KB Ulpiana Lipjani 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record KB Ulpiana Lipjani Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Sep 22, 2018
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren L, 74 - 85
    Kosovo FBK
    0-1 PTS: 21. Musab Mala
    REB: 10. K. Phillips
    AST: 4. Musab Mala
    PTS: 21. B. Scott
    REB: 10. JaQuan Smith
    AST: 9. Elliott Cole
    94.1 - 108.1
    Sep 30, 2018
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 84 - 64 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    0-2 PTS: 17. Musab Mala
    REB: 14. K. Phillips
    AST: 4. M. Williams
    PTS: 26. D. Mayfield
    REB: 7. D. Krestinin
    AST: 6. D. Berisha
    100.4 - 76.5
    Oct 6, 2018
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice W, 65 - 59
    Kosovo FBK
    1-2 PTS: 17. M. Williams
    REB: 11. M. Williams
    AST: 5. K. Juniku
    PTS: 18. Dwane Miner
    REB: 7. Samir Zekiqi
    AST: 5. Samir Zekiqi
    83.3 - 75.6
    Oct 13, 2018
    v. KB Borea L, 83 - 87
    Kosovo FBK
    1-3 PTS: 21. S. Lambert
    REB: 12. K. Phillips
    AST: 8. K. Juniku
    PTS: 24. Drin Gashi
    REB: 8. E. Berisha
    AST: 8. Beqe Kovaci
    106.1 - 111.2
    Oct 21, 2018
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 82 - 77 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    1-4 PTS: 20. M. Williams
    REB: 11. K. Phillips
    AST: 7. K. Juniku
    PTS: 29. Jordan Capps
    REB: 8. Jordan Capps
    AST: 12. M. Martin
    103.9 - 97.5
    Oct 28, 2018
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 59 - 94
    Kosovo FBK
    1-5 PTS: 26. M. Williams
    REB: 9. M. Williams
    AST: 3. K. Juniku
    PTS: 23. T. Everett
    REB: 12. R. Jones III
    AST: 9. L. Mekaj
    74.3 - 118.4
    Nov 2, 2018
    @ KB Rahoveci L, 88 - 66
    Kosovo FBK
    1-6 PTS: 18. S. Lambert
    REB: 8. M. Williams
    AST: 5. M. Williams
    PTS: 23. A. Qallaku
    REB: 11. B. Minnis
    AST: 9. B. Minnis
    104.3 - 78.2
    Nov 11, 2018
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren L, 84 - 67
    Kosovo FBK
    1-7 PTS: 19. S. Lambert
    REB: 8. M. Williams
    AST: 7. K. Juniku
    PTS: 23. Elliott Cole
    REB: 13. Urim Zenelaj
    AST: 6. Urim Zenelaj
    107.3 - 85.5
    Nov 16, 2018
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 51 - 90
    Kosovo FBK
    1-8 PTS: 10. K. Juniku
    REB: 6. S. Lambert
    AST: 3. Musab Mala
    PTS: 18. M. Ismaili
    REB: 11. D. Krestinin
    AST: 5. Altin Morina
    65.0 - 114.7
    Nov 19, 2018
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 88 - 59 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    1-9 PTS: 22. K. Juniku
    REB: 10. S. Lambert
    AST: 5. Musab Mala
    PTS: 22. Dwane Miner
    REB: 10. J. Jackson
    AST: 11. Mark Dorris
    114.4 - 76.7
    Dec 5, 2018
    @ KB Borea W, 75 - 77
    Kosovo FBK
    2-9 PTS: 27. Musab Mala
    REB: 10. S. Lambert
    AST: 10. K. Juniku
    PTS: 21. Beqe Kovaci
    REB: 17. P. Wrencher
    AST: 10. B. Kadusha
    94.7 - 97.2
    Dec 8, 2018
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 77 - 88
    Kosovo FBK
    2-10 PTS: 29. F. Juniku
    REB: 12. A. Bubovitskll
    AST: 7. F. Juniku
    PTS: 28. Jordan Capps
    REB: 12. Jordan Capps
    AST: 13. M. Martin
    83.4 - 95.3
    Dec 12, 2018
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI L, 105 - 83
    Kosovo FBK
    2-11 PTS: 33. F. Juniku
    REB: 7. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 5. F. Juniku
    PTS: 24. R. Jones III
    REB: 15. Romelo Banks
    AST: 20. L. Mekaj
    136.4 - 107.8
    Dec 15, 2018
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 70 - 111
    Kosovo FBK
    2-12 PTS: 40. F. Juniku
    REB: 9. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 4. F. Juniku
    PTS: 29. A. Qallaku
    REB: 12. F. Richardson III
    AST: 11. F. Richardson III
    80.8 - 128.1
    Jan 19, 2019
    v. KB Kalaja Prizren L, 74 - 101
    Kosovo FBK
    2-13 PTS: 20. Demi Qendrim
    REB: 9. A. Mehmeti
    AST: 4. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 26. Elliott Cole
    REB: 13. Ergin Grosha
    AST: 6. Elliott Cole
    85.3 - 116.5
    Jan 26, 2019
    @ Z Mobile Prishtina L, 121 - 66 Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve
    Kosovo FBK
    2-14 PTS: 23. J. Johnson
    REB: 10. R. Farmer-Blanchard
    AST: 6. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 27. D. Berisha
    REB: 10. D. Krestinin
    AST: 12. Divine Myles
    153.1 - 83.5
    Feb 2, 2019
    v. KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 67 - 93
    Kosovo FBK
    2-15 PTS: 26. A. Mehmeti
    REB: 15. R. Farmer-Blanchard
    AST: 5. Demi Qendrim
    PTS: 24. Dwane Miner
    REB: 18. H. Ridgeway
    AST: 7. A. Anderson
    85.3 - 118.4
    Feb 10, 2019
    v. KB Borea W, 125 - 57
    Kosovo FBK
    3-15 PTS: 27. A. Mehmeti
    REB: 12. R. Farmer-Blanchard
    AST: 6. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 24. Aron Laja
    REB: 11. Aron Laja
    AST: 5. Ilir Shala
    129.0 - 58.8
    Feb 15, 2019
    @ KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 102 - 77 Sezair Surroi Prizren
    Kosovo FBK
    3-16 PTS: 21. Musab Mala
    REB: 11. M. Mitchell
    AST: 4. Musab Mala
    PTS: 24. S. Haney, Jr.
    REB: 15. D. Hajrizi
    AST: 8. D. Hajrizi
    117.4 - 88.6
    Mar 10, 2019
    v. Golden Eagle YLLI L, 64 - 96
    Kosovo FBK
    3-17 PTS: 22. M. Mitchell
    REB: 7. M. Mitchell
    AST: 6. Demi Qendrim
    PTS: 23. Alban Veseli
    REB: 17. G. Holloman
    AST: 10. L. Mekaj
    75.5 - 113.3
    Mar 14, 2019
    @ KB Rahoveci L, 99 - 77
    Kosovo FBK
    3-18 PTS: 25. M. Mitchell
    REB: 9. M. Mitchell
    AST: 4. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 22. B. Minnis
    REB: 20. F. Richardson III
    AST: 8. B. Minnis
    115.4 - 89.8
    Mar 17, 2019
    @ KB Kalaja Prizren L, 92 - 81
    Kosovo FBK
    3-19 PTS: 27. M. Mitchell
    REB: 15. A. Mehmeti
    AST: 5. Musab Mala
    PTS: 24. M. Canada
    REB: 12. Ergin Grosha
    AST: 6. M. Canada
    104.9 - 92.4
    Mar 24, 2019
    v. Z Mobile Prishtina L, 91 - 103
    Kosovo FBK
    3-20 PTS: 27. M. Mitchell
    REB: 12. A. Mehmeti
    AST: 5. Musab Mala
    PTS: 41. Divine Myles
    REB: 13. D. Krestinin
    AST: 5. Divine Myles
    113.2 - 128.2
    Mar 28, 2019
    @ KB Trepca Mitrovice L, 104 - 78 Salla e sporteve Minatori
    Kosovo FBK
    3-21 PTS: 23. J. Johnson
    REB: 8. J. Johnson
    AST: 5. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 22. A. Anderson
    REB: 11. Z. Reynolds
    AST: 9. Imer Tahiri
    122.3 - 91.7
    Mar 31, 2019
    @ KB Borea W, 54 - 150
    Kosovo FBK
    4-21 PTS: 30. M. Mitchell
    REB: 13. M. Mitchell
    AST: 18. Musab Mala
    PTS: 12. Hamza Sylqa
    REB: 5. Lindi Shehu
    AST: 4. L. Trakaniqi
    52.9 - 146.9
    Apr 7, 2019
    v. KB Bashkimi Prizren L, 97 - 102
    Kosovo FBK
    4-22 PTS: 30. J. Johnson
    REB: 13. M. Mitchell
    AST: 6. Demi Qendrim
    PTS: 26. Jordan Capps
    REB: 7. U. Karanezi
    AST: 7. D. Hajrizi
    103.8 - 109.1
    Apr 11, 2019
    @ Golden Eagle YLLI L, 134 - 81
    Kosovo FBK
    4-23 PTS: 23. M. Mitchell
    REB: 8. A. Mehmeti
    AST: 7. Demi Qendrim
    PTS: 29. Egzon Kuci
    REB: 13. Romelo Banks
    AST: 15. L. Mekaj
    144.6 - 87.4
    Apr 14, 2019
    v. KB Rahoveci L, 63 - 93
    Kosovo FBK
    4-24 PTS: 22. Musab Mala
    REB: 16. Granit Ejupi
    AST: 6. A. Mehmeti
    PTS: 26. A. Qallaku
    REB: 14. A. Washington
    AST: 8. A. Qallaku
    73.8 - 108.9