Bipa Basket Odessa 49, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 79

October 2, 2016

Ukrainian Superleague

Sports Complex Meteor (Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Bipa Basket Odessa (0) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (0)

Technicals: Bipa Basket Odessa (0) Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
BIPA (0-2) 13 7 11 18 49
DNI (1-1) 13 24 18 24 79

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
BIPA 78 62.7 101.0
DNI 78 101.0 62.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
BIPA .313 0.256 0.375 0.056
DNI .438 0.166 0.333 0.113

Bipa Basket Odessa

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
10 Klym Artamonov Starter PG 26:00 4-13 2-8 0-0 13.5 1.0 3 4 8 0 1 1 2 10
9 Anatolii Chelovan Starter C 21:00 3-6 0-0 1-3 1.4 2.0 2 4 0 1 0 5 2 7
24 Oleksiy Kostyuchenko Starter SG 14:00 0-4 0-1 0-0 -3.5 0.0 2 2 0 4 1 2 1 0
37 Mykhaylo Volchanov Starter SF 07:00 0-2 0-0 0-0 2.8 1.0 1 2 0 3 4 0 0 0
43 Illya Zhukovskyy Starter PF 25:00 2-4 0-1 1-4 5.5 4.0 6 10 0 3 0 3 1 5
30 Stanislav Balashov Bench PF 06:00 0-1 0-0 1-2 4.0 2.0 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 1
23 Kenney Funderburk Bench SG 23:00 6-15 0-4 1-1 1.1 1.0 1 2 1 0 0 3 0 13
- Yaroslav Kadygrob Bench SG 21:00 1-9 1-5 0-0 -1.8 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
16 Denys Parvadov Bench SF 02:00 0-0 0-0 0-0 -2.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
7 Vladyslav Rozentsvit Bench SF 13:00 0-6 0-4 0-0 -0.8 1.0 3 4 0 1 0 0 1 0
33 Yaroslav Skrypets Bench SG 15:00 0-2 0-0 0-0 1.2 1.0 3 4 1 3 2 2 0 0
13 Evgeni Tkachenko Bench PF 20:00 5-10 0-3 0-0 2.5 1.0 2 3 1 3 0 2 0 10
  Team                                
        193 21-72 3-26 4-10 24.0 15 25 40 11 18 9 20 8 49
          29.2% 11.5% 40.0%                    

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
31 Olexandr Mishula Starter PG 23:00 2-6 1-4 0-0 6.8 0.0 1 1 5 1 3 2 0 5
12 Pavel Revzin Starter SG 21:00 5-8 0-2 0-0 11.8 2.0 3 5 4 3 1 0 0 10
21 Stanislav Tymofeyenko Starter PF 25:00 5-16 0-2 5-5 16.1 4.0 6 10 5 1 2 2 2 15
35 Sergiy Zagreba Starter C 08:00 0-2 0-0 0-0 -2.5 0.0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0
33 Maksym Zakurdarev Starter SF 22:00 4-8 1-3 0-0 11.0 2.0 4 6 2 0 1 1 1 9
11 Ihor Dubonenko Bench SF 19:00 3-7 0-1 0-0 3.2 1.0 2 3 1 2 1 1 0 6
7 Moisei Kim Bench SG 02:00 0-1 0-1 0-0 0.2 0.0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
13 Olexandr Misyats Bench SF 21:00 3-12 0-3 0-0 2.0 2.0 4 6 3 4 0 2 1 6
8 Volodymyr Shevchenko Bench SF 17:00 5-12 0-3 0-0 4.0 1.0 4 5 0 2 0 0 0 10
6 Alexander Tarasenko Bench PF 19:00 4-4 0-0 1-2 10.5 3.0 3 6 1 0 0 2 1 9
14 Ernesto Tkachuk Bench PG 16:00 2-4 2-3 1-2 8.5 1.0 5 6 2 1 1 2 0 7
30 Yusuf Sanon Bench 0 02:00 0-0 0-0 2-2 1.2 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
  Team                                
        195 33-80 4-22 9-11 72.9 16 32 48 25 16 9 13 5 79
          41.3% 18.2% 81.8%                    

Bipa Basket Odessa Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Klym Artamonov
16p, 4.5r, 7a
Oleksiy Kostyuchenko
1p, 1.5r, 0.5a
Mykhaylo Volchanov
2p, 2r, 0a
Illya Zhukovskyy
5.5p, 7r, 0.5a
Anatolii Chelovan
12.5p, 5.5r, 1a
Rotation  
 
Kenney Funderburk
9.5p, 1.5r, 5a
Vladyslav Rozentsvit
0p, 4r, 0a
Evgeni Tkachenko
5p, 3r, 1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
Yaroslav Kadygrob
7p, 1.5r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
Yaroslav Skrypets
3.5p, 3r, 1.5a
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Denys Parvadov
1p, 0r, 0a
Stanislav Balashov
5p, 3.5r, 0.5a
 
 

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Olexandr Mishula
5.5p, 1.5r, 4.5a
Pavel Revzin
8p, 5.5r, 3.5a
Maksym Zakurdarev
4.5p, 4.5r, 2a
Stanislav Tymofeyenko
15p, 7.5r, 2.5a
Sergiy Zagreba
4p, 2r, 0.5a
Rotation Ernesto Tkachuk
4p, 3.5r, 2a
 
 
Olexandr Misyats
8p, 6r, 1.5a
Alexander Tarasenko
9p, 6r, 1a
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Ihor Dubonenko
3p, 2.5r, 0.5a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Volodymyr Shevchenko
7p, 3r, 0a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Moisei Kim
0p, 0r, 1a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bipa Basket Odessa Leaders

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Leaders

Today's Games

Ukrainian Superleague

BC Kharkiv 68
Volinbasket Wog Universitet Lutsk 78

Ukrainian Superleague

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 79
Bipa Basket Odessa 49

Ukrainian Superleague

Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye 83
BC Khimik 96

Ukrainian Superleague

Kryvbasbasket-Lux Kryvyi Rih 71
SK Cherkasy Monkeys 72

Ukrainian Superleague

MBC Mykolaiv 61
BC Budivelnik 74