Venue Information

Formal Name: Ankara Arena
Location: Ankara (Turkey)
Year Built: 2010
Capacity: 10,400
Home To: Turk Telekom , Hacettepe Universitesi

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
May 3, 2020
1:00 PM ET
Bahcesehir Koleji Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 26, 2020
8:00 AM ET
Besiktas Sompo Japan Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 11, 2020
6:00 AM ET
Sigortam.net ITU Bakiroy Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 28, 2020
11:00 AM ET
Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece Turk Telekom N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 15, 2020
Anadolu Efes Turk Telekom 103-81 PTS: 20. Enes Taskiran
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 5. T.J. Campbell
PTS: 19. Vasilje Micic
REB: 9. Sertac Sanli
AST: 7. Ahmet Tuncer
Mar 4, 2020
Besiktas Sompo Japan Turk Telekom 78-89 PTS: 27. T.J. Campbell
REB: 7. Moustapha Fall
AST: 8. T.J. Campbell
PTS: 16. Toddrick Gotcher
REB: 10. Oguz Savas
AST: 5. Ismet Akpinar
Feb 29, 2020
Pinar Karsiyaka Turk Telekom 77-62 PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 9. Moustapha Fall
AST: 4. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 21. Amath M'Baye
REB: 9. D.J. Kennedy
AST: 5. Tony Taylor
Feb 8, 2020
Tofas SC Turk Telekom 67-68 PTS: 15. Muhammed Baygul
REB: 9. Moustapha Fall
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 17. Devin Williams
REB: 9. Devin Williams
AST: 11. Baris Ermis
Jan 29, 2020
Twarde Pierniki Torun Turk Telekom 87-100 PTS: 18. Muhammed Baygul
REB: 6. Egemen Guven
AST: 5. Muhammed Baygul
PTS: 19. Chris Wright
REB: 7. Damian Kulig
AST: 5. Damian Kulig
Jan 26, 2020
Afyonkarahisar Belediye Turk Telekom 83-92 PTS: 26. Moustapha Fall
REB: 7. Nick Johnson
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 15. Talib Zanna
REB: 7. Gani Erdi Gulaslan
AST: 4. Gregor Hrovat
Jan 15, 2020
ICL Manresa Turk Telekom 72-78 PTS: 22. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 10. Moustapha Fall
AST: 5. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 26. Pere Tomas
REB: 11. Jordan Sakho
AST: 6. Eulis Baez
Jan 8, 2020
Lietkabelis Turk Telekom 83-92 PTS: 27. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 5. Moustapha Fall
AST: 6. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 17. Paulius Valinskas
REB: 8. Vytenis Lipkevicius
AST: 8. Tomas Dimsa
Dec 22, 2019
Royal Hali Gaziantep Turk Telekom 84-88 PTS: 19. R.J. Hunter
REB: 9. Moustapha Fall
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 26. Ivan Buva
REB: 10. Stevan Jelovac
AST: 7. Sarunas Vasiliauskas
Dec 11, 2019
Hapoel Unet Holon Turk Telekom 71-85 PTS: 24. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. Moustapha Fall
AST: 4. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 19. T.J. Cline
REB: 6. T.J. Cline
AST: 4. T.J. Cline
Dec 8, 2019
Bursaspor Turk Telekom 62-80 PTS: 20. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. Moustapha Fall
AST: 6. Moustapha Fall
PTS: 21. Allerik Freeman
REB: 6. Perry Jones
AST: 5. Allerik Freeman
Dec 4, 2019
Strasbourg IG Turk Telekom 83-75 PTS: 21. Moustapha Fall
REB: 14. Moustapha Fall
AST: 5. Muhammed Baygul
PTS: 15. Ali Traore
REB: 6. Scottie Reynolds
AST: 7. Scottie Reynolds
Nov 23, 2019
Teksut Bandirma Turk Telekom 91-81 PTS: 17. Muhammed Baygul
REB: 9. Moustapha Fall
AST: 5. Muhammed Baygul
PTS: 21. Tyler Kalinoski
REB: 11. Emanuel Terry
AST: 6. Emanuel Terry
Nov 13, 2019
Telenet BC Oostende Turk Telekom 66-72 PTS: 33. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 11. Moustapha Fall
AST: 4. Nick Johnson
PTS: 15. Loic Schwartz
REB: 8. Shevon Thompson
AST: 5. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
Nov 10, 2019
Ormanspor Genc Ankara Turk Telekom 76-66 PTS: 19. Muhammed Baygul
REB: 7. Moustapha Fall
AST: 7. T.J. Campbell
PTS: 19. Cevher Ozer
REB: 8. Luka Babic
AST: 8. Luka Babic
Oct 27, 2019
Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul Turk Telekom 70-85 PTS: 18. T.J. Campbell
REB: 10. Metin Turen
AST: 5. Nick Johnson
PTS: 23. Jarrod Jones
REB: 9. Bonzie Colson, Jr.
AST: 4. Doron Lamb
Oct 23, 2019
Banco di Sardegna Sassari Turk Telekom 56-64 PTS: 14. R.J. Hunter
REB: 10. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 4. T.J. Campbell
PTS: 18. Dwayne Evans
REB: 9. Dwayne Evans
AST: 4. Dwayne Evans
Oct 12, 2019
Fenerbahce Ulker Turk Telekom 75-59 PTS: 16. T.J. Campbell
REB: 6. Moustapha Fall
AST: 3. R.J. Hunter
PTS: 18. Kostas Sloukas
REB: 8. Vladimir Stimac
AST: 7. Kostas Sloukas
Sep 28, 2019
Galatasaray Turk Telekom 66-78 PTS: 17. R.J. Hunter
REB: 6. Kyle Wiltjer
AST: 7. Nick Johnson
PTS: 19. Aaron Harrison
REB: 8. Ben Moore
AST: 4. Lazeric Jones