Venue Information

Formal Name: Malha Arena
Location: Jerusalem (Israel)
Year Built: 1985
Capacity: 3,000
Home To: Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Jul 26, 2020
Maccabi Rishon Lezion Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 100-97 PTS: 32. Jeremy Pargo
REB: 10. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 4. James Feldeine
PTS: 21. D'Angelo Harrison
REB: 8. D'Angelo Harrison
AST: 7. Darryl Monroe
Jul 16, 2020
Ironi Nes Ziona Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 79-104 PTS: 21. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 9. Nimrod Levi
AST: 8. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 25. Rayvonte Rice
REB: 9. Cameron Oliver
AST: 5. Raviv Limonad
Jul 12, 2020
Hapoel Unet Holon Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 67-102 PTS: 16. Nimrod Levi
REB: 12. Emanuel Terry
AST: 5. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 20. Jimmy Hall
REB: 6. Jimmy Hall
AST: 4. Shlomo Harrush
Jul 9, 2020
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 93-82 PTS: 20. Tamir Blatt
REB: 6. John Holland
AST: 7. Jeremy Pargo
PTS: 23. Scottie Wilbekin
REB: 9. Angelo Caloiaro
AST: 7. Scottie Wilbekin
Jun 24, 2020
Maccabi Rishon Lezion Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 86-93 PTS: 21. Tamir Blatt
REB: 8. Emanuel Terry
AST: 10. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 22. D'Angelo Harrison
REB: 11. Darryl Monroe
AST: 4. D'Angelo Harrison
Jun 21, 2020
Maccabi Rishon Lezion Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 78-84 PTS: 14. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 8. Idan Zalmanson
AST: 11. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. D'Angelo Harrison
REB: 8. Zach Hankins
AST: 5. Darryl Monroe
Mar 8, 2020
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 87-98 PTS: 22. J'Covan Brown
REB: 8. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 7. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 20. Scottie Wilbekin
REB: 7. Othello Hunter
AST: 4. Elijah Bryant
Mar 4, 2020
Peristeri BC Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 78-91 PTS: 16. TaShawn Thomas
REB: 7. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 8. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 20. Yanick Moreira
REB: 11. Yanick Moreira
AST: 4. DeAndre Kane
Feb 16, 2020
Ironi Nes Ziona Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 71-102 PTS: 14. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 7. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 7. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 21. Daequan Cook
REB: 13. Golan Gutt
AST: 6. Raviv Limonad
Jan 31, 2020
Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 91-80 PTS: 23. TaShawn Thomas
REB: 8. John Holland
AST: 4. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 23. Mark Lyons
REB: 9. Tomer Ginat
AST: 11. Mark Lyons
Jan 29, 2020
San Pablo Inmobiliaria Burgos Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 91-96 PTS: 27. TaShawn Thomas
REB: 7. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 11. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 20. Thaddeus McFadden
REB: 10. Augusto Cesar Lima
AST: 7. Thaddeus McFadden
Jan 22, 2020
Pau-Orthez Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 76-98 PTS: 22. Shelvin Mack
REB: 6. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 7. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 27. Justin Dentmon
REB: 6. Ekene Ibekwe
AST: 5. Ronald Moore
Jan 19, 2020
Maccabi Ashdod Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 51-72 PTS: 12. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 6. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 5. Bar Timor
PTS: 11. Paul Stoll
REB: 6. Alexey Tzubrevitch
AST: 3. Paul Stoll
Dec 28, 2019
Hapoel Unet Holon Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 84-91 PTS: 25. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 11. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 8. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 23. Troy Caupain
REB: 6. Troy Caupain
AST: 4. Troy Caupain
Dec 21, 2019
Hapoel Eilat Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 74-83 PTS: 15. Tamir Blatt
REB: 7. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 25. Kyvon Davenport
REB: 11. Eric Thompson
AST: 8. ZIv Ben-Zvi
Dec 15, 2019
Maccabi Bazan Haifa Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 81-95 PTS: 17. Idan Zalmanson
REB: 6. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 6. James Feldeine
PTS: 19. Scott Suggs
REB: 6. Roman Sorkin
AST: 9. Gregory Vargas
Dec 10, 2019
Teksut Bandirma Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 72-83 PTS: 27. James Feldeine
REB: 10. J'Covan Brown
AST: 8. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 14. Tyler Kalinoski
REB: 10. Emanuel Terry
AST: 7. Tyler Kalinoski
Dec 7, 2019
Hapoel Galil Gilboa Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 73-88 PTS: 41. James Feldeine
REB: 8. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 5. Trent Lockett
PTS: 18. Justin Tillman
REB: 6. Justin Tillman
AST: 5. Edgar Sosa
Dec 4, 2019
Port of Antwerp Giants Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 72-94 PTS: 17. James Feldeine
REB: 8. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 15. Luka Rupnik
REB: 7. Dave Dudzinski
AST: 5. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
Nov 6, 2019
BC Anwil Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 94-112 PTS: 33. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 7. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. Chris Dowe
REB: 6. Milan Milovanovic
AST: 5. Chris Dowe
Nov 3, 2019
Hapoel Beer Sheva Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 74-108 PTS: 16. Tamir Blatt
REB: 8. TaShawn Thomas
AST: 6. Bar Timor
PTS: 21. Spencer Weisz
REB: 7. Steve Zack
AST: 5. Steve Zack
Oct 30, 2019
SC Rasta Vechta Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 87-98 PTS: 25. James Feldeine
REB: 4. Tamir Blatt
AST: 9. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 26. Trevis Simpson
REB: 7. Sergi Garcia
AST: 7. Sergi Garcia
Oct 23, 2019
AEK Athens Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 78-85 PTS: 19. James Feldeine
REB: 7. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 5. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 27. Keith Langford
REB: 10. Howard Sant-Roos
AST: 5. Howard Sant-Roos
Oct 20, 2019
Ironi Nahariya Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 55-85 PTS: 12. Suleiman Braimoh
REB: 13. Nimrod Levi
AST: 9. J'Covan Brown
PTS: 17. Jeff Adrien
REB: 10. Itay Segev
AST: 6. Dominic Waters
Oct 5, 2019
Ironi Nes Ziona Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 81-93 PTS: 21. J'Covan Brown
REB: 7. Suleiman Braimoh
AST: 7. Tamir Blatt
PTS: 17. Raviv Limonad
REB: 13. Jeff Withey
AST: 8. Raviv Limonad