Venue Information

Formal Name: Basket-Hall Arena
Location: Kazan (Russia)
Year Built: 2003
Capacity: 7,500
Home To: UNICS Kazan

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
Apr 19, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Parma Basket Perm UNICS Kazan N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 28, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Lokomotiv Kuban UNICS Kazan N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 20, 2020
11:00 AM ET
KK Partizan UNICS Kazan N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 14, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Enisey Krasnoyarsk UNICS Kazan N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Feb 29, 2020
BC Kalev-Cramo UNICS Kazan 76-87 PTS: 18. Jamar Smith
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 7. Jordan Theodore
PTS: 21. Kyle Vinales
REB: 8. Sacha Killeya-Jones
AST: 5. Kyle Vinales
Feb 9, 2020
Tsmoki-Minsk UNICS Kazan 71-85 PTS: 19. Valerii Likhodei
REB: 6. Jordan Theodore
AST: 10. Jordan Theodore
PTS: 20. Branko Mirkovic
REB: 7. Maksim Salash
AST: 7. Robert Lowery
Feb 5, 2020
Lietuvos Rytas UNICS Kazan 69-82 PTS: 24. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Errick McCollum
PTS: 14. Cameron Bairstow
REB: 8. Evaldas Kairys
AST: 3. Tu Holloway
Feb 2, 2020
Khimki UNICS Kazan 98-88 PTS: 20. Jamar Smith
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 9. Jamar Smith
PTS: 25. Alexey Shved
REB: 9. Devin Booker
AST: 13. Alexey Shved
Jan 22, 2020
Galatasaray UNICS Kazan 69-94 PTS: 17. Errick McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Jamar Smith
PTS: 22. Tai Webster
REB: 14. Alex Poythress
AST: 4. Tai Webster
Jan 14, 2020
AS Monaco Basket UNICS Kazan 84-78 PTS: 21. Errick McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Jordan Theodore
PTS: 15. J.J. O'Brien
REB: 10. Eric Buckner
AST: 7. Norris Cole
Jan 4, 2020
Avtodor Saratov UNICS Kazan 83-86 PTS: 27. Alex Tyus
REB: 8. Alex Tyus
AST: 8. Jordan Theodore
PTS: 24. Markel Starks
REB: 10. Mouhammadou Jaiteh
AST: 6. Markel Starks
Dec 18, 2019
Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul UNICS Kazan 68-71 PTS: 14. Evgeny Kolesnikov
REB: 8. Raymar Morgan
AST: 6. Errick McCollum
PTS: 15. Jarrod Jones
REB: 8. Mahir Agva
AST: 6. Gary Browne
Dec 7, 2019
Stelmet Zielona Gora UNICS Kazan 73-86 PTS: 23. Errick McCollum
REB: 12. Raymar Morgan
AST: 4. Jamil Wilson
PTS: 16. Joe Thomasson
REB: 10. Drew Gordon
AST: 7. Lukasz Koszarek
Dec 2, 2019
CSKA Moscow UNICS Kazan 86-94 PTS: 30. Errick McCollum
REB: 6. Alex Tyus
AST: 5. Jamar Smith
PTS: 19. Mike James
REB: 6. Mike James
AST: 8. Mike James
Nov 25, 2019
Zenit Saint Petersburg UNICS Kazan 93-80 PTS: 21. Errick McCollum
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 25. Alex Renfroe
REB: 4. Colton Iverson
AST: 6. Alex Renfroe
Nov 20, 2019
JSF Nanterre UNICS Kazan 79-72 PTS: 17. Errick McCollum
REB: 11. Raymar Morgan
AST: 8. Errick McCollum
PTS: 17. Dallas Moore
REB: 9. Taylor Smith
AST: 6. Isaia Cordinier
Nov 10, 2019
Nizhny Novgorod UNICS Kazan 85-89 PTS: 30. Raymar Morgan
REB: 11. Raymar Morgan
AST: 5. Errick McCollum
PTS: 21. Chavaughn Lewis
REB: 8. Alec Brown
AST: 8. Brandon Brown
Nov 6, 2019
Gemani Basket Brescia UNICS Kazan 63-77 PTS: 20. Errick McCollum
REB: 7. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. Errick McCollum
PTS: 14. Luca Vitali
REB: 8. Andrea Zerini
AST: 6. Tommaso Laquintana
Oct 23, 2019
Divina Seguros Joventut UNICS Kazan 74-86 PTS: 32. Errick McCollum
REB: 9. Alex Tyus
AST: 4. Errick McCollum
PTS: 22. Klemen Prepelic
REB: 13. Alen Omic
AST: 5. Nikos Zisis
Oct 9, 2019
KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana UNICS Kazan 67-80 PTS: 21. Jamar Smith
REB: 9. Kostas Kaimakoglou
AST: 6. Jamar Smith
PTS: 13. Marko Simonovic
REB: 8. Jaka Blazic
AST: 4. Andrija Stipanovic
Oct 6, 2019
Astana Tigers UNICS Kazan 72-81 PTS: 21. Errick McCollum
REB: 9. Jamar Smith
AST: 3. Evangelos Mantzaris
PTS: 20. Dusan Ristic
REB: 11. Dusan Ristic
AST: 6. Jeremiah Hill