Bakken Bears 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bakken Bears Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
@ Leicester Riders W, 77 - 90 John Sandford Centre
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 17. H. Dalton
REB: 8. Ryan Evans
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. D. Burnett
REB: 6. A. Thomson
AST: 7. C. Washington
98.5 - 115.2
Sep 22, 2018
@ Leicester Riders W, 84 - 103 John Sandford Centre
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 17. J.R. Holder
REB: 5. A. Larsson
AST: 6. D. Burnett
99.4 - 121.9
Sep 22, 2018
v. Leicester Riders W, 103 - 84 Vejlby Risskov Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 17. J.R. Holder
REB: 5. A. Larsson
AST: 6. D. Burnett
121.9 - 99.4
Sep 26, 2018
@ Proximus Spirou Charleroi W, 59 - 61 Spiroudome
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
4-0 PTS: 11. Michel Diouf
REB: 11. Ryan Evans
AST: 3. T. Carberry
PTS: 13. A. Libert
REB: 10. Quincy Ford
AST: 2. Quincy Ford
87.5 - 90.5
Sep 29, 2018
v. Proximus Spirou Charleroi L, 69 - 74 Vejlby Risskov Center
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
4-1 PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 5. T. Carberry
PTS: 20. Dario Hunt
REB: 7. Dario Hunt
AST: 5. C. Hammonds
101.6 - 109.0
Oct 8, 2018
v. EBAA W, 119 - 83 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
1-0 PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. Ryan Evans
AST: 5. H. Dalton
PTS: 13. M. Sorensen
REB: 7. K. Thomann
AST: 3. M. Sorensen
135.3 - 94.4
Oct 11, 2018
v. Randers Cimbria W, 109 - 74 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
2-0 PTS: 16. Adama Darboe
REB: 8. S. Berg
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 20. B. Bynum
REB: 6. B. Bynum
AST: 5. Rasmus Bach
134.0 - 91.0
Oct 14, 2018
@ Vaerlose BBK W, 78 - 90 Sondersohallen
Danish Basketligaen
3-0 PTS: 17. Ryan Evans
REB: 10. Michel Diouf
AST: 5. Darko Jukic
PTS: 23. R. Granberry
REB: 8. Nikolaj Bank
AST: 5. S. Formann
92.1 - 106.3
Oct 17, 2018
v. Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 100 - 66 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 19. T. Carberry
REB: 10. T. Carberry
AST: 6. Darko Jukic
PTS: 21. S. Spencer
REB: 11. S. Spencer
AST: 3. Zarko Djuric
138.5 - 91.4
Oct 21, 2018
v. Horsens IC W, 101 - 78 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
4-0 PTS: 15. T. Carberry
REB: 9. H. Dalton
AST: 4. T. Laerke
PTS: 18. C. Callison
REB: 7. Stefan Savic
AST: 6. C. Callison
123.6 - 95.5
Oct 24, 2018
@ SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 77 - 106 Sportpalace Budivelnik
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 10. Adama Darboe
PTS: 19. O. Kolchenko
REB: 9. R. Otverchenko
AST: 6. R. Otverchenko
100.3 - 138.1
Oct 28, 2018
v. Stevnsgade Supermen W, 102 - 78 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
5-0 PTS: 16. T. Carberry
REB: 12. S. Berg
AST: 5. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. B. Vukicevic
REB: 6. B. Vukicevic
AST: 4. S. Jevric
125.0 - 95.6
Oct 30, 2018
v. Z Mobile Prishtina W, 108 - 84 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 26. T. Carberry
REB: 9. Ryan Martin
AST: 8. Darko Jukic
PTS: 21. D. Mayfield
REB: 9. K. Boukichou
AST: 6. K. Anderson
130.3 - 101.4
Nov 4, 2018
v. Team FOG Naestved W, 109 - 89 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
6-0 PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 7. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 8. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. Philip Hertz
REB: 5. Philip Hertz
AST: 9. P. Thompson
137.8 - 112.5
Nov 7, 2018
@ Steaua CSM EximBank Bucuresti W, 63 - 98 Arena de Baschet
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 19. T. Carberry
REB: 7. T. Carberry
AST: 6. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. R. Mandache
REB: 10. S. Spencer
AST: 8. A. Vlahovic
92.8 - 144.3
Nov 9, 2018
@ Svendborg Rabbits W, 70 - 100 Svendborg Idraetscenter
Danish Basketligaen
7-0 PTS: 17. Ryan Martin
REB: 7. Ryan Evans
AST: 6. T. Carberry
PTS: 26. J. Ingram
REB: 9. Zach Charles
AST: 3. J. Ingram
88.2 - 125.9
Nov 14, 2018
v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys W, 121 - 89 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
5-0 PTS: 26. Darko Jukic
REB: 5. Darko Jukic
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 25. B. Young
REB: 6. D. Skapintsev
AST: 6. I. Boyarkin
144.8 - 106.5
Nov 16, 2018
@ Stevnsgade Supermen W, 57 - 118 Norrebrohallen
Danish Basketligaen
8-0 PTS: 23. Ryan Martin
REB: 9. H. Dalton
AST: 7. Darko Jukic
PTS: 24. S. Jevric
REB: 10. S. Jevric
AST: 4. B. Vukicevic
68.1 - 141.0
Nov 21, 2018
@ Z Mobile Prishtina W, 77 - 100 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
FIBA Europe Cup
6-0 PTS: 21. T. Laerke
REB: 7. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 15. K. Boukichou
REB: 8. K. Boukichou
AST: 6. D. Mayfield
93.6 - 121.6
Nov 23, 2018
v. Horsens IC W, 110 - 98 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
9-0 PTS: 31. T. Carberry
REB: 8. Ryan Evans
AST: 7. Darko Jukic
PTS: 23. V. Borovcanin
REB: 9. Cheikh Sane
AST: 8. C. Callison
123.3 - 109.9
Dec 5, 2018
v. Team FOG Naestved W, 110 - 86 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
10-0 PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 7. H. Dalton
AST: 8. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. P. Thompson
REB: 6. P. Thompson
AST: 4. P. Thompson
129.8 - 101.5
Dec 8, 2018
@ Randers Cimbria L, 107 - 103 SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
10-1 PTS: 21. T. Carberry
REB: 7. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 6. T. Carberry
PTS: 26. Devon Thomas
REB: 10. B. Bynum
AST: 9. Devon Thomas
129.7 - 124.9
Dec 12, 2018
v. ZZ Leiden W, 111 - 71 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
7-0 PTS: 22. T. Carberry
REB: 10. Ryan Evans
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. D. Thompson
REB: 10. D. Thompson
AST: 4. Mo Watson
132.1 - 84.5
Dec 15, 2018
v. Vaerlose BBK W, 113 - 74 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
11-1 PTS: 22. S. Berg
REB: 10. H. Dalton
AST: 8. T. Carberry
PTS: 19. Austin Pope
REB: 11. R. Granberry
AST: 4. Austin Pope
122.4 - 80.2
Dec 19, 2018
@ Joensuun Kataja W, 89 - 104 LahiTapiola Sport Center
FIBA Europe Cup
8-0 PTS: 19. Ryan Evans
REB: 6. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. Topias Palmi
REB: 6. D. Mullings
AST: 7. I. Seppala
114.6 - 134.0
Dec 30, 2018
@ Team FOG Naestved W, 67 - 79 Naestved Hallen
Danish Basketligaen
12-1 PTS: 17. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. Ryan Evans
PTS: 19. J. Mathews
REB: 8. J. Mathews
AST: 5. P. Thompson
87.1 - 102.7
Jan 3, 2019
@ Svendborg Rabbits W, 78 - 81 Svendborg Idraetscenter
Danish Basketligaen
13-1 PTS: 13. Adama Darboe
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 15. J. Ingram
REB: 7. J. Ingram
AST: 7. D. Wilson
115.8 - 120.2
Jan 4, 2019
@ EBAA W, 75 - 89 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
14-1 PTS: 16. Ryan Martin
REB: 9. Ryan Martin
AST: 9. T. Laerke
PTS: 18. M. Hansen
REB: 6. K. Thomann
AST: 6. L. Sorensen
87.8 - 104.2
Jan 9, 2019
@ Avtodor Saratov L, 71 - 60 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
FIBA Europe Cup
8-1 PTS: 14. Michel Diouf
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. T. Carberry
PTS: 17. P. Buford
REB: 6. Tre McLean
AST: 8. Trae Golden
100.1 - 84.6
Jan 15, 2019
@ Randers Cimbria W, 85 - 115 SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
15-1 PTS: 24. H. Dalton
REB: 12. H. Dalton
AST: 9. T. Carberry
PTS: 37. Dee Franklin
REB: 5. Dee Franklin
AST: 9. Devon Thomas
98.9 - 133.8
Jan 23, 2019
@ ZZ Leiden L, 89 - 85 Vijf Meihal
FIBA Europe Cup
8-2 PTS: 18. Adama Darboe
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 19. W. de Jong
REB: 7. W. de Jong
AST: 9. W. de Jong
112.2 - 107.2
Jan 30, 2019
v. Joensuun Kataja W, 102 - 58 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
9-2 PTS: 17. T. Carberry
REB: 9. Darko Jukic
AST: 6. Darko Jukic
PTS: 18. Adrian Diaz
REB: 8. Adrian Diaz
AST: 4. D. Mullings
121.2 - 68.9
Feb 3, 2019
v. Randers Cimbria W, 108 - 95 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
16-1 PTS: 16. Michel Diouf
REB: 10. Ryan Martin
AST: 6. Adama Darboe
PTS: 24. Rasmus Bach
REB: 7. B. Bynum
AST: 6. Devon Thomas
123.5 - 108.7
Feb 6, 2019
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 124 - 125 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
9-3 PTS: 22. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. Michel Diouf
AST: 6. T. Laerke
PTS: 25. N. Mikhailovskii
REB: 6. N. Mikhailovskii
AST: 4. P. Buford
134.8 - 135.8
Feb 8, 2019
@ Horsens IC W, 94 - 101 Forum Horsens
Danish Basketligaen
16-1 PTS: 29. T. Carberry
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 4. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. Stefan Savic
REB: 6. Stefan Savic
AST: 5. Stefan Savic
146.2 - 157.1
Feb 10, 2019
v. Svendborg Rabbits W, 87 - 78 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
17-1 PTS: 15. Ryan Evans
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 7. Adama Darboe
PTS: 28. J. Ingram
REB: 10. J. Ingram
AST: 10. S. Petersen
109.0 - 97.7
Feb 22, 2019
v. Copenhagen Wolfpack W, 124 - 80 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
18-1 PTS: 23. H. Dalton
REB: 8. Tylor Ongwae
AST: 9. Alf Pedersen
PTS: 24. D. Simmons
REB: 8. D. Simmons
AST: 7. A. Nedic
153.1 - 98.8
Feb 25, 2019
@ Copenhagen Wolfpack W, 72 - 111 Bulowsvejshallen
Danish Basketligaen
19-1 PTS: 20. Ryan Evans
REB: 13. Alf Pedersen
AST: 7. T. Carberry
PTS: 25. A. Waddoups
REB: 7. W. Asplund
AST: 3. A. Nedic
93.8 - 144.6
Feb 28, 2019
v. Svendborg Rabbits W, 97 - 78 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
20-1 PTS: 19. Michel Diouf
REB: 7. Ryan Martin
AST: 7. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. M. Plannthin
REB: 8. J. Ingram
AST: 8. S. Petersen
121.7 - 97.9
Mar 6, 2019
v. Ironi Nes Ziona W, 91 - 74 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
10-3 PTS: 21. T. Carberry
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 7. Adama Darboe
PTS: 19. Talib Zanna
REB: 7. Gary Browne
AST: 4. Gary Browne
123.3 - 100.3
Mar 8, 2019
@ Horsens IC L, 86 - 75 Forum Horsens
Danish Basketligaen
20-2 PTS: 15. H. Dalton
REB: 10. C. Christoffersen
AST: 7. Alf Pedersen
PTS: 17. V. Borovcanin
REB: 10. V. Borovcanin
AST: 7. C. Callison
116.0 - 101.2
Mar 13, 2019
@ Ironi Nes Ziona W, 76 - 81 Lev HaMoshava Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
11-3 PTS: 13. Ryan Evans
REB: 11. Michel Diouf
AST: 5. Darko Jukic
PTS: 19. Golan Gutt
REB: 13. Golan Gutt
AST: 6. Gary Browne
99.2 - 105.7
Mar 15, 2019
@ Team FOG Naestved W, 88 - 93 Naestved Hallen
Danish Basketligaen
21-2 PTS: 35. H. Dalton
REB: 7. H. Dalton
AST: 9. T. Laerke
PTS: 29. J. Mathews
REB: 13. J. Session
AST: 7. J. Williams
108.9 - 115.1
Mar 20, 2019
v. s.Oliver Baskets W, 76 - 75 Vejlby Risskov Center
FIBA Europe Cup
12-3 PTS: 15. T. Carberry
REB: 10. Ryan Evans
AST: 4. T. Carberry
PTS: 17. Devin Oliver
REB: 13. G. Olaseni
AST: 5. C. Wells
105.2 - 103.8
Mar 22, 2019
v. Vaerlose BBK W, 107 - 81 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
23-2 PTS: 18. Ryan Martin
REB: 9. H. Dalton
AST: 9. Adama Darboe
PTS: 16. A. Nerlov
REB: 9. M. Christensen
AST: 4. A. Nerlov
121.9 - 92.3
Mar 27, 2019
@ s.Oliver Baskets L, 86 - 70 s. Oliver Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
12-4 PTS: 15. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 6. T. Carberry
AST: 5. T. Carberry
PTS: 19. Jordan Hulls
REB: 9. Devin Oliver
AST: 5. Jordan Hulls
116.8 - 95.1
Mar 29, 2019
@ Vaerlose BBK W, 87 - 98 Sondersohallen
Danish Basketligaen
24-2 PTS: 22. Ryan Evans
REB: 9. H. Dalton
AST: 5. Ryan Martin
PTS: 21. A. Nerlov
REB: 10. M. Christensen
AST: 5. A. Nerlov
107.7 - 121.3
Mar 31, 2019
v. Vaerlose BBK W, 90 - 71 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
25-2 PTS: 20. H. Dalton
REB: 12. H. Dalton
AST: 7. Alf Pedersen
PTS: 19. M. Christensen
REB: 11. M. Christensen
AST: 5. M. Christensen
108.6 - 85.6
Apr 11, 2019
v. Randers Cimbria W, 95 - 85 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
26-2 PTS: 14. Darko Jukic
REB: 10. Alf Pedersen
AST: 7. T. Carberry
PTS: 19. Dee Franklin
REB: 6. B. Bynum
AST: 6. Devon Thomas
121.2 - 108.4
Apr 15, 2019
@ Randers Cimbria L, 99 - 92 SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
26-3 PTS: 18. Tylor Ongwae
REB: 9. Michel Diouf
AST: 4. Adama Darboe
PTS: 21. Devon Thomas
REB: 8. Dee Franklin
AST: 6. Devon Thomas
116.8 - 108.5
Apr 18, 2019
v. Randers Cimbria W, 99 - 84 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
27-3 PTS: 22. Darko Jukic
REB: 10. Michel Diouf
AST: 7. Adama Darboe
PTS: 18. C. Burgess
REB: 8. C. Burgess
AST: 9. C. Burgess
134.3 - 113.9
Apr 22, 2019
@ Randers Cimbria W, 87 - 92 SKYLINE Arena
Danish Basketligaen
28-3 PTS: 18. T. Carberry
REB: 8. Michel Diouf
AST: 7. T. Laerke
PTS: 22. C. Burgess
REB: 6. C. Burgess
AST: 8. C. Burgess
104.9 - 110.9
May 2, 2019
v. Horsens IC W, 91 - 86 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
29-3 PTS: 15. T. Carberry
REB: 11. Darko Jukic
AST: 8. T. Carberry
PTS: 31. Brandon Tabb
REB: 6. Brandon Tabb
AST: 5. C. Callison
116.2 - 109.8
May 6, 2019
@ Horsens IC W, 76 - 83 Forum Horsens
Danish Basketligaen
30-3 PTS: 16. Darko Jukic
REB: 6. Ryan Evans
AST: 5. Adama Darboe
PTS: 20. Brandon Tabb
REB: 9. D. Tucker
AST: 5. Cheikh Sane
91.8 - 100.2
May 9, 2019
v. Horsens IC W, 91 - 62 Vejlby Risskov Center
Danish Basketligaen
31-3 PTS: 24. Ryan Evans
REB: 7. Darko Jukic
AST: 7. T. Carberry
PTS: 21. Stefan Savic
REB: 5. V. Borovcanin
AST: 6. C. Callison
114.3 - 77.9
May 13, 2019
@ Horsens IC W, 76 - 91 Forum Horsens
Danish Basketligaen
32-3 PTS: 15. T. Carberry
REB: 9. Ryan Evans
AST: 4. Tylor Ongwae
PTS: 19. V. Borovcanin
REB: 11. Cheikh Sane
AST: 5. Cheikh Sane
93.6 - 112.0