Zenit Saint Petersburg 94, Szolnoki Olaj 96

October 15, 2014

Eurocup

Tiszaligeti Sports Hall (Szolnok, Jasz-Nagykun-Szolnok)

Attendance: 900

Officials: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Marius Ciulin, Ersan Kartal

Team Rebounds: Zenit Saint Petersburg (2) Szolnoki Olaj (0)

Technicals: Zenit Saint Petersburg (0) Szolnoki Olaj (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
ZEN (0-1) 21 23 23 27 94
SZO (1-0) 22 25 16 33 96

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
ZEN 75 125.5 128.2
SZO 75 128.2 125.5

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
ZEN .514 0.093 0.364 0.296
SZO .677 0.174 0.229 0.194

Zenit Saint Petersburg

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Alexey Babushkin Starter SF 01:38 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Walter Hodge Starter PG 37:02 5-13 3-6 12-13 11.9 0.0 0 0 6 5 1 3 0 25
7 Andrei Koscheev Starter PF 04:32 0-2 0-0 0-0 -3.0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
9 Dmitry Kulagin Starter SG 35:58 5-16 2-7 1-2 3.8 0.0 4 4 4 3 0 2 0 13
33 Kyle Landry Starter C 29:52 3-8 1-3 5-6 14.0 6.0 3 9 2 2 0 0 1 12
14 Dejan Borovnjak Bench PF 22:19 6-7 0-0 1-3 11.1 1.0 6 7 1 4 0 0 0 13
9 Cameron Jones Bench SG 26:05 6-11 0-3 2-2 9.5 1.0 4 5 3 3 0 1 0 14
11 Artem Komolov Bench SG 12:49 3-6 2-5 0-0 6.2 0.0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 8
8 Artem Kuzyakin Bench SG 00:07 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Evgeny Valiev Bench SF 23:16 3-5 0-1 0-0 8.5 4.0 3 7 0 4 2 0 0 6
13 Artem Vikhrov Bench PG 06:22 1-3 1-3 0-0 1.8 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
  Team                 2 2            
        200 32-71 9-28 21-26 63.8 12 23 35 17 22 4 7 2 94
          45.1% 32.1% 80.8%                    

Szolnoki Olaj

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
14 Marton Bader Starter PF 20:05 5-6 0-1 0-0 10.5 1.0 4 5 2 2 1 1 0 10
44 Peter Lorant Starter C 21:14 1-5 0-2 0-0 2.2 0.0 6 6 2 3 0 1 0 2
7 Marko Stajkovski Starter SF 03:02 0-0 0-0 0-0 1.0 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
9 David Vojvoda Starter SG 33:39 7-11 4-7 7-8 15.8 0.0 2 2 4 3 0 2 0 25
8 Krisztian Wittmann Starter PG 26:23 4-9 4-9 0-0 3.0 1.0 1 2 0 4 0 2 0 12
21 Marko Brkic Bench SF 19:57 3-7 3-7 0-2 7.8 0.0 5 5 2 2 0 0 0 9
12 Lazeric Jones Bench PG 27:52 9-12 3-3 2-3 17.9 1.0 0 1 7 4 1 2 0 23
6 Akos Keller Bench PF 18:25 2-6 0-0 1-2 5.0 2.0 7 9 0 4 0 0 0 5
24 Strahinja Milosevic Bench PF 29:23 4-6 0-2 2-3 5.4 3.0 2 5 3 3 0 5 0 10
  Team                           1    
        200 35-62 14-31 12-18 68.5 8 27 35 21 25 2 14 0 96
          56.5% 45.2% 66.7%                    

Zenit Saint Petersburg Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Walter Hodge
22.3p, 2.3r, 7.7a
Dmitry Kulagin
12p, 4.7r, 3.3a
Alexey Babushkin
0p, 1r, 0a
Andrei Koscheev
1.3p, 0.7r, 0.3a
Kyle Landry
11p, 9r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
Cameron Jones
17.3p, 5.7r, 3a
Evgeny Valiev
6p, 5r, 0.7a
Dejan Borovnjak
16p, 7.7r, 2a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Artem Komolov
3.3p, 0.3r, 0.3a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Artem Vikhrov
2.7p, 1r, 0.3a
Artem Kuzyakin
0.7p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Szolnoki Olaj Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Krisztian Wittmann
4p, 2r, 1.2a
David Vojvoda
16.8p, 4r, 3a
Marko Stajkovski
0p, 0r, 0.5a
Marton Bader
4p, 4r, 0.8a
Peter Lorant
2.5p, 4.5r, 2a
Rotation Lazeric Jones
12.8p, 2.2r, 5a
 
 
Marko Brkic
7.5p, 6r, 2.2a
Strahinja Milosevic
8.2p, 7.2r, 1.8a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
Akos Keller
4.8p, 6.8r, 0a
 
 

Zenit Saint Petersburg Leaders

MPG Walter Hodge 37.1
FG% Dejan Borovnjak .759
3P% Kyle Landry .556
FT% Walter Hodge .947
ORPG Kyle Landry 3.3
DRPG Kyle Landry 5.7
RPG Kyle Landry 9.0
SPG Walter Hodge 1.7
APG Walter Hodge 7.7
BPG Dejan Borovnjak 0.7
PPG Walter Hodge 22.3

Szolnoki Olaj Leaders

MPG David Vojvoda 30.9
FG% Marton Bader .636
3P% Lazeric Jones .571
FT% Marton Bader 1.000
ORPG Strahinja Milosevic 3.2
DRPG Akos Keller 4.8
RPG Strahinja Milosevic 7.2
SPG Lazeric Jones 1.5
APG Lazeric Jones 5.0
BPG Strahinja Milosevic 0.5
PPG David Vojvoda 16.8

Today's Games

Eurocup

BK Ventspils 82
Buducnost 75

Eurocup

Besiktas Sompo Japan 68
Union Olimpija 70

Eurocup

EWE Baskets Oldenburg 77
Real Betis Energia Plus 85

Eurocup

Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia 70
Brose Baskets Bamberg 67

Eurocup

JDA Dijon Basket 72
Telenet BC Oostende 63

Eurocup

Khimki 94
BC VEF Riga 65

Eurocup

Krasny Oktyabr 75
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti 81

Eurocup

Lietuvos Rytas 92
KK Partizan 65

Eurocup

Nancy Basket 78
CEZ Nymburk 76

Eurocup

Pinar Karsiyaka 81
PAOK BC 87

Eurocup

Proximus Spirou Charleroi 59
Virtus Roma 88

Eurocup

Stelmet Zielona Gora 78
Lokomotiv Kuban 97

Eurocup

Szolnoki Olaj 96
Zenit Saint Petersburg 94

Eurocup

Tecnyconta Zaragoza 77
Boulogne-Levallois 76

Eurocup

Teksut Bandirma 80
Hapoel Bank Yahav Jerusalem 76

Eurocup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 83
Strasbourg IG 86