Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk 97, MKS Dabrowa Gornicza 82

November 7, 2021

Polish EBL

HW-S Centrum (Dabrowa Gornicza, Zaglebie Dabrowskie)

Attendance: N/A

Officials: N/A

Team Rebounds: Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk (2) MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (1)

Technicals: Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk (0) MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (0)

  1 2 3 4 Final
SLU (8-2) 21 29 20 27 97
DAB (2-8) 20 20 18 24 82

Advanced Poss ORtg DRtg
SLU 80 121.7 102.8
DAB 80 102.8 121.7

Four Factors eFG% TO% OR% FTR
SLU .702 0.226 0.150 0.298
DAB .494 0.113 0.290 0.078

Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
12 Mikolaj Witlinski Starter C 17:26 3-9 0-0 1-2 2.0 1 2 3 1 2 0 0 0 7
30 Billy Garrett Starter SF 35:12 6-12 3-6 4-5 13.6 0 4 4 7 3 1 4 0 19
2 Beau Beech Starter PF 31:35 5-7 3-5 6-6 24.2 0 13 13 4 4 1 1 1 19
3 Marek Klassen Starter SG 33:13 8-11 5-7 3-4 20.0 0 5 5 7 2 2 6 0 24
5 Jakub Musial Starter PG 28:30 2-5 2-4 2-2 2.0 1 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 8
Bartosz Jankowski Bench SF 16:12 4-6 1-2 0-0 8.8 0 3 3 3 2 1 1 0 9
16 Dawid Slupinski Bench C 08:25 2-2 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
23 Kalif Young Bench C 22:15 2-3 0-0 1-4 10.8 3 6 9 3 2 1 2 1 5
- Adrian Kordalski Bench PG 06:34 1-1 0-0 0-0 4.0 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 2
11 Blazej Kulikowski Bench SG 00:19 0-1 0-1 0-0 -0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Przemyslaw Szcepanek Bench SF 00:19 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team                 2 2            
        200 33-57 14-25 17-23 84.6 6 36 42 26 19 7 18 2 97
          57.9% 56.0% 73.9%                    

MKS Dabrowa Gornicza

# Player Status Pos Min FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A FIC Off Def Reb Ast PF STL TO BLK PTS
1 Devyn Marble Starter SF 33:41 11-18 2-4 1-3 20.6 1 7 8 6 2 2 3 0 25
7 Adam Brenk Starter SG 22:51 0-2 0-1 2-4 0.0 0 2 2 2 3 0 1 0 2
8 Josip Sobin Starter C 18:02 3-11 0-0 0-0 5.0 5 3 8 1 4 1 0 0 6
25 Michal Nowakowski Starter PF 33:11 7-12 2-7 2-2 9.2 1 4 5 0 4 0 2 1 18
2 Mike Lewis Starter PG 34:34 5-12 1-4 0-0 11.0 0 2 2 6 3 4 1 0 11
9 Milivoje Mijovic Bench SF 13:22 4-7 1-2 1-2 6.0 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 10
21 Filip Malgorzaciak Bench SG 09:59 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
- Steven Haney, Jr. Bench SF 18:57 4-10 2-8 0-0 4.0 1 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 10
4 Marcin Piechowicz Bench SF 08:48 0-4 0-2 0-0 -2.2 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 1 0
13 Jakub Motylewski Bench C 06:16 0-1 0-0 0-0 -1.0 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0
77 Wiktor Rajewicz Bench PG 00:19 0-0 0-0 0-0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Team               1   1       1    
        200 34-77 8-28 6-11 52.6 10 22 32 18 24 8 10 2 82
          44.2% 28.6% 54.5%                    

Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Jakub Musial
7p, 2.9r, 1.4a
Marek Klassen
15.1p, 4.2r, 7a
Billy Garrett
19.2p, 4.7r, 3.9a
Beau Beech
14.6p, 7r, 2a
Mikolaj Witlinski
8.2p, 4.2r, 0.6a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Bartosz Jankowski
7.3p, 2.7r, 1.6a
 
 
Kalif Young
7.4p, 5.4r, 1.4a
Lim PT Adrian Kordalski
1.3p, 1.3r, 0.9a
Blazej Kulikowski
0.8p, 0.3r, 0a
Przemyslaw Szcepanek
0p, 0r, 0a
 
 
Dawid Slupinski
4p, 2.4r, 0.3a

MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Depth Chart

  PG SG SF PF C
Starters Mike Lewis
17p, 2.1r, 2.7a
Adam Brenk
5.3p, 2.4r, 2.5a
Devyn Marble
15.5p, 6r, 6a
Michal Nowakowski
6.7p, 3r, 0.5a
Josip Sobin
10.6p, 5.8r, 1.8a
Rotation  
 
 
 
Steven Haney, Jr.
8.5p, 1.8r, 0.8a
 
 
 
 
Rotation  
 
 
 
Milivoje Mijovic
7.5p, 5.4r, 0.9a
 
 
 
 
Lim PT Wiktor Rajewicz
1.1p, 0.4r, 0.2a
Filip Malgorzaciak
6.6p, 1.5r, 1.2a
Marcin Piechowicz
3.8p, 2.5r, 1.6a
 
 
Jakub Motylewski
3p, 2.1r, 0.5a

Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk Leaders

MPG Billy Garrett 34.5
FG% Kalif Young .620
3P% Adrian Kordalski .500
FT% Bartosz Jankowski .786
ORPG Kalif Young 2.6
DRPG Beau Beech 6.2
RPG Beau Beech 7.0
SPG Billy Garrett 1.5
APG Marek Klassen 7.0
BPG Kalif Young 0.9
PPG Billy Garrett 19.2

MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Leaders

MPG Devyn Marble 31.4
FG% Jakub Motylewski .600
3P% Filip Malgorzaciak .405
FT% Nic Moore .960
ORPG Josip Sobin 2.4
DRPG Devyn Marble 5.0
RPG Devyn Marble 6.0
SPG Mike Lewis 1.6
APG Devyn Marble 6.0
BPG Josip Sobin 0.5
PPG Mike Lewis 17.0

Today's Games

Polish EBL

Anwil Wloclawek 81
Trefl Sopot 61

Polish EBL

HydroTruck Radom 65
Polski Cukier Pszczolka Start Lubin 70

Polish EBL

MKS Dabrowa Gornicza 82
Grupa Sierleccy Czarni Slupsk 97