Fribourg Olympic 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Fribourg Olympic Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 20, 2018
v. Avtodor Saratov L, 89 - 89 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 24. D. Mladjan
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
PTS: 18. J. Carmichael
REB: 6. A. Zabelin
AST: 5. M. Moore
119.5 - 119.5
Sep 22, 2018
@ Avtodor Saratov W, 76 - 78 Sports Palace Zvezdnyy
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
1-0 PTS: 18. D. Mladjan
REB: 13. A. Williamson
AST: 5. D. Mladjan
PTS: 19. Tre McLean
REB: 10. D. Kravish
AST: 5. M. Moore
103.3 - 106.0
Sep 25, 2018
@ Donar Groningen W, 67 - 72 Martiniplaza
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
2-0 PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 3. B. Toure
PTS: 15. A. Slagter
REB: 5. D. Pasalic
AST: 5. A. Slagter
96.4 - 103.6
Sep 28, 2018
v. Donar Groningen W, 79 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
3-0 PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
PTS: 21. S. Hammink
REB: 6. S. Hammink
AST: 4. J. Callahan
114.5 - 111.6
Oct 1, 2018
v. Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 87 - 85 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
4-0 PTS: 29. J. Roberson
REB: 9. B. Toure
AST: 7. J. Jaunin
PTS: 27. Jean Salumu
REB: 8. Landry Nnoko
AST: 8. T. Douglas
124.4 - 121.5
Oct 4, 2018
@ Sakarya Buyuksehir Basketbol W, 52 - 76 Ataturk
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
5-0 PTS: 18. N. Jurkovitz
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 6. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 16. T. Douglas
REB: 14. Landry Nnoko
AST: 3. T. Douglas
72.4 - 105.8
Oct 7, 2018
@ Union Neuchatel Basket W, 82 - 84 Salle de la Riveraine
Swiss LNA
1-0 PTS: 14. J. Roberson
REB: 13. B. Toure
AST: 6. J. Roberson
PTS: 22. Bryan Colon
REB: 5. J. Berggren
AST: 5. Bryan Colon
116.2 - 119.0
Oct 10, 2018
@ Hapoel Unet Holon L, 93 - 69 Holon City Arena
Basketball Champions League
0-1 PTS: 16. A. Williamson
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 3. B. Toure
PTS: 21. Khalif Wyatt
REB: 9. Shawn Jones
AST: 11. Khalif Wyatt
132.9 - 98.6
Oct 13, 2018
v. SAM Basket Massagno L, 74 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
1-1 PTS: 14. B. Toure
REB: 10. B. Toure
AST: 4. A. Williamson
PTS: 23. Keon Moore
REB: 4. J. Sinclair
AST: 2. Keon Moore
108.5 - 112.9
Oct 17, 2018
v. BK Opava W, 97 - 79 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
1-1 PTS: 23. B. Toure
REB: 16. B. Toure
AST: 5. B. Toure
PTS: 21. Radim Klecka
REB: 7. V. Bujnoch
AST: 9. Jakub Sirina
125.3 - 102.0
Oct 20, 2018
v. Lugano Tigers W, 86 - 70 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
2-1 PTS: 17. D. Mladjan
REB: 7. J. Roberson
AST: 5. J. Roberson
PTS: 21. Nolan Berry
REB: 12. Nolan Berry
AST: 6. X. Pollard
107.3 - 87.4
Oct 23, 2018
@ Iberostar Tenerife L, 91 - 68 Pabellon Insular Santiago Martin
Basketball Champions League
1-2 PTS: 17. A. Williamson
REB: 8. A. Williamson
AST: 4. A. Williamson
PTS: 23. T. Abromaitis
REB: 8. C. Iverson
AST: 10. F. Bassas
140.0 - 104.6
Oct 28, 2018
@ Riviera Basket W, 82 - 88
Swiss LNA
3-1 PTS: 23. N. Jurkovitz
REB: 9. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 5. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 23. R. March, Jr.
REB: 13. D. Vinson
AST: 6. Raijon Kelly
110.2 - 118.2
Oct 30, 2018
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 79 - 83 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
1-3 PTS: 16. B. Toure
REB: 7. B. Toure
AST: 6. C. Timberlake
PTS: 18. R. James
REB: 11. C. Jackson
AST: 6. T.J. DiLeo
103.0 - 108.2
Nov 3, 2018
@ Pully Basket W, 54 - 81
Swiss LNA
4-1 PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 2. B. Toure
PTS: 23. Anton Wilson
REB: 6. Alex Hart
AST: 2. Anton Wilson
86.0 - 129.0
Nov 6, 2018
@ JSF Nanterre L, 96 - 87 Palais des Sports de Nanterre
Basketball Champions League
1-4 PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 8. C. Timberlake
PTS: 19. J. Senglin
REB: 9. J. Gamble
AST: 6. A. Juskevicius
139.9 - 126.8
Nov 11, 2018
v. BC Boncourt Red Team L, 69 - 70 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
4-2 PTS: 17. A. Williamson
REB: 12. A. Williamson
AST: 4. C. Timberlake
PTS: 19. Zach Lewis
REB: 9. B. Garrett
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
93.3 - 94.6
Nov 14, 2018
@ PAOK BC L, 92 - 61 PAOK Sports Arena
Basketball Champions League
1-5 PTS: 15. B. Toure
REB: 7. Paul Gravet
AST: 4. Justin Watts
PTS: 16. G. Athineou
REB: 8. Y. Moreira
AST: 4. Phil Goss
136.0 - 90.2
Nov 17, 2018
@ BBC Monthey W, 76 - 87 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
5-2 PTS: 24. Justin Watts
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 5. B. Toure
PTS: 21. M. Maruotto
REB: 13. Arizona Reid
AST: 4. Karl Cochran
98.1 - 112.3
Nov 20, 2018
v. Umana Venezia L, 86 - 96 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
1-6 PTS: 17. A. Williamson
REB: 9. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 4. J. Roberson
PTS: 19. Keith Haynes
REB: 11. Austin Daye
AST: 5. Keith Haynes
107.5 - 120.0
Nov 24, 2018
v. Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 106 - 68 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
6-2 PTS: 23. B. Toure
REB: 7. N. Jurkovitz
AST: 6. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 20. Ryan Smith
REB: 7. Ryan Smith
AST: 5. Joel Fuchs
149.1 - 95.7
Dec 4, 2018
@ Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 76 - 94 Wartegg
Swiss LNA
7-2 PTS: 28. B. Toure
REB: 13. B. Toure
AST: 7. J. Roberson
PTS: 28. I. Camara
REB: 9. L. Zoccoletti
AST: 9. D. Jackson
98.4 - 121.7
Dec 8, 2018
v. Les Lions de Geneve W, 83 - 69 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
8-2 PTS: 22. J. Roberson
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 5. B. Toure
PTS: 17. Terry Smith
REB: 7. J. Padgett
AST: 5. D. Colter
114.0 - 94.8
Dec 12, 2018
v. Hapoel Unet Holon L, 90 - 95 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
1-7 PTS: 25. D. Mladjan
REB: 13. B. Toure
AST: 7. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 24. Corey Walden
REB: 7. D. Atkins
AST: 6. Khalif Wyatt
111.3 - 117.4
Dec 19, 2018
@ BK Opava W, 76 - 77 Hala Opava
Basketball Champions League
2-7 PTS: 15. A. Williamson
REB: 11. A. Williamson
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
PTS: 25. Radim Klecka
REB: 8. L. Jurecka
AST: 4. Radim Klecka
100.8 - 102.1
Dec 23, 2018
v. Union Neuchatel Basket W, 75 - 56 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
9-2 PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 7. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 13. Bryan Colon
REB: 9. W. Molteni
AST: 4. Brian Savoy
100.5 - 75.0
Jan 5, 2019
@ SAM Basket Massagno W, 72 - 77 Palamondo Cadempino
Swiss LNA
10-2 PTS: 19. D. Mladjan
REB: 13. B. Toure
AST: 8. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 23. J. Sinclair
REB: 10. Jules Aw
AST: 4. J. Sinclair
104.8 - 112.1
Jan 8, 2019
v. Iberostar Tenerife L, 66 - 72 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
2-8 PTS: 17. D. Mladjan
REB: 15. B. Toure
AST: 3. J. Roberson
PTS: 23. C. Iverson
REB: 11. C. Iverson
AST: 4. F. Bassas
95.4 - 104.1
Jan 12, 2019
@ Lugano Tigers L, 94 - 84 Istituto Elvetico
Swiss LNA
10-3 PTS: 19. B. Toure
REB: 11. A. Williamson
AST: 5. J. Jaunin
PTS: 33. X. Pollard
REB: 7. Juwann James
AST: 9. N. Stevanovic
119.0 - 106.3
Jan 15, 2019
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn W, 63 - 70 Telekom Dome
Basketball Champions League
3-8 PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 4. A. Williamson
PTS: 18. Josh Mayo
REB: 6. J. Webb III
AST: 2. Yorman Polas
92.9 - 103.2
Jan 19, 2019
v. Riviera Basket W, 115 - 64 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
11-3 PTS: 25. N. Jurkovitz
REB: 8. A. Williamson
AST: 7. J. Jaunin
PTS: 14. Raijon Kelly
REB: 10. D. Vinson
AST: 3. Raijon Kelly
136.1 - 75.8
Jan 23, 2019
v. JSF Nanterre L, 81 - 92 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
3-9 PTS: 18. J. Roberson
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 4. J. Roberson
PTS: 19. H. Invernizzi
REB: 6. L. Konate
AST: 8. D. Waters
116.3 - 132.1
Jan 30, 2019
v. PAOK BC L, 64 - 84 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Basketball Champions League
3-10 PTS: 14. N. Jurkovitz
REB: 7. B. Toure
AST: 4. A. Williamson
PTS: 16. Phil Goss
REB: 7. D. Garrett
AST: 6. W. Hatcher
93.5 - 122.7
Feb 2, 2019
v. Pully Basket W, 81 - 75 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
12-3 PTS: 20. A. Williamson
REB: 12. A. Williamson
AST: 5. C. Timberlake
PTS: 22. J. Wade
REB: 11. Alex Hart
AST: 4. L. Pythoud
106.1 - 98.2
Feb 5, 2019
@ Umana Venezia L, 72 - 62 Palasport Taliercio
Basketball Champions League
3-11 PTS: 17. J. Roberson
REB: 7. A. Williamson
AST: 5. A. Williamson
PTS: 17. S. Tonut
REB: 6. Austin Daye
AST: 2. D. Washington
98.4 - 84.7
Feb 9, 2019
@ BC Boncourt Red Team W, 71 - 93 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
13-3 PTS: 18. B. Toure
REB: 11. Paul Gravet
AST: 7. J. Roberson
PTS: 25. Zach Lewis
REB: 6. Robert Zinn
AST: 4. Zach Lewis
100.8 - 132.0
Mar 2, 2019
@ Starwings Basket Regio Basel W, 70 - 85 Basel Sporthalle
Swiss LNA
14-3 PTS: 19. D. Mladjan
REB: 10. A. Williamson
AST: 6. J. Jaunin
PTS: 15. Ryan Smith
REB: 11. A. Hester
AST: 4. J. Mitchell
94.7 - 115.0
Mar 6, 2019
v. BBC Monthey W, 101 - 78 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
15-3 PTS: 19. V. Desponds
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 5. J. Roberson
PTS: 18. Arizona Reid
REB: 11. Arizona Reid
AST: 5. M. Bavcevic
134.5 - 103.9
Mar 10, 2019
v. Swiss Central Basket Luzern W, 100 - 81 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
16-3 PTS: 18. D. Mladjan
REB: 10. A. Williamson
AST: 7. J. Jaunin
PTS: 25. D. Jackson
REB: 6. D. Jackson
AST: 6. NaNa Harding
131.0 - 106.1
Mar 16, 2019
@ Les Lions de Geneve L, 79 - 75 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
16-4 PTS: 13. Tim Derksen
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 6. Tim Derksen
PTS: 23. M. Humphrey
REB: 10. M. Humphrey
AST: 6. Terry Smith
112.3 - 106.6
Mar 23, 2019
v. Union Neuchatel Basket W, 91 - 47 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
17-4 PTS: 20. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. B. Toure
AST: 6. J. Roberson
PTS: 12. W. Molteni
REB: 9. Abdel Sylla
AST: 2. Brian Savoy
132.5 - 68.4
Mar 30, 2019
@ Riviera Basket W, 97 - 102
Swiss LNA
18-4 PTS: 23. Tim Derksen
REB: 9. Tim Derksen
AST: 6. Tim Derksen
PTS: 31. Raijon Kelly
REB: 10. R. March, Jr.
AST: 9. Raijon Kelly
121.2 - 127.5
Apr 6, 2019
v. SAM Basket Massagno W, 124 - 71 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
19-4 PTS: 21. Tim Derksen
REB: 11. Paul Gravet
AST: 6. J. Jaunin
PTS: 16. J. Sinclair
REB: 9. S. Miljanic
AST: 5. J. Sinclair
144.0 - 82.5
Apr 14, 2019
v. BBC Monthey W, 102 - 65 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
20-4 PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 12. B. Toure
AST: 7. B. Toure
PTS: 18. Boris Mbala
REB: 5. Arizona Reid
AST: 4. Arizona Reid
133.0 - 84.8
Apr 20, 2019
@ Les Lions de Geneve W, 73 - 85 Salle du Pommier (Grand-Saconnex)
Swiss LNA
21-4 PTS: 21. B. Toure
REB: 8. B. Toure
AST: 7. J. Roberson
PTS: 16. M. Humphrey
REB: 8. A. Cotture
AST: 8. D. Colter
103.6 - 120.6
May 4, 2019
v. BC Boncourt Red Team W, 86 - 77 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
22-4 PTS: 19. Tim Derksen
REB: 14. B. Toure
AST: 3. A. Williamson
PTS: 22. Zach Lewis
REB: 9. Robert Zinn
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
112.4 - 100.7
May 7, 2019
v. BC Boncourt Red Team W, 97 - 60 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
23-4 PTS: 22. B. Toure
REB: 11. B. Toure
AST: 6. J. Roberson
PTS: 19. V. Bailey
REB: 10. B. Garrett
AST: 6. Zach Lewis
124.5 - 77.0
May 11, 2019
@ BC Boncourt Red Team W, 67 - 90 Salle sportive a Boncourt
Swiss LNA
24-4 PTS: 20. J. Roberson
REB: 9. Tim Derksen
AST: 5. J. Jaunin
PTS: 23. B. Garrett
REB: 7. B. Garrett
AST: 7. Zach Lewis
93.4 - 125.4
May 18, 2019
v. BBC Monthey W, 89 - 71 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
25-4 PTS: 25. J. Roberson
REB: 10. B. Toure
AST: 4. N. Jurkovitz
PTS: 24. Arizona Reid
REB: 7. J. Dubas
AST: 3. J. Dubas
107.2 - 85.5
May 21, 2019
v. BBC Monthey W, 112 - 67 Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
26-4 PTS: 19. B. Toure
REB: 10. A. Williamson
AST: 8. J. Roberson
PTS: 18. J. Dubas
REB: 11. J. Dubas
AST: 4. Kenny Frease
149.0 - 89.2
May 25, 2019
@ BBC Monthey W, 77-109 Reposieux
Swiss LNA
27-4 N/A N/A N/A
May 28, 2019
2:00 PM ET
v. Les Lions de Geneve Preview Site Sportif Saint-Leonard
Swiss LNA
- N/A N/A N/A