2018-2019 Munich Tournament (ANGT) Players

Player Pos HT WT Team Birth City Draft Status Nationality
Nolan Adekunle F 6-5 185 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jeremia Agyepong G 6-3 187 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Amit Aharoni PG 6-1 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Cem Akbayir PG 5-11 165 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Turkey
Bruno Albrecht PG 6-2 169 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Patrick Antic F 6-4 170 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Yonatan Atias C 6-9 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Rijad Avdic F 6-6 194 FC Bayern Munchen II Sarajevo 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Bosnia and Herzegovina
Deni Avdija SG 6-8 210 Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team Beit Zera 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Marko Bajic G 6-3 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Maximillion Begue GF 6-4 188 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Darmstadt 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Panagiotis Bilalis G 5-8 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Kilian Binapfl G 6-5 176 FC Bayern Munchen II Munich 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Julius Boehmer PG 6-2 165 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Theo Brackmann F 6-6 214 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Matteo Brazzi G 6-2 160 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ben Bredenbroecker C 6-8 200 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nicolas Bretzel F 6-11 232 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Erik Brummert F 6-7 208 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nicolas Buchholz PG 6-2 154 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Aleksa Bulajic PG 6-5 170 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Ioannis Christoforidis F 6-6 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Elijah Clarance SG 6-4 190 FC Bayern Munchen II Norra Sofielund 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Sweden
Hao Dai F 6-6 198 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible China
Jules Dang Akodo PG 6-2 190 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Yaounde 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Cameroon
England
Duro Dautovic F 6-5 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Eric Davis SG 6-3 190 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Saginaw (MI) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Malte Delow GF 6-6 170 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Golden Dike PF 6-8 235 Real Madrid Junior Team Malaga 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Julius Dueh C 6-10 214 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Dan Duscak PG 6-0 145 Real Madrid Junior Team Menges 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Zach Ensminger PG 6-4 183 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Erol Ersek G 6-4 190 FC Bayern Munchen II Vienna 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Mate Fazekas C 6-11 220 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Gyor 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Hungary
Friedrich Feldrappe GF 6-4 195 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Julius Ferber G 6-2 145 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Frederik Fischbach G 6-0 158 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Viktor Frankl-Maus PG 6-1 180 FC Bayern Munchen II Wuppertal 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Richard Freudenberg F 6-9 200 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Heidelberg 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
David Fuchs F 6-3 168 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Austria
Michael Fuss G 6-2 182 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2017 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Yanir Gadot G 6-3 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Usman Garuba C 6-8 220 Real Madrid Junior Team Madrid 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Thomas Gaus G 6-3 - Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jason George SF 6-6 202 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ioannis Giannoultsis G 6-5 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Jonas Gieseck C 6-10 190 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jim Gietz PG 5-10 155 FC Bayern Munchen II Frankfurt 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Marios Giotis G 6-3 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Mateja Gorunovic G 6-3 - KK Partizan Junior Team Leskovac 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Sasha Grant SF 6-7 210 FC Bayern Munchen II Cagliari 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Andrija Grbovic F 6-8 - Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Montenegro
Latrell Grosskopf F 6-5 176 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Cosmo Gruehn C 6-9 202 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jakob Hanzalek G 6-2 180 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Raziel Hayun SF 6-4 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Dennis Heck F 6-4 168 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Felix Hecker G 6-4 180 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Maximilian Hoeke F 6-4 185 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Tobias Jahn PF 6-9 231 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Wiesbaden 2008 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Noah Jallow F 6-5 172 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Michael Javernik PF 6-8 195 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jannick Jebens F 6-4 176 FC Bayern Munchen II Freiburg 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Giorgos Kalianiotis C 6-5 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Aaron Kayser PF 6-9 184 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Naumburg 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Jacob Knauf C 6-11 208 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Sidiki Kone C 6-8 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Mali
Emmanouil Kontoudis G 6-2 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Dwayne Koroma G 6-7 - Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Filippos Koropiotis G 5-10 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Konstantin Kostadinov PF 6-8 195 Real Madrid Junior Team Burgas 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Bulgaria
Anastasios Kostopoulos SF 6-6 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Luka Kovacevic C 6-9 - KK Partizan Junior Team Belgrade 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
David Kramer SG 6-3 185 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Myjava 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Slovakia
Austria
Adam Krasovec F 6-9 187 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Hungary
Leon Kratzer C 6-11 251 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Bayreuth 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Moritz Krimmer F 6-6 176 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Malik Kudic F 6-6 178 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Ludwigsburg 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nadav Kushmirak G 6-3 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Timo Lanmuller G 6-3 160 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Bent Leuchten C 6-8 188 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Yuval Levin F 6-4 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Ben Lingk F 6-6 180 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ruben Lopez PF 6-7 206 Real Madrid Junior Team Madrid 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Lias Lueneburg C 6-8 216 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Eric Marciel C 6-11 227 Real Madrid Junior Team Dakar 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Nemanja Markovic PG 5-11 188 FC Bayern Munchen II Subotica 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbia
Dennis Mavin G 6-3 183 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Gainesville (FL) 2015 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Ben Meiri G 6-3 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Jorge Mejias PG 6-2 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Bosko Mihailovic G 6-3 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Igor Milicic F 6-5 - Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nils Mittmann PF 6-7 209 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Braunschweig 2001 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Nicolas Moebus SG 6-5 189 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Klontin Moutsa SF 6-4 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Niv Nachshon G 6-1 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Mario Nakic GF 6-6 185 Real Madrid Junior Team Belgrade 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Eli John Ndiaye C 6-6 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2026 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Luka Novakovic F 6-5 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Isaac Obanor G 6-2 - Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Alvin Onyia PG 6-0 170 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Minas Papagiannis F 6-6 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Georgios Papathanasiou G 6-3 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Till Pape F 6-8 220 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Paderborn 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Evangelos Pathekas G 6-3 - FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Panagiotis Patrinos G 6-1 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Djordje Pazin F 6-6 181 KK Partizan Junior Team Cuprija 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Erik Penteker PG 5-11 145 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Ognjen Perovic G 6-2 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Christoph Philipps SF 6-4 176 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Munich 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Stavros Polatoglou F 6-8 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Niklas Pons G 6-3 178 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Russelheim 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Leon Puellen F 6-7 190 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Kareem Queeley G 6-3 202 Real Madrid Junior Team Saint Kitts 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Saint Kitts and Nevis
England
Anton Quinkler F 6-6 167 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Vuk Radojcic G 6-1 170 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Cacak 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Javier Ramos-Yzquierdo SG 6-6 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Spain
Evans Rapieque SG 6-4 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Edward Reisig G 6-5 145 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Harel Rinski G 6-5 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
J.T. Roach G 6-5 195 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Apple Valley (CA) 2018 NBA Draft, Undrafted United States
Elias Roedl F 6-4 172 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Matej Rudan SF 6-9 205 FC Bayern Munchen II Zagreb 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Lamin Sabally F 6-4 165 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Dori Sahar SG 6-4 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Nadav Sahar G 6-1 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Ziga Samar PG 6-6 184 Real Madrid Junior Team Emporia (VA) 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Slovenia
Jordan Samare PF 6-8 220 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Lazar Scekic C 6-9 210 Orange Academy Ratiopharm Novi Sad 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Calvin Schaum F 6-8 185 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Constantin Schmitt PF 6-7 205 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Len Schoormann SG 6-5 165 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Konstantin Schubert SF 6-6 185 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Leaner Schwalm F 6-5 - ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Matus Sedlak PF 6-9 215 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Slovakia
Mohamed Sillah C 6-8 - FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Sierra Leone
Filip Skobalj F 6-7 210 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Sweden
Aris Sotiriou PF 6-8 190 Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens Athens 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Matteo Spagnolo SG 6-4 185 Real Madrid Junior Team Brindisi 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Italy
Robert Stark F 6-5 194 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2020 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Iason Stavropoulos F 6-4 - Panathinaikos Superfoods Athens N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Lazar Stefanovic G 6-5 170 KK Partizan Junior Team Belgrade 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Marius Stoll G 6-1 154 Orange Academy Ratiopharm N/A 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Aleksandar Suznjev G 6-1 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Branislav Suznjev G 6-1 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Amar Sylla C 6-9 190 Real Madrid Junior Team Dakar 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Senegal
Dusan Tanaskovic C 6-10 228 KK Partizan Junior Team Smederevo 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Luka Tarlac SF 6-7 185 KK Partizan Junior Team Belgrade 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Boris Tisma SF 6-7 153 Real Madrid Junior Team Zagreb 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Croatia
Armin Trtovac C 6-11 246 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Mainz 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Tristan Tssalikis-Vouktsevits C 6-8 - Real Madrid Junior Team N/A 2025 NBA Draft Eligible Sweden
Risto Vasiljevic F 6-3 174 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Aleksandar Veljkovic F 6-6 - KK Partizan Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Serbia
Bruno Vrcic SG 6-5 207 FC Bayern Munchen II Munich 2022 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Franz Wagner SF 6-7 205 ALBA Berlin Junior Team Berlin 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Philipp Walz F 6-6 180 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Greece
Hendrik Warner C 6-9 205 ALBA Berlin Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Lennant Weber F 6-6 180 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nelson Weidemann G 6-2 185 FC Bayern Munchen II Berlin 2021 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Bela Wenczel G 6-3 176 Fraport Skyliners Juniors N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Germany
Nadav Yankowitz G 6-0 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2024 NBA Draft Eligible Israel
Daniel Zdravevski F 6-9 165 FC Bayern Munchen II N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible North Macedonia
Germany
Garai Zeeb PG 6-2 175 Fraport Skyliners Juniors Leimen 2019 NBA Draft, Undrafted Germany
Idan Zuker G 6-1 - Maccabi Tel Aviv Junior Team N/A 2023 NBA Draft Eligible Israel