Venue Information

Formal Name: CSKA Universal Sports Hall
Location: Moscow (Russia)
Year Built: 1979
Capacity: 5,500
Home To: CSKA Moscow , CSKA Moscow Junior Team

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
UNICS Kazan CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 6, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Enisey Krasnoyarsk CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 30, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Stelmet Zielona Gora CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 24, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Yenisei-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 24, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 23, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Yenisei-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 19, 2020
12:00 PM ET
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 16, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Khimki CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Zenit-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 12, 2020
12:00 PM ET
ALBA Berlin CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 10, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 9, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Lokomotiv Kuban-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Zenit-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 3, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Zenit Saint Petersburg CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 27, 2020
12:00 PM ET
FC Barcelona Lassa CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
BC Kalev-Cramo CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 7, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Nizhny Novgorod-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
UNICS-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 4, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Anadolu Efes CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 3, 2020
2:00 PM ET
UNICS-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Nizhny Novgorod-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 23, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Valencia Basket CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 17, 2020
12:00 PM ET
KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
MBA-2 Moscow CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 14, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Real Madrid CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 13, 2020
2:00 PM ET
MBA-2 Moscow CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 10, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Spartak-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 9, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Spartak-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Jan 3, 2020
12:00 PM ET
Panathinaikos CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 26, 2019
12:00 PM ET
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 18, 2019
12:00 PM ET
KK Crvena Zvezda CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 15, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Astana Tigers CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 5, 2019
12:00 PM ET
Zalgiris CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 3, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Khimki-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Dec 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Khimki-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 29, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Parma-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Parma-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 25, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Nizhny Novgorod CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 15, 2019
12:00 PM ET
Fenerbahce Ulker CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 11, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Avtodor-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 10, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Lokomotiv Kuban CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 4, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Avtodor Saratov CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Nov 2, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Avtodor-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 30, 2019
12:00 PM ET
Olympiacos CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 29, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Samara-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
Samara-2 CSKA Moscow Junior Team N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 17, 2019
1:00 PM ET
Khimki CSKA Moscow N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Oct 13, 2019
Tsmoki-Minsk CSKA Moscow 81-114 PTS: 22. Mike James
REB: 5. Nikita Kurbanov
AST: 5. Kyle Hines
PTS: 18. Dominez Burnett
REB: 7. Vladimir Veremeenko
AST: 4. Dominez Burnett
Oct 10, 2019
Bayern Munich CSKA Moscow 68-79 PTS: 15. Will Clyburn
REB: 12. Johannes Voigtmann
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 17. Greg Monroe
REB: 10. Greg Monroe
AST: 3. Greg Monroe
Oct 7, 2019
Zenit Saint Petersburg CSKA Moscow 82-79 PTS: 16. Darrun Hilliard
REB: 9. Andrey Vorontsevich
AST: 5. Mike James
PTS: 15. Evgeny Voronov
REB: 9. Colton Iverson
AST: 12. Alex Renfroe
Sep 30, 2019
Parma Basket Perm CSKA Moscow 74-89 PTS: 25. Mike James
REB: 7. Will Clyburn
AST: 2. Mike James
PTS: 21. Maxim Grigoryev
REB: 8. Mareks Mejeris
AST: 5. Adas Juskevicius