Marco Giordano
Jun 15, 2018
Canada Puerto Rico 95-89 PTS: 21. Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo
REB: 12. Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo
AST: 7. Alejandro Vasquez
PTS: 31. Emmanuel Miller
REB: 14. Emmanuel Miller
AST: 17. Andrew Nembhard
Jun 15, 2018
Dominican Republic Ecuador 102-70 PTS: 25. Michael Moncayo Toctaquiza
REB: 15. Kenning Rivera Ramirez
AST: 5. Edward Sanchez Barrera
PTS: 20. Lester Quinones
REB: 15. Lester Quinones
AST: 7. Lester Quinones
Jun 15, 2018
Panama Chile 61-67 PTS: 15. Sebastian Carrasco
REB: 15. Max Lorca-Lloyd
AST: 8. Sebastian Carrasco
PTS: 19. Edward Lopez Gonzalez
REB: 7. John Gunn Curlin
AST: 6. Jonathan Andrade
Jun 14, 2018
Canada Panama 105-39 PTS: 15. John Gunn Curlin
REB: 9. John Gunn Curlin
AST: 3. Edward Lopez Gonzalez
PTS: 26. Addison Patterson
REB: 12. Jaden Bediako
AST: 6. Andrew Nembhard
Jun 14, 2018
Ecuador United States 55-132 PTS: 20. Trayce Jackson-Davis
REB: 11. Trayce Jackson-Davis
AST: 6. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
PTS: 19. Brandon Valles Barrera
REB: 4. Aaron Capurro Garcia
AST: 3. Mateo Moncayo Toctaquiza
Jun 14, 2018
Chile Puerto Rico 65-68 PTS: 23. Alejandro Vasquez
REB: 10. Jorge Torres Vizcarrondo
AST: 5. Giovanni Santiago Flores
PTS: 18. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
REB: 11. Max Lorca-Lloyd
AST: 8. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
Jun 14, 2018
Argentina Dominican Republic 87-70 PTS: 27. Alanzo Frink
REB: 7. Alanzo Frink
AST: 2. Lester Quinones
PTS: 35. Marco Giordano
REB: 8. Francisco Caffaro
AST: 6. Juan Ignacio Marcos
Jun 12, 2018
Canada Chile 97-60 PTS: 11. Max Lorca-Lloyd
REB: 8. Max Lorca-Lloyd
AST: 6. Kevin Rubio
PTS: 19. Andrew Nembhard
REB: 12. Jaden Bediako
AST: 7. Andrew Nembhard
Jun 12, 2018
United States Puerto Rico 115-71 PTS: 17. Giovanni Santiago Flores
REB: 6. Gianfranco Grafals Jimenez
AST: 4. Alejandro Vasquez
PTS: 20. Quentin Grimes
REB: 10. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
AST: 5. Cole Anthony
Jun 12, 2018
Panama Dominican Republic 54-90 PTS: 17. Antonio Bonilla, Jr.
REB: 11. Elian Torres Jimenez
AST: 4. Matthew Herasme
PTS: 13. Edward Lopez Gonzalez
REB: 8. Edward Lopez Gonzalez
AST: 4. Jonathan Andrade
Jun 12, 2018
Argentina Ecuador 82-61 PTS: 16. Michael Moncayo Toctaquiza
REB: 12. Aaron Capurro Garcia
AST: 5. Michael Moncayo Toctaquiza
PTS: 18. Juan Esteban De La Fuente
REB: 8. Juan Hierrezuelo
AST: 5. Juan Ignacio Marcos
Jun 11, 2018
Panama United States 26-118 PTS: 17. Armando Bacot
REB: 13. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
AST: 7. Alec White
PTS: 9. Fermin Borbua Watson
REB: 8. Jesus Lombardo
AST: 2. Jesus Sanjur Melais
Jun 11, 2018
Chile Argentina 66-76 PTS: 24. Marco Giordano
REB: 15. Francisco Caffaro
AST: 8. Francisco Farabello
PTS: 17. Max Lorca-Lloyd
REB: 11. Max Lorca-Lloyd
AST: 8. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
Jun 11, 2018
Dominican Republic Puerto Rico 94-108 PTS: 18. George Conditt IV
REB: 13. George Conditt IV
AST: 10. Giovanni Santiago Flores
PTS: 31. Lester Quinones
REB: 8. David Jones
AST: 5. David Jones
Jun 11, 2018
Ecuador Canada 75-115 PTS: 20. Addison Patterson
REB: 8. Emmanuel Miller
AST: 9. Andrew Nembhard
PTS: 26. Edward Sanchez Barrera
REB: 6. Kenning Rivera Ramirez
AST: 4. Edward Sanchez Barrera
Jun 10, 2018
Puerto Rico Panama 84-51 PTS: 13. Oscar Zephyrine
REB: 7. Jesus Lombardo
AST: 8. Jonathan Andrade
PTS: 12. Victor Rosa
REB: 7. Isaiah Palmero
AST: 4. Isaiah Palmero
Jun 10, 2018
United States Dominican Republic 105-73 PTS: 16. Alanzo Frink
REB: 9. Joel Soriano
AST: 5. Steven Verplancken
PTS: 18. Cole Anthony
REB: 9. Matthew Hurt
AST: 4. Ayo Dosunmu
Jun 10, 2018
Canada Argentina 92-75 PTS: 23. Juan Ignacio Marcos
REB: 7. Francisco Caffaro
AST: 7. Francisco Farabello
PTS: 28. Andrew Nembhard
REB: 10. Tyrese Samuel
AST: 6. Andrew Nembhard
Jun 10, 2018
Ecuador Chile 62-74 PTS: 20. Max Lorca-Lloyd
REB: 15. Max Lorca-Lloyd
AST: 8. Ignacio Arroyo Varela
PTS: 27. Michael Moncayo Toctaquiza
REB: 9. Aaron Capurro Garcia
AST: 2. Kenning Rivera Ramirez