KB Rahoveci 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KB Rahoveci Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 22, 2018
    @ KB Borea W, 85 - 101
    Kosovo FBK
    1-0 PTS: 33. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. Rron Grapci
    AST: 5. A. Balluku
    PTS: 21. Robert Myles
    REB: 12. Robert Myles
    AST: 6. Beqe Kovaci
    92.4 - 109.8
    Sep 30, 2018
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 81 - 63
    Kosovo FBK
    2-0 PTS: 18. B. Minnis
    REB: 11. J. Stanback
    AST: 3. Atik Koshi
    PTS: 20. Ergin Grosha
    REB: 10. U. Karanezi
    AST: 4. Q. Biraj
    102.5 - 79.7
    Oct 6, 2018
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI W, 83 - 89
    Kosovo FBK
    3-0 PTS: 25. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 4. B. Minnis
    PTS: 22. R. Jones III
    REB: 8. Artin Gashi
    AST: 12. T. Everett
    108.9 - 116.7
    Oct 14, 2018
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 88 - 89 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    4-0 PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 8. Rron Ukaj
    AST: 12. B. Minnis
    PTS: 30. Besnik Azemi
    REB: 12. Besnik Azemi
    AST: 7. Mark Dorris
    119.7 - 121.1
    Oct 21, 2018
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren W, 101 - 99
    Kosovo FBK
    5-0 PTS: 25. A. Qallaku
    REB: 11. B. Minnis
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    PTS: 43. Elliott Cole
    REB: 8. Elliott Cole
    AST: 6. Elliott Cole
    114.8 - 112.5
    Oct 27, 2018
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 107 - 86 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    5-1 PTS: 29. B. Minnis
    REB: 9. B. Minnis
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    PTS: 21. D. Berisha
    REB: 10. D. Mayfield
    AST: 8. K. Anderson
    119.6 - 96.1
    Nov 2, 2018
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 88 - 66
    Kosovo FBK
    6-1 PTS: 23. A. Qallaku
    REB: 11. B. Minnis
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    PTS: 18. S. Lambert
    REB: 8. M. Williams
    AST: 5. M. Williams
    104.3 - 78.2
    Nov 10, 2018
    v. KB Borea W, 103 - 90
    Kosovo FBK
    7-1 PTS: 23. B. Minnis
    REB: 9. F. Goldstein
    AST: 10. B. Minnis
    PTS: 31. Beqe Kovaci
    REB: 12. P. Wrencher
    AST: 4. Beqe Kovaci
    111.1 - 97.1
    Nov 17, 2018
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 103 - 93 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    7-2 PTS: 27. B. Minnis
    REB: 11. F. Richardson III
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    PTS: 40. Jordan Capps
    REB: 9. S. Haney, Jr.
    AST: 9. M. Martin
    122.2 - 110.3
    Nov 19, 2018
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 78 - 101
    Kosovo FBK
    7-3 PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. F. Richardson III
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    PTS: 22. R. Jones III
    REB: 12. Romelo Banks
    AST: 5. T. Everett
    103.7 - 134.2
    Dec 5, 2018
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 82 - 86
    Kosovo FBK
    7-4 PTS: 24. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. F. Richardson III
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    PTS: 28. Samir Zekiqi
    REB: 8. Imer Tahiri
    AST: 7. Mark Dorris
    96.1 - 100.8
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren W, 66 - 73
    Kosovo FBK
    8-4 PTS: 21. F. Richardson III
    REB: 11. F. Richardson III
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    PTS: 15. Urim Zenelaj
    REB: 22. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 4. Elliott Cole
    87.4 - 96.7
    Dec 15, 2018
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 70 - 111
    Kosovo FBK
    9-4 PTS: 29. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 11. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 40. F. Juniku
    REB: 9. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 4. F. Juniku
    80.8 - 128.1
    Dec 17, 2018
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 79 - 93
    Kosovo FBK
    9-5 PTS: 20. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 4. Atik Koshi
    PTS: 25. D. Berisha
    REB: 10. A.J. Davis
    AST: 6. K. Anderson
    97.3 - 114.6
    Jan 20, 2019
    @ KB Borea W, 59 - 129
    Kosovo FBK
    10-5 PTS: 28. A. Qallaku
    REB: 14. Bardh Rexha
    AST: 10. F. Juniku
    PTS: 16. A. Berisha
    REB: 6. D. Rabushaj
    AST: 4. Ilir Shala
    64.1 - 140.2
    Jan 26, 2019
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 80 - 87
    Kosovo FBK
    10-6 PTS: 27. F. Richardson III
    REB: 10. A. Qallaku
    AST: 3. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 21. M. Martin
    REB: 9. S. Haney, Jr.
    AST: 5. M. Martin
    94.5 - 102.8
    Feb 3, 2019
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI W, 73 - 74
    Kosovo FBK
    11-6 PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 10. B. Minnis
    PTS: 19. T. Everett
    REB: 13. G. Holloman
    AST: 8. L. Mekaj
    100.2 - 101.6
    Feb 10, 2019
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 77 - 78 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    12-6 PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 9. F. Richardson III
    AST: 3. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 27. Samir Zekiqi
    REB: 9. A. Anderson
    AST: 5. A. Anderson
    103.0 - 104.4
    Feb 15, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren L, 68 - 85
    Kosovo FBK
    12-7 PTS: 21. F. Richardson III
    REB: 11. F. Richardson III
    AST: 4. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 20. B. Matoshi
    REB: 10. M. Canada
    AST: 5. Elliott Cole
    88.2 - 110.2
    Mar 9, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 89 - 70 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    12-8 PTS: 20. F. Richardson III
    REB: 9. F. Richardson III
    AST: 4. B. Minnis
    PTS: 22. Divine Myles
    REB: 10. K. Boukichou
    AST: 8. Divine Myles
    108.7 - 85.5
    Mar 14, 2019
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 99 - 77
    Kosovo FBK
    13-8 PTS: 22. B. Minnis
    REB: 20. F. Richardson III
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    PTS: 25. M. Mitchell
    REB: 9. M. Mitchell
    AST: 4. A. Mehmeti
    115.4 - 89.8
    Mar 16, 2019
    v. KB Borea W, 159 - 54
    Kosovo FBK
    14-8 PTS: 53. F. Richardson III
    REB: 10. F. Richardson III
    AST: 13. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 22. Ilir Shala
    REB: 7. Ilir Shala
    AST: 5. Hamza Sylqa
    160.6 - 54.6
    Mar 23, 2019
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren W, 76 - 80 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    15-8 PTS: 30. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. B. Minnis
    AST: 10. B. Minnis
    PTS: 30. Jordan Capps
    REB: 7. D. Hajrizi
    AST: 6. M. Martin
    95.8 - 100.8
    Mar 28, 2019
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 61 - 62
    Kosovo FBK
    15-9 PTS: 23. F. Richardson III
    REB: 15. F. Richardson III
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    PTS: 17. Bambale Osby
    REB: 9. Bambale Osby
    AST: 9. L. Mekaj
    84.4 - 85.8
    Mar 31, 2019
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 82 - 66
    Kosovo FBK
    16-9 PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 9. F. Richardson III
    AST: 11. B. Minnis
    PTS: 15. Samir Zekiqi
    REB: 8. Besnik Azemi
    AST: 3. A. Anderson
    100.5 - 80.9
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren W, 69 - 86
    Kosovo FBK
    17-9 PTS: 30. B. Minnis
    REB: 13. B. Minnis
    AST: 4. B. Minnis
    PTS: 20. Ergin Grosha
    REB: 9. B. Scott
    AST: 5. Chris Waller
    88.0 - 109.7
    Apr 10, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 91 - 94
    Kosovo FBK
    17-10 PTS: 34. F. Richardson III
    REB: 9. B. Minnis
    AST: 5. B. Minnis
    PTS: 42. D. Berisha
    REB: 14. Bashir Ahmed
    AST: 6. D. Berisha
    109.8 - 113.4
    Apr 14, 2019
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 63 - 93
    Kosovo FBK
    18-10 PTS: 26. A. Qallaku
    REB: 14. A. Washington
    AST: 8. A. Qallaku
    PTS: 22. Musab Mala
    REB: 16. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 6. A. Mehmeti
    73.8 - 108.9
    Apr 17, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren L, 70 - 71
    Kosovo FBK
    18-11 PTS: 18. F. Richardson III
    REB: 16. B. Minnis
    AST: 4. A. Qallaku
    PTS: 19. B. Scott
    REB: 12. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 4. M. Canada
    81.4 - 82.6
    Apr 19, 2019
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren W, 72 - 76
    Kosovo FBK
    19-11 PTS: 21. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    PTS: 16. Elliott Cole
    REB: 10. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 6. Elliott Cole
    90.9 - 96.0
    Apr 21, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren W, 84 - 65
    Kosovo FBK
    20-11 PTS: 29. F. Richardson III
    REB: 11. B. Minnis
    AST: 13. B. Minnis
    PTS: 16. M. Canada
    REB: 10. M. Canada
    AST: 5. M. Canada
    107.2 - 83.0
    Apr 23, 2019
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI W, 93 - 96
    Kosovo FBK
    21-11 PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 7. A. Washington
    AST: 6. B. Minnis
    PTS: 33. G. Holloman
    REB: 8. G. Holloman
    AST: 10. L. Mekaj
    119.3 - 123.2
    Apr 26, 2019
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI W, 78 - 80
    Kosovo FBK
    22-11 PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. B. Minnis
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    PTS: 20. G. Holloman
    REB: 16. G. Holloman
    AST: 8. T. Everett
    102.9 - 105.5
    Apr 28, 2019
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI W, 84 - 70
    Kosovo FBK
    23-11 PTS: 35. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. B. Minnis
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    PTS: 22. Bambale Osby
    REB: 13. Bambale Osby
    AST: 6. T. Everett
    104.7 - 87.3
    May 2, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 110 - 82 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    23-12 PTS: 30. B. Minnis
    REB: 9. A. Washington
    AST: 4. F. Juniku
    PTS: 20. D. Berisha
    REB: 8. M. Tmusic
    AST: 8. M. Tmusic
    123.5 - 92.1
    May 5, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina W, 87 - 84
    Kosovo FBK
    24-12 PTS: 25. F. Richardson III
    REB: 13. A. Washington
    AST: 7. B. Minnis
    PTS: 26. D. Berisha
    REB: 11. Divine Myles
    AST: 8. Divine Myles
    112.2 - 108.3
    May 8, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 106 - 80 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    24-13 PTS: 19. F. Richardson III
    REB: 12. A. Washington
    AST: 4. F. Richardson III
    PTS: 27. Divine Myles
    REB: 13. Divine Myles
    AST: 6. D. Berisha
    124.6 - 94.1
    May 10, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 75 - 104
    Kosovo FBK
    24-14 PTS: 15. A. Washington
    REB: 10. A. Washington
    AST: 4. F. Juniku
    PTS: 37. D. Berisha
    REB: 9. Divine Myles
    AST: 9. D. Berisha
    89.2 - 123.7