KB Borea 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KB Borea Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 22, 2018
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 85 - 101
    Kosovo FBK
    0-1 PTS: 21. Robert Myles
    REB: 12. Robert Myles
    AST: 6. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 33. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. Rron Grapci
    AST: 5. A. Balluku
    92.4 - 109.8
    Sep 29, 2018
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren L, 73 - 67
    Kosovo FBK
    0-2 PTS: 27. Drin Gashi
    REB: 7. Robert Myles
    AST: 6. Drin Gashi
    PTS: 20. E. Kryeziu
    REB: 10. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 5. Urim Zenelaj
    93.8 - 86.1
    Oct 7, 2018
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 60 - 88
    Kosovo FBK
    0-3 PTS: 15. Drin Gashi
    REB: 7. B. Kadusha
    AST: 8. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 29. D. Berisha
    REB: 13. A.J. Davis
    AST: 8. A.J. Davis
    75.9 - 111.3
    Oct 13, 2018
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani W, 83 - 87
    Kosovo FBK
    1-3 PTS: 24. Drin Gashi
    REB: 8. E. Berisha
    AST: 8. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 21. S. Lambert
    REB: 12. K. Phillips
    AST: 8. K. Juniku
    106.1 - 111.2
    Oct 21, 2018
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 77 - 71
    Kosovo FBK
    2-3 PTS: 20. P. Wrencher
    REB: 12. B. Kadusha
    AST: 6. B. Kadusha
    PTS: 21. Mark Dorris
    REB: 10. Mark Dorris
    AST: 6. Mark Dorris
    91.7 - 84.5
    Oct 27, 2018
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 91 - 98
    Kosovo FBK
    2-4 PTS: 27. P. Wrencher
    REB: 14. P. Wrencher
    AST: 5. B. Kadusha
    PTS: 25. Jordan Capps
    REB: 9. Jordan Capps
    AST: 8. M. Martin
    117.6 - 126.7
    Nov 3, 2018
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 75 - 109
    Kosovo FBK
    2-5 PTS: 19. P. Wrencher
    REB: 11. Beqe Kovaci
    AST: 4. B. Kadusha
    PTS: 26. T. Everett
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 12. T. Everett
    90.0 - 130.8
    Nov 10, 2018
    @ KB Rahoveci L, 103 - 90
    Kosovo FBK
    2-6 PTS: 31. Beqe Kovaci
    REB: 12. P. Wrencher
    AST: 4. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 23. B. Minnis
    REB: 9. F. Goldstein
    AST: 10. B. Minnis
    111.1 - 97.1
    Nov 15, 2018
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren W, 97 - 87
    Kosovo FBK
    3-6 PTS: 33. Shpend Gashi
    REB: 15. P. Wrencher
    AST: 13. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 28. Elliott Cole
    REB: 15. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 7. B. Matoshi
    105.5 - 94.6
    Nov 18, 2018
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 82 - 59 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    3-7 PTS: 16. Beqe Kovaci
    REB: 15. P. Wrencher
    AST: 8. Beqe Kovaci
    PTS: 14. V. Bunjaku
    REB: 11. K. Boukichou
    AST: 5. K. Boukichou
    108.2 - 77.9
    Dec 5, 2018
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani L, 75 - 77
    Kosovo FBK
    3-8 PTS: 21. Beqe Kovaci
    REB: 17. P. Wrencher
    AST: 10. B. Kadusha
    PTS: 27. Musab Mala
    REB: 10. S. Lambert
    AST: 10. K. Juniku
    94.7 - 97.2
    Dec 8, 2018
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 136 - 70 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    3-9 PTS: 22. P. Wrencher
    REB: 12. P. Wrencher
    AST: 11. A. Berisha
    PTS: 31. Dwane Miner
    REB: 10. Mark Dorris
    AST: 14. Mark Dorris
    138.8 - 71.5
    Dec 13, 2018
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 116 - 61 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    3-10 PTS: 23. P. Wrencher
    REB: 17. P. Wrencher
    AST: 3. A. Berisha
    PTS: 41. Jordan Capps
    REB: 8. Jordan Capps
    AST: 8. G. Makasqi
    132.9 - 69.9
    Dec 16, 2018
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 0-20
    * Forfeit

    Kosovo FBK
    3-11 N/A N/A N/A
    Jan 20, 2019
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 59 - 129
    Kosovo FBK
    3-12 PTS: 16. A. Berisha
    REB: 6. D. Rabushaj
    AST: 4. Ilir Shala
    PTS: 28. A. Qallaku
    REB: 14. Bardh Rexha
    AST: 10. F. Juniku
    64.1 - 140.2
    Jan 27, 2019
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren L, 99 - 70
    Kosovo FBK
    3-13 PTS: 20. A. Berisha
    REB: 13. A. Berisha
    AST: 4. A. Berisha
    PTS: 21. B. Scott
    REB: 16. B. Matoshi
    AST: 4. L. Morina
    119.0 - 84.2
    Feb 3, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 52 - 140
    Kosovo FBK
    3-14 PTS: 19. A. Berisha
    REB: 10. Aron Laja
    AST: 4. A. Berisha
    PTS: 34. Altin Morina
    REB: 12. V. Bunjaku
    AST: 21. V. Bunjaku
    52.5 - 141.4
    Feb 10, 2019
    @ KB Ulpiana Lipjani L, 125 - 57
    Kosovo FBK
    3-15 PTS: 24. Aron Laja
    REB: 11. Aron Laja
    AST: 5. Ilir Shala
    PTS: 27. A. Mehmeti
    REB: 12. R. Farmer-Blanchard
    AST: 6. A. Mehmeti
    129.0 - 58.8
    Feb 16, 2019
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 55 - 149
    Kosovo FBK
    3-16 PTS: 11. Aron Laja
    REB: 13. Lindi Shehu
    AST: 10. Ilir Shala
    PTS: 24. R. Zekiqi
    REB: 16. Imer Tahiri
    AST: 8. Imer Tahiri
    53.6 - 145.1
    Mar 9, 2019
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 58 - 142
    Kosovo FBK
    3-17 PTS: 22. Ilir Shala
    REB: 7. Ilir Shala
    AST: 3. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 26. L. Wofford-Humphrey
    REB: 14. U. Karanezi
    AST: 6. D. Hajrizi
    58.9 - 144.3
    Mar 13, 2019
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI L, 132 - 51
    Kosovo FBK
    3-18 PTS: 13. Aron Laja
    REB: 7. D. Rabushaj
    AST: 4. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 35. L. Mekaj
    REB: 13. G. Holloman
    AST: 7. Leonit Veliu
    146.6 - 56.6
    Mar 16, 2019
    @ KB Rahoveci L, 159 - 54
    Kosovo FBK
    3-19 PTS: 22. Ilir Shala
    REB: 7. Ilir Shala
    AST: 5. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 53. F. Richardson III
    REB: 10. F. Richardson III
    AST: 13. F. Richardson III
    160.6 - 54.6
    Mar 22, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren L, 47 - 116
    Kosovo FBK
    3-20 PTS: 9. Aron Laja
    REB: 7. Genc Matoshi
    AST: 5. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 25. Ergin Grosha
    REB: 17. Ergin Grosha
    AST: 12. B. Scott
    50.7 - 125.1
    Mar 27, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 128 - 52 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    3-21 PTS: 15. Genc Matoshi
    REB: 8. Genc Matoshi
    AST: 4. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 29. M. Jakupi
    REB: 18. R. Krasniqi
    AST: 11. V. Bunjaku
    126.3 - 51.3
    Mar 31, 2019
    v. KB Ulpiana Lipjani L, 54 - 150
    Kosovo FBK
    3-22 PTS: 12. Hamza Sylqa
    REB: 5. Lindi Shehu
    AST: 4. L. Trakaniqi
    PTS: 30. M. Mitchell
    REB: 13. M. Mitchell
    AST: 18. Musab Mala
    52.9 - 146.9
    Apr 6, 2019
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 155 - 60 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    3-23 PTS: 19. Ilir Shala
    REB: 8. Hamza Sylqa
    AST: 5. Hamza Sylqa
    PTS: 32. A. Maxhuni
    REB: 8. Imer Tahiri
    AST: 12. Imer Tahiri
    151.5 - 58.7
    Apr 10, 2019
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 181 - 63 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    3-24 PTS: 24. Ilir Shala
    REB: 6. Hamza Sylqa
    AST: 4. Ilir Shala
    PTS: 42. S. Haney, Jr.
    REB: 10. D. Hajrizi
    AST: 9. Q. Biraj
    166.3 - 57.9
    Apr 13, 2019
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 72 - 143
    Kosovo FBK
    3-25 PTS: 19. Ilir Shala
    REB: 8. Aron Laja
    AST: 10. Aron Laja
    PTS: 23. Romelo Banks
    REB: 10. Romelo Banks
    AST: 11. L. Mekaj
    71.4 - 141.7