Venue Information

Formal Name: Sleuyter Arena
Location: Oostende (Belgium)
Year Built: 2006
Capacity: 5,000
Home To: Telenet BC Oostende

Date Away Team Home Team Result Home Leaders Away Leaders
May 2, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Liege Basket Telenet BC Oostende N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 18, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek Telenet BC Oostende N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Apr 4, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Limburg United Telenet BC Oostende N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 21, 2020
2:00 PM ET
Belfius Mons-Hainaut Telenet BC Oostende N/A PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
PTS: N/A
REB: N/A
AST: N/A
Mar 10, 2020
Iberostar Tenerife Telenet BC Oostende 69-75 PTS: 17. Jean-Marc Mwema
REB: 5. Loic Schwartz
AST: 4. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 19. Giorgi Shermadini
REB: 5. Giorgi Shermadini
AST: 4. Alex Lopez
Mar 7, 2020
Okapi Aalstar Telenet BC Oostende 70-88 PTS: 15. Simon Buysse
REB: 18. Amar Sylla
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 24. Marin Maric
REB: 10. Marin Maric
AST: 6. Vladimir Mihailovic
Feb 29, 2020
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball Telenet BC Oostende 56-86 PTS: 14. Yannick Desiron
REB: 6. Loic Schwartz
AST: 5. Simon Buysse
PTS: 11. Jonas Foerts
REB: 6. Aleksander Lichodzijewski
AST: 5. Desonta Bradford
Jan 28, 2020
ICL Manresa Telenet BC Oostende 72-85 PTS: 20. Jean-Marc Mwema
REB: 12. Shevon Thompson
AST: 6. Braian Angola-Rodas
PTS: 15. Luka Mitrovic
REB: 4. Juan Vaulet
AST: 4. Luka Mitrovic
Jan 22, 2020
Turk Telekom Telenet BC Oostende 85-67 PTS: 20. Amar Sylla
REB: 9. Shevon Thompson
AST: 4. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 23. Kyle Wiltjer
REB: 8. Moustapha Fall
AST: 7. Safak Edge
Jan 19, 2020
Port of Antwerp Giants Telenet BC Oostende 77-85 PTS: 22. Shevon Thompson
REB: 11. Loic Schwartz
AST: 7. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 16. Luka Rupnik
REB: 9. Vincent Kesteloot
AST: 8. Luka Rupnik
Jan 7, 2020
Banco di Sardegna Sassari Telenet BC Oostende 82-88 PTS: 27. MiKyle Mcintosh
REB: 9. Braian Angola-Rodas
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 30. Dwayne Evans
REB: 6. Dwayne Evans
AST: 4. Marco Spissu
Dec 26, 2019
Stella Artois Leuven Bears Telenet BC Oostende 82-95 PTS: 20. Braian Angola-Rodas
REB: 11. Yannick Desiron
AST: 4. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 25. Brandan Stith
REB: 9. Brandan Stith
AST: 7. Josh Heath
Dec 11, 2019
Strasbourg IG Telenet BC Oostende 71-64 PTS: 16. Shevon Thompson
REB: 14. Shevon Thompson
AST: 6. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 19. Gabe York
REB: 6. Thomas Scrubb
AST: 5. Damien Inglis
Dec 7, 2019
Proximus Spirou Charleroi Telenet BC Oostende 99-93 PTS: 23. Jean-Marc Mwema
REB: 9. Amar Sylla
AST: 11. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 25. Khalid Boukichou
REB: 12. Khalid Boukichou
AST: 12. Alexandre Libert
Dec 3, 2019
Twarde Pierniki Torun Telenet BC Oostende 103-105 PTS: 33. Braian Angola-Rodas
REB: 17. Shevon Thompson
AST: 7. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 31. Chris Wright
REB: 8. Keith Hornsby
AST: 6. Keith Hornsby
Nov 16, 2019
Liege Basket Telenet BC Oostende 62-102 PTS: 22. Simon Buysse
REB: 8. Amar Sylla
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 19. Abel Baptista
REB: 7. Brieuc Lemaire
AST: 3. Brieuc Lemaire
Nov 5, 2019
Lietkabelis Telenet BC Oostende 66-80 PTS: 23. Braian Angola-Rodas
REB: 10. Shevon Thompson
AST: 6. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 14. Margiris Normantas
REB: 7. Vytenis Lipkevicius
AST: 2. Vytenis Lipkevicius
Oct 22, 2019
Hapoel Unet Holon Telenet BC Oostende 86-101 PTS: 22. Shevon Thompson
REB: 17. Shevon Thompson
AST: 9. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 22. Marcus Foster
REB: 5. Ryan Thompson
AST: 3. Ryan Thompson
Oct 12, 2019
Basic-Fit Brussels Basketball Telenet BC Oostende 62-74 PTS: 15. Braian Angola-Rodas
REB: 10. Yannick Desiron
AST: 9. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
PTS: 18. Jonas Foerts
REB: 5. Jonas Foerts
AST: 4. Domien Loubry
Sep 28, 2019
Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek Telenet BC Oostende 73-95 PTS: 16. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 10. Shevon Thompson
AST: 6. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 16. Rayshawn Simmons
REB: 7. Jito Kok
AST: 4. Rayshawn Simmons
Sep 13, 2019
Limburg United Telenet BC Oostende 66-73 PTS: 19. MiKyle Mcintosh
REB: 8. Shevon Thompson
AST: 5. Dusan Djordjevic
PTS: 11. Matt Rafferty
REB: 6. Matt Rafferty
AST: 5. Tookie Brown