Tartu Ulikool Rock 56, Pau-Orthez 77

October 25, 2016

FIBA Europe Cup

Palais des Sports de Pau (Pau, Pyrenees-Atlantiques)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Tartu Ulikool Rock (4) Pau-Orthez (2)

Technicals: Tartu Ulikool Rock (0) Pau-Orthez (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
TUK (0-2) 9 16 14 17 56
PAU (1-0) 27 16 14 20 77

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
TUK 77 73.2 100.6
PAU 77 100.6 73.2

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
TUK .398 0.274 0.314 0.078
PAU .492 0.209 0.268 0.182

Tartu Ulikool Rock

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
6 Gert Dorbek Starter SG 23:43 1-7 1-6 0-0 0.5 0.0 1 1 3 2 1 1 0 3
21 Janari Joesaar Starter SF 30:58 3-7 2-2 1-2 7.2 2.0 3 5 0 2 4 5 2 9
29 Dominykas Milka Starter C 25:34 3-7 1-1 0-0 4.0 2.0 5 7 0 3 0 2 0 7
8 Janar Talts Starter PF 23:13 3-7 2-3 0-0 7.5 2.0 5 7 1 2 0 1 0 8
1 Mandell Thomas Starter PG 28:13 5-13 0-5 2-3 1.9 0.0 3 3 3 1 2 6 0 12
55 Venky Jois Bench PF 15:55 2-5 0-0 1-2 7.2 3.0 3 6 0 1 3 1 0 5
30 Robin Kivi Bench SF 02:01 0-0 0-0 0-0 -0.5 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 Forrest Robinson Bench C 15:16 1-6 1-5 0-0 -1.8 1.0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 3
9 Mart Rosenthal Bench SG 11:13 2-6 1-3 1-1 3.1 1.0 2 3 1 1 0 1 0 6
4 Tanel Sokk Bench PG 23:49 1-6 1-5 0-0 -2.8 0.0 1 1 2 4 1 3 0 3
  Team               2 2 4       1    
        199 21-64 9-30 5-8 26.5 13 26 39 10 19 11 22 2 56
          32.8% 30.0% 62.5%                    

Pau-Orthez

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
23 Vitalis Chikoko Starter PF 21:16 5-7 0-0 2-3 16.4 4.0 5 9 3 2 1 2 2 12
2 D.J. Cooper Starter PG 24:49 0-2 0-2 0-0 17.8 0.0 7 7 12 0 6 4 0 0
12 Ron Lewis Starter SG 13:55 0-4 0-3 1-2 -1.8 0.0 2 2 1 3 1 1 0 1
31 Jean-Michel Mipoka Starter SF 26:38 1-4 1-2 0-0 3.0 0.0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 3
6 Antywane Robinson Starter C 25:52 7-14 3-5 1-2 8.2 1.0 4 5 0 1 1 3 0 18
5 Corentin Carne Bench SG 01:28 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
4 Leopold Cavaliere Bench PF 16:38 4-6 1-3 2-6 6.5 0.0 5 5 0 3 0 0 0 11
24 J.K. Edwards Bench PF 12:05 0-7 0-5 0-0 -6.0 0.0 3 3 0 2 0 2 0 0
22 Sek Henry Bench SG 19:22 3-6 2-4 0-0 10.2 0.0 1 1 4 0 2 0 0 8
0 Elie Okobo Bench PG 19:07 2-5 0-2 2-2 2.5 0.0 2 2 0 1 1 2 1 6
34 Alain Koffi Bench C 18:43 7-11 0-0 4-4 17.5 6.0 1 7 1 3 2 0 1 18
  Team               1 1 2            
        199 29-66 7-26 12-19 74.4 12 31 43 23 15 17 16 4 77
          43.9% 26.9% 63.2%                    

Tartu Ulikool Rock Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mandell Thomas
13.4p, 3.4r, 4.8a
Gert Dorbek
7.9p, 3r, 3.2a
Janari Joesaar
10.8p, 6.7r, 1.2a
Janar Talts
11.9p, 4.6r, 1.3a
Dominykas Milka
13.7p, 7.2r, 1.4a
Rotation Tanel Sokk
4.7p, 2.6r, 3.8a
Mart Rosenthal
2.6p, 1.6r, 0.4a
 
 
Venky Jois
6.5p, 10.5r, 0.7a
Forrest Robinson
12p, 5r, 0a
Lim PT  
 
 
 
Robin Kivi
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 

Pau-Orthez Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters D.J. Cooper
14.2p, 7.3r, 11a
Ron Lewis
12p, 4r, 1.2a
Jean-Michel Mipoka
7.6p, 2.4r, 1.2a
Vitalis Chikoko
7.5p, 5.3r, 0.7a
Antywane Robinson
10.7p, 4.7r, 1.5a
Rotation Elie Okobo
2.2p, 1r, 0.3a
Sek Henry
11.4p, 2.2r, 3.2a
 
 
Leopold Cavaliere
2.2p, 1.7r, 0.2a
Alain Koffi
12.8p, 9.2r, 1.3a
Rotation  
 
 
 
 
 
J.K. Edwards
4.2p, 5r, 1.3a
 
 
Lim PT  
 
Corentin Carne
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tartu Ulikool Rock Leaders

MPG Janari Joesaar 31.9
FG% Kristen Meister .667
3P% Dominykas Milka .667
FT% Forrest Robinson 1.000
ORPG Venky Jois 3.3
DRPG Venky Jois 7.2
RPG Venky Jois 10.5
SPG Janari Joesaar 1.9
APG Mandell Thomas 4.8
BPG Forrest Robinson 1.0
PPG Dominykas Milka 13.7

Pau-Orthez Leaders

MPG D.J. Cooper 35.1
FG% Vitalis Chikoko .692
3P% Antywane Robinson .360
FT% Jean-Michel Mipoka 1.000
ORPG Alain Koffi 3.3
DRPG D.J. Cooper 6.0
RPG Alain Koffi 9.2
SPG D.J. Cooper 3.0
APG D.J. Cooper 11.0
BPG Alain Koffi 1.3
PPG D.J. Cooper 14.2

Today's Games

FIBA Europe Cup

BCM Gravelines 95
Egis Kormend 76

FIBA Europe Cup

Chalon-Sur-Saone 90
SL Benfica 76

FIBA Europe Cup

Enisey Krasnoyarsk 90
Demir Insaat Buyukcekmece 81

FIBA Europe Cup

Limburg United 90
Donar Groningen 97

FIBA Europe Cup

Pau-Orthez 77
Tartu Ulikool Rock 56

FIBA Europe Cup

Port of Antwerp Giants 88
Sopron KC 67

FIBA Europe Cup

Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti 76
PBC Lukoil Academic Sofia 80

FIBA Europe Cup

Telekom Baskets Bonn 85
Sodertalje 76