Venue Information

Formal Name: CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Location: Moscow (Russia)
Year Built: 1979
Capacity: 5,500
Home To: CSKA Moscow , CSKA Moscow Junior Team

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
UNICS Kazan CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 6, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Enisey Krasnoyarsk CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Stelmet Zielona Gora CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 24, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Yenisei-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 24, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 23, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Yenisei-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 19, 2020
12:00 PM ET
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Khimki CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 14, 2020
Zenit-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 89-101 PTS: 20. Vladimir Karpenko
REB: 6. Dmitrii Khaldeev
AST: 5. Makar Konovalov
PTS: 25. Ivan Belousov
REB: 7. Nikita Soldatov
AST: 5. Nikita Tikhonov
Mar 13, 2020
Zenit-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 65-108 PTS: 20. Aleksandr Ershov
REB: 12. Danila Pokhodiaev
AST: 8. Yury Umrikhin
PTS: 13. Daniil Mikhailov
REB: 5. Vladmimir Formenko
AST: 3. Lev Bykov
Mar 12, 2020
12:00 PM ET
ALBA Berlin CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 10, 2020
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 74-94 PTS: 23. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 10. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 7. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 17. Valery Kalinov
REB: 7. Valery Kalinov
AST: 4. Vladislav Iemchenko
Mar 9, 2020
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 84-83 PTS: 17. Viktor Lakhin
REB: 8. Viktor Lakhin
AST: 5. Makar Konovalov
PTS: 24. Nikita Remizov
REB: 11. Andrey Martyuk
AST: 8. Vladislav Iemchenko
Mar 5, 2020
MBA-2 Moscow CSKA Moscow Junior Team 67-73 PTS: 16. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 8. Viktor Lakhin
AST: 7. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 18. Egor Pokinko
REB: 8. Maxim Kuzemkin
AST: 4. Egor Pokinko
Mar 4, 2020
MBA-2 Moscow CSKA Moscow Junior Team 62-66 PTS: 16. Dmitrii Khaldeev
REB: 11. Dmitrii Khaldeev
AST: 4. Vladimir Karpenko
PTS: 24. Vladimir Laptev
REB: 7. Maxim Kuzemkin
AST: 5. Egor Pokinko
Mar 3, 2020
Zenit Saint Petersburg CSKA Moscow 78-86 PTS: 27. Mike James
REB: 6. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 28. Austin Hollins
REB: 8. Gustavo Ayon
AST: 4. Alex Renfroe
Feb 27, 2020
FC Barcelona Lassa CSKA Moscow 82-80 PTS: 17. Daniel Hackett
REB: 7. Joel Bolomboy
AST: 4. Daniel Hackett
PTS: 23. Nikola Mirotic
REB: 8. Nikola Mirotic
AST: 3. Cory Higgins
Feb 13, 2020
BC Kalev-Cramo CSKA Moscow 67-81 PTS: 14. Darrun Hilliard
REB: 5. Semen Antonov
AST: 4. Semen Antonov
PTS: 14. Kyle Vinales
REB: 7. Janari Joesaar
AST: 2. Kristjan Kangur
Feb 8, 2020
Nizhny Novgorod-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 78-93 PTS: 23. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 7. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 4. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 21. Yegor Chepik
REB: 9. Yegor Chepik
AST: 2. Yegor Chepik
Feb 7, 2020
Nizhny Novgorod-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 82-100 PTS: 21. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 7. Anton Kardanakhishvili
AST: 6. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 23. Ilia Sorokin
REB: 9. Yegor Chepik
AST: 3. Mikhail Byzov
Feb 4, 2020
UNICS-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 73-100 PTS: 17. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 9. Aleksandr Evseev
AST: 6. Aleksandr Maltsev
PTS: 15. Serafim Koroteev
REB: 9. Semyon Pinaev
AST: 6. Semyon Pinaev
Feb 4, 2020
Anadolu Efes CSKA Moscow 82-80 PTS: 20. Mike James
REB: 11. Kyle Hines
AST: 3. Johannes Voigtmann
PTS: 23. Shane Larkin
REB: 5. James Anderson
AST: 5. Vasilje Micic
Feb 2, 2020
UNICS-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 63-85 PTS: 20. Vasilii Lakhin
REB: 7. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 7. Vsevolod Tishin
PTS: 21. Semyon Pinaev
REB: 8. Semyon Pinaev
AST: 6. Kirill Anoshin
Jan 23, 2020
Valencia Basket CSKA Moscow 70-81 PTS: 19. Johannes Voigtmann
REB: 10. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 16. Sam Van Rossom
REB: 8. Bojan Dubljevic
AST: 4. Aaron Doornekamp
Jan 17, 2020
KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz CSKA Moscow 90-94 PTS: 33. Mike James
REB: 5. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 4. Kyle Hines
PTS: 19. Youssoupha Fall
REB: 10. Youssoupha Fall
AST: 5. Tornike Shengelia
Jan 14, 2020
Real Madrid CSKA Moscow 55-60 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 10. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 1. Kyle Hines
PTS: 14. Trey Thompkins
REB: 9. Edy Tavares
AST: 5. Facundo Campazzo
Jan 10, 2020
Spartak-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 78-103 PTS: 18. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 7. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 8. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 24. Gennadiy Denisov
REB: 10. Sergey Grashkin
AST: 11. Nikita Lashkov
Jan 9, 2020
Spartak-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 81-103 PTS: 26. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 9. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 10. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 28. Gennadiy Denisov
REB: 10. George Pilipchuk
AST: 5. Vladimir Chirikov
Jan 3, 2020
Panathinaikos CSKA Moscow 106-102 PTS: 30. Mike James
REB: 8. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 25. Kostas Mitoglou
REB: 16. Kostas Mitoglou
AST: 17. Nick Calathes
Dec 26, 2019
AX Armani Exchange Milan CSKA Moscow 75-78 PTS: 28. Daniel Hackett
REB: 8. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 11. Mike James
PTS: 13. Arturas Gudaitis
REB: 10. Kaleb Tarczewski
AST: 3. Kaleb Tarczewski
Dec 18, 2019
KK Crvena Zvezda CSKA Moscow 74-100 PTS: 29. Mike James
REB: 6. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Ron Baker
PTS: 17. Dejan Davidovac
REB: 6. Ognen Kuzmic
AST: 9. Filip Covic
Dec 15, 2019
Astana Tigers CSKA Moscow 91-104 PTS: 23. Mike James
REB: 5. Joel Bolomboy
AST: 7. Nikita Kurbanov
PTS: 28. Malcolm Hill
REB: 10. Dusan Ristic
AST: 8. Jeremiah Hill
Dec 5, 2019
Zalgiris CSKA Moscow 82-85 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 6. Joel Bolomboy
AST: 6. Daniel Hackett
PTS: 19. Thomas Walkup
REB: 11. Jock Landale
AST: 6. Thomas Walkup
Dec 3, 2019
Khimki-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 72-88 PTS: 23. Anton Kardanakhishvili
REB: 8. Aleksandr Maltsev
AST: 7. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 20. Vladislav Sharapov
REB: 9. Vladislav Sharapov
AST: 6. Dmitrii Gusenkov
Dec 2, 2019
Khimki-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 77-89 PTS: 15. Anton Kardanakhishvili
REB: 6. Vladimir Karpenko
AST: 5. Vladimir Karpenko
PTS: 24. Vladislav Odinokov
REB: 6. Dmitry Karbusov
AST: 6. Dmitrii Gusenkov
Nov 29, 2019
Parma-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 84-99 PTS: 19. Vasilii Lakhin
REB: 9. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 11. Vsevolod Tishin
PTS: 28. Egor Chernyshev
REB: 9. Egor Chernyshev
AST: 4. Egor Chernyshev
Nov 28, 2019
Parma-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 61-80 PTS: 16. Vladimir Karpenko
REB: 9. Dmitry Khalturin
AST: 5. Denis Kovalev
PTS: 13. Egor Chernyshev
REB: 7. Egor Chernyshev
AST: 5. Kirill Budin
Nov 25, 2019
Nizhny Novgorod CSKA Moscow 69-94 PTS: 15. Joel Bolomboy
REB: 5. Kyle Hines
AST: 5. Ivan Ukhov
PTS: 16. Anton Astapkovich
REB: 6. Anton Astapkovich
AST: 7. Ivan Strebkov
Nov 15, 2019
Fenerbahce Ulker CSKA Moscow 70-88 PTS: 31. Mike James
REB: 10. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 4. Mike James
PTS: 20. Kostas Sloukas
REB: 10. Nikola Kalinic
AST: 6. Kostas Sloukas
Nov 10, 2019
Lokomotiv Kuban CSKA Moscow 72-81 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 9. Kosta Koufos
AST: 4. Mike James
PTS: 19. Will Cummings
REB: 9. Dmitry Kulagin
AST: 5. Dmitry Kulagin
Nov 4, 2019
Avtodor Saratov CSKA Moscow 79-103 PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 8. Darrun Hilliard
AST: 6. Ivan Ukhov
PTS: 33. Elgin Cook
REB: 9. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 4. Markel Starks
Nov 2, 2019
Avtodor-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 77-108 PTS: 27. Vasilii Lakhin
REB: 13. Vasilii Lakhin
AST: 10. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 17. Egor Bestuzhev
REB: 7. Alexander Petenev
AST: 4. Andrei Gerasimov
Nov 1, 2019
Avtodor-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 99-102 PTS: 23. Aleksandr Evseev
REB: 11. Aleksandr Maltsev
AST: 6. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 39. Egor Bestuzhev
REB: 8. Alexander Baryshev
AST: 4. Egor Bestuzhev
Oct 30, 2019
Olympiacos CSKA Moscow 84-79 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 7. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 6. Mike James
PTS: 20. Brandon Paul
REB: 8. Nikola Milutinov
AST: 3. Brandon Paul
Oct 29, 2019
Samara-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 68-87 PTS: 22. Aleksandr Maltsev
REB: 8. Vasilii Posrednikov
AST: 4. Vasilii Posrednikov
PTS: 20. Danila Chikarev
REB: 7. Danila Chikarev
AST: 4. Kirill Frolov
Oct 28, 2019
Samara-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team 62-73 PTS: 17. Anton Kardanakhishvili
REB: 9. Anton Kardanakhishvili
AST: 7. Anton Kardanakhishvili
PTS: 18. Danila Chikarev
REB: 13. Danila Chikarev
AST: 4. Mikhail Ermilov
Oct 17, 2019
Khimki CSKA Moscow 86-99 PTS: 28. Mike James
REB: 6. Will Clyburn
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 7. Devin Booker
AST: 3. Dairis Bertans
Oct 13, 2019
Tsmoki-Minsk CSKA Moscow 81-114 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 5. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 5. Kyle Hines
PTS: 18. Dominez Burnett
REB: 7. Vladimir Veremeenko
AST: 4. Dominez Burnett
Oct 10, 2019
Bayern Munich CSKA Moscow 68-79 PTS: 15. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 17. Greg Monroe
REB: 10. Greg Monroe
AST: 3. Greg Monroe
Oct 7, 2019
Zenit Saint Petersburg CSKA Moscow 82-79 PTS: 16. Darrun Hilliard
REB: 9. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 15. Evgeny Voronov
REB: 9. Colton Iverson
AST: 12. Alex Renfroe
Sep 30, 2019
Parma Basket Perm CSKA Moscow 74-89 PTS: 25. Mike James
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 2. Mike James
PTS: 21. Maxim Grigoryev
REB: 8. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 5. Adas Juskevicius