Golden Eagle YLLI 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Golden Eagle YLLI Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 23, 2018
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 84 - 86 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    1-0 PTS: 21. R. Jones III
    REB: 11. Romelo Banks
    AST: 11. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 19. A. Gorski
    REB: 8. G. Makasqi
    AST: 10. M. Martin
    105.9 - 108.5
    Sep 30, 2018
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 58 - 75 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    2-0 PTS: 28. R. Jones III
    REB: 20. Romelo Banks
    AST: 6. T. Everett
    PTS: 13. Besnik Azemi
    REB: 10. Besnik Azemi
    AST: 5. D. Gattis
    80.9 - 104.6
    Oct 6, 2018
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 83 - 89
    Kosovo FBK
    2-1 PTS: 22. R. Jones III
    REB: 8. Artin Gashi
    AST: 12. T. Everett
    PTS: 25. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 4. B. Minnis
    108.9 - 116.7
    Oct 14, 2018
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren L, 89 - 77
    Kosovo FBK
    2-2 PTS: 16. R. Jones III
    REB: 15. Romelo Banks
    AST: 10. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 42. Elliott Cole
    REB: 9. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 6. Elliott Cole
    115.9 - 100.3
    Oct 21, 2018
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 64 - 82
    Kosovo FBK
    2-3 PTS: 22. R. Jones III
    REB: 15. R. Jones III
    AST: 7. T. Everett
    PTS: 24. D. Mayfield
    REB: 9. K. Anderson
    AST: 10. K. Anderson
    89.4 - 114.6
    Oct 28, 2018
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 59 - 94
    Kosovo FBK
    3-3 PTS: 23. T. Everett
    REB: 12. R. Jones III
    AST: 9. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 26. M. Williams
    REB: 9. M. Williams
    AST: 3. K. Juniku
    74.3 - 118.4
    Nov 3, 2018
    @ KB Borea W, 75 - 109
    Kosovo FBK
    4-3 PTS: 26. T. Everett
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 12. T. Everett
    PTS: 19. P. Wrencher
    REB: 11. Beqe Kovaci
    AST: 4. B. Kadusha
    90.0 - 130.8
    Nov 11, 2018
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 93 - 68
    Kosovo FBK
    5-3 PTS: 32. R. Jones III
    REB: 12. R. Jones III
    AST: 14. T. Everett
    PTS: 25. Jordan Capps
    REB: 11. U. Karanezi
    AST: 5. M. Martin
    120.3 - 88.0
    Nov 15, 2018
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 79 - 80
    Kosovo FBK
    5-4 PTS: 22. Romelo Banks
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 6. T. Everett
    PTS: 24. Mark Dorris
    REB: 7. Dwane Miner
    AST: 9. Mark Dorris
    109.5 - 110.9
    Nov 19, 2018
    @ KB Rahoveci W, 78 - 101
    Kosovo FBK
    6-4 PTS: 22. R. Jones III
    REB: 12. Romelo Banks
    AST: 5. T. Everett
    PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. F. Richardson III
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    103.7 - 134.2
    Dec 6, 2018
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren W, 89 - 75
    Kosovo FBK
    7-4 PTS: 25. Artin Gashi
    REB: 11. Romelo Banks
    AST: 13. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 21. Elliott Cole
    REB: 9. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 7. Elliott Cole
    108.3 - 91.3
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 96 - 67 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    7-5 PTS: 15. T. Everett
    REB: 9. R. Jones III
    AST: 5. T. Everett
    PTS: 32. D. Berisha
    REB: 10. D. Krestinin
    AST: 4. D. Berisha
    175.6 - 122.6
    Dec 12, 2018
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 105 - 83
    Kosovo FBK
    8-5 PTS: 24. R. Jones III
    REB: 15. Romelo Banks
    AST: 20. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 33. F. Juniku
    REB: 7. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 5. F. Juniku
    136.4 - 107.8
    Dec 16, 2018
    @ KB Borea W, 0-20
    * Forfeit

    Kosovo FBK
    9-5 N/A N/A N/A
    Jan 20, 2019
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 65 - 83 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    10-5 PTS: 26. Alban Veseli
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 11. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 22. Jordan Capps
    REB: 10. S. Haney, Jr.
    AST: 6. M. Martin
    80.4 - 102.7
    Jan 27, 2019
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 75 - 81 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    11-5 PTS: 23. T. Everett
    REB: 18. G. Holloman
    AST: 8. T. Everett
    PTS: 18. Samir Zekiqi
    REB: 7. Besnik Azemi
    AST: 9. A. Anderson
    99.1 - 107.0
    Feb 3, 2019
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 73 - 74
    Kosovo FBK
    11-6 PTS: 19. T. Everett
    REB: 13. G. Holloman
    AST: 8. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 10. B. Minnis
    100.2 - 101.6
    Feb 9, 2019
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren W, 76 - 84
    Kosovo FBK
    12-6 PTS: 25. G. Holloman
    REB: 12. Romelo Banks
    AST: 9. T. Everett
    PTS: 22. M. Canada
    REB: 10. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 5. Urim Zenelaj
    91.8 - 101.4
    Feb 16, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 93 - 98
    Kosovo FBK
    12-7 PTS: 32. T. Everett
    REB: 12. Alban Veseli
    AST: 9. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 27. D. Berisha
    REB: 9. D. Berisha
    AST: 8. D. Berisha
    113.6 - 119.7
    Mar 10, 2019
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 64 - 96
    Kosovo FBK
    13-7 PTS: 23. Alban Veseli
    REB: 17. G. Holloman
    AST: 10. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 22. M. Mitchell
    REB: 7. M. Mitchell
    AST: 6. Demi Qendrim
    75.5 - 113.3
    Mar 13, 2019
    v. KB Borea W, 132 - 51
    Kosovo FBK
    14-7 PTS: 35. L. Mekaj
    REB: 13. G. Holloman
    AST: 7. Leonit Veliu
    PTS: 13. Aron Laja
    REB: 7. D. Rabushaj
    AST: 4. Hamza Sylqa
    146.6 - 56.6
    Mar 16, 2019
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 86 - 68
    Kosovo FBK
    15-7 PTS: 23. T. Everett
    REB: 14. Romelo Banks
    AST: 7. T. Everett
    PTS: 15. D. Hajrizi
    REB: 8. D. Hajrizi
    AST: 3. D. Hajrizi
    108.9 - 86.1
    Mar 24, 2019
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 77 - 61
    Kosovo FBK
    16-7 PTS: 18. T. Everett
    REB: 13. Bambale Osby
    AST: 7. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 14. Besnik Azemi
    REB: 9. Z. Reynolds
    AST: 4. Z. Reynolds
    95.9 - 76.0
    Mar 28, 2019
    @ KB Rahoveci W, 61 - 62
    Kosovo FBK
    17-7 PTS: 17. Bambale Osby
    REB: 9. Bambale Osby
    AST: 9. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 15. F. Richardson III
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    84.4 - 85.8
    Mar 30, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren W, 88 - 83
    Kosovo FBK
    18-7 PTS: 29. G. Holloman
    REB: 15. Bambale Osby
    AST: 8. Alban Veseli
    PTS: 23. M. Canada
    REB: 13. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 7. Urim Zenelaj
    114.1 - 107.6
    Apr 7, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 90 - 77 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    18-8 PTS: 17. Bambale Osby
    REB: 11. Bambale Osby
    AST: 4. Alban Veseli
    PTS: 31. D. Berisha
    REB: 11. M. Tmusic
    AST: 8. M. Tmusic
    101.5 - 86.8
    Apr 11, 2019
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 134 - 81
    Kosovo FBK
    19-8 PTS: 29. Egzon Kuci
    REB: 13. Romelo Banks
    AST: 15. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 23. M. Mitchell
    REB: 8. A. Mehmeti
    AST: 7. Demi Qendrim
    144.6 - 87.4
    Apr 13, 2019
    @ KB Borea W, 72 - 143
    Kosovo FBK
    20-8 PTS: 23. Romelo Banks
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 11. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 19. Ilir Shala
    REB: 8. Aron Laja
    AST: 10. Aron Laja
    71.4 - 141.7
    Apr 23, 2019
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 93 - 96
    Kosovo FBK
    20-9 PTS: 33. G. Holloman
    REB: 8. G. Holloman
    AST: 10. L. Mekaj
    PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 7. A. Washington
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    119.3 - 123.2
    Apr 26, 2019
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 78 - 80
    Kosovo FBK
    20-10 PTS: 20. G. Holloman
    REB: 16. G. Holloman
    AST: 8. T. Everett
    PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. B. Minnis
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    102.9 - 105.5
    Apr 28, 2019
    @ KB Rahoveci L, 84 - 70
    Kosovo FBK
    20-11 PTS: 22. Bambale Osby
    REB: 13. Bambale Osby
    AST: 6. T. Everett
    PTS: 35. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. B. Minnis
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    104.7 - 87.3