Maccabi Bazan Haifa 94, BC VEF Riga 73

October 30, 2013

Eurocup

Arena Riga (Riga, Riga)

Attendance: 3,700

Officials: Eddie Viator, Sergiy Chebyshev, Semen Ovinov

Team Rebounds: Maccabi Bazan Haifa (3) BC VEF Riga (3)

Technicals: Maccabi Bazan Haifa (0) BC VEF Riga (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
HAI (2-1) 21 26 23 24 94
RIG (2-1) 23 12 20 18 73

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
HAI 77 122.1 94.8
RIG 77 94.8 122.1

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
HAI .647 0.234 0.243 0.328
RIG .432 0.182 0.414 0.242

Maccabi Bazan Haifa

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
- David Cubillan Starter PG 24:01 1-3 1-2 0-0 1.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 0 2 0 3
13 Ido Kozikaro Starter C 15:36 4-6 0-0 2-2 8.5 3.0 3 6 1 3 0 1 0 10
21 Ike Ofoegbu Starter PF 24:59 3-7 1-3 5-6 4.0 2.0 0 2 1 3 1 4 1 12
11 Ben Martin Reis Starter SG 08:00 0-1 0-0 0-0 -0.8 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0
6 Donta Smith Starter SF 38:38 7-8 0-0 4-6 28.0 3.0 13 16 10 3 2 5 0 18
14 Tomer Ber Aven Bench SG 00:29 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Brian Randle Bench PF 20:12 4-8 2-2 2-4 7.5 0.0 4 4 2 2 1 3 1 12
9 Moran Roth Bench PG 28:50 9-15 1-2 3-4 18.8 1.0 4 5 7 1 1 2 0 22
8 Dagan Yavzuri Bench SG 19:33 2-3 2-2 2-2 5.2 0.0 1 1 0 5 2 0 0 8
Liraz Ariely Bench SG 00:29 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
7 Alexey Tzubrevitch Bench C 19:13 4-7 0-0 1-2 5.0 0.0 2 2 0 1 2 1 0 9
  Team                 3 3            
        200 34-58 7-11 19-26 77.2 9 31 40 25 23 9 18 2 94
          58.6% 63.6% 73.1%                    

BC VEF Riga

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
51 Kenan Bajramovic Starter PF 34:03 2-11 0-6 2-2 2.5 2.0 2 4 4 2 0 1 0 6
23 Dee Brown Starter PG 34:31 4-13 2-8 0-0 6.0 0.0 3 3 6 3 0 1 0 10
12 Kristaps Janicenoks Starter SG 29:43 5-9 1-4 2-4 3.0 1.0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 13
8 Derrick Nix Starter C 26:44 6-11 0-0 2-3 10.9 4.0 5 9 1 3 2 3 0 14
6 Antywane Robinson Starter SF 25:59 3-7 0-1 1-2 3.8 3.0 3 6 1 3 0 2 0 7
7 Arturs Berzins Bench PF 11:40 0-3 0-3 1-3 -3.9 0.0 0 0 2 5 0 1 0 1
33 Janis Berzins Bench SF 12:49 2-4 1-3 4-4 4.8 0.0 1 1 0 3 2 1 0 9
- Tomas Delininkaitis Bench SG 17:02 3-8 3-8 3-4 7.0 0.0 0 0 2 1 2 1 0 12
32 Anzejs Pasecniks Bench PF 07:29 0-0 0-0 1-2 5.2 2.0 2 4 1 1 2 1 0 1
  Team               2 1 3       1    
        200 25-66 7-33 16-24 39.2 14 18 32 17 22 8 15 0 73
          37.9% 21.2% 66.7%                    

Maccabi Bazan Haifa Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters David Cubillan
9.2p, 1.2r, 3.6a
Ben Martin Reis
5.8p, 1.8r, 0.6a
Donta Smith
12.4p, 8r, 5.6a
Ike Ofoegbu
16.2p, 6.4r, 0.6a
Ido Kozikaro
5.6p, 5.2r, 0.8a
Rotation Moran Roth
15p, 2.8r, 5.2a
Dagan Yavzuri
5p, 2r, 0.8a
 
 
Brian Randle
10p, 5.2r, 1.4a
Alexey Tzubrevitch
3.7p, 0.7r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
Liraz Ariely
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Tomer Ber Aven
2p, 0r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 

BC VEF Riga Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Dee Brown
12.1p, 3.4r, 5.1a
Kristaps Janicenoks
11.8p, 1.7r, 1.3a
Antywane Robinson
9.3p, 5.1r, 1.4a
Kenan Bajramovic
14p, 8.8r, 3a
Derrick Nix
9p, 8.5r, 0.8a
Rotation  
 
Tomas Delininkaitis
10p, 1.9r, 2.6a
Janis Berzins
5p, 2.5r, 0.7a
Arturs Berzins
6.4p, 3.1r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
 
 
Anzejs Pasecniks
2.3p, 2r, 0.3a
 
 

Maccabi Bazan Haifa Leaders

MPG Donta Smith 33.8
FG% Tomer Ber Aven 1.000
3P% Brian Randle .750
FT% Dagan Yavzuri 1.000
ORPG Ike Ofoegbu 2.6
DRPG Donta Smith 6.4
RPG Donta Smith 8.0
SPG David Cubillan 2.0
APG Donta Smith 5.6
BPG Brian Randle 1.2
PPG Ike Ofoegbu 16.2

BC VEF Riga Leaders

Today's Games

Eurocup

BC Igokea 77
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 84

Eurocup

BC VEF Riga 73
Maccabi Bazan Haifa 94

Eurocup

Banco di Sardegna Sassari 102
Chalon-Sur-Saone 87

Eurocup

EWE Baskets Oldenburg 92
Cedevita 90

Eurocup

Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 80
Khimki 87

Eurocup

KK Cibona 77
Artland Dragons 87

Eurocup

Le Mans Sarthe Basket 81
CEZ Nymburk 74

Eurocup

Nilan Bisons 60
Besiktas Sompo Japan 61

Eurocup

Nizhny Novgorod 83
Buducnost 62

Eurocup

OpenJobMetis Varese 78
ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne 85

Eurocup

PAOK BC 75
Aykon TED Kolejliler Ankara 77

Eurocup

Panionios BC 86
Neptunas 91

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 84
PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia 69

Eurocup

Red October Cantu 83
Telenet BC Oostende 58

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 85
MZT Skopje Aerodrom 61

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 108
Tecnyconta Zaragoza 104

Eurocup

Union Olimpija 67
Valencia Basket 64