- Mar 12, 2024 - Josh Newkirk, previously with Juventus, has signed with Neptunas.
Lithuanian NKL
Lithuanian NKL Teams
Delikatesas Joniskis
Joniskis, Lithuania
Joniskis, Lithuania
Jurbarko Jurbarkas-Karys
Jurbarkas, Lithuania
Jurbarkas, Lithuania
Kretingos Kretinga
, Lithuania
Lietuvos Rytas II
Vilnius, Lithuania
LKKA LSU Atletas
Kaunas, Lithuania
Marijampole Suduva-Arvi
Marijampole, Lithuania
Marijampole, Lithuania
Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda
Klaipeda, Lithuania
Klaipeda, Lithuania
Palangos Kursiai
Palanga, Lithuania
Silute
Silute, Lithuania
Silute, Lithuania
Telsiai
Mazeikiai, Lithuania
Mazeikiai, Lithuania
Vilkaviskio Perlas
Vilkaviskis, Lithuania
Vilkaviskis, Lithuania
Vilniaus Stekas
Vilnius, Lithuania
Vilnius, Lithuania
Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai
, Lithuania
Zalgiris II
Kaunas, Lithuania
Kaunas, Lithuania
2023-2024 NKL Schedule
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mar. 16 at 9:00 AM | Telsiai (L) | KRE (W) | 83-81 |
Mar. 16 at 9:00 AM | Palangos Kursiai (W) | DJ (L) | 89-97 |
Mar. 17 at 9:00 AM | SUD (W) | VILK (L) | 62-68 |
Mar. 17 at 9:00 AM | JURB (W) | VZS (L) | 85-95 |
Mar. 19 at 1:00 PM | DJ | Palangos Kursiai | Preview |
Mar. 19 at 1:00 PM | KRE | Telsiai | Preview |
Mar. 20 at 1:00 PM | VZS | JURB | Preview |
Recent Lithuanian NKL Transactions
Lithuanian NKL Leaders
Ajare Sanni 22.05 Points
Karolis Brusokas 8.63 Rebounds
Aidas Kavaliauskas 7.07 Assists
Matas Maciulionis 2.67 Blocks
Darion Rackley 2.47 Steals
Aurelijus Pukelis 33.87 PER
See full stats »2023-2024 NKL Standings
Regular Season
Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Marijampole Suduva-Arvi | 23-3 |
2 | Telsiai | 22-4 |
3 | Palangos Kursiai | 21-5 |
4 | Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai | 14-12 |
5 | Jurbarko Jurbarkas-Karys | 14-12 |
6 | Vilkaviskio Perlas | 13-13 |
7 | Vilniaus Stekas | 13-13 |
8 | Zalgiris II | 13-13 |
9 | Delikatesas Joniskis | 12-14 |
10 | LKKA LSU Atletas | 10-16 |
11 | Kretingos Kretinga | 9-17 |
12 | Lietuvos Rytas II | 8-18 |
13 | Silute | 6-20 |
14 | Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda | 4-22 |
Second Phase
Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Palangos Kursiai | 32-6 |
2 | Telsiai | 30-8 |
3 | Vilniaus Stekas | 21-17 |
4 | Neptuans Akvaservis Klaipeda | 12-26 |
5 | Delikatesas Joniskis | 19-19 |
6 | Kretingos Kretinga | 16-22 |
7 | Marijampole Suduva-Arvi | 29-9 |
8 | Vilkaviskio Perlas | 18-20 |
9 | Jurbarko Jurbarkas-Karys | 19-19 |
10 | Vytis Zanavykas Sakiai | 18-20 |
11 | Lietuvos Rytas II | 12-26 |
12 | LKKA LSU Atletas | 14-24 |
13 | Silute | 10-28 |
14 | Zalgiris II | 16-22 |