BK Jekabpils 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BK Jekabpils Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 29, 2018
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 54 - 88 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-1 PTS: 15. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 2. R. Hermanovskis
PTS: 27. Leemet Loik
REB: 10. Karl Lips
AST: 7. T. Stafford
77.8 - 126.8
Sep 30, 2018
v. Rapla BS L, 69 - 79 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-2 PTS: 16. R. Hermanovskis
REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. M. Surkulis
PTS: 19. R. Veideman
REB: 7. E. Jonats
AST: 5. E. Jonats
97.5 - 111.7
Oct 6, 2018
@ Betsafe/Liepaja L, 81 - 65 Liepaja Olimpic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-3 PTS: 16. Verners Kohs
REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 26. J. Johnson
REB: 9. J. Nausedas
AST: 3. J. Johnson
112.8 - 90.5
Oct 17, 2018
@ BK Ogre L, 106 - 72 Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-3 PTS: 26. Verners Kohs
REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. E. Stelmahers
PTS: 21. K. Apsitis
REB: 12. K. Dargais
AST: 8. R. Sirsnins
126.1 - 85.7
Oct 21, 2018
v. TTU KK L, 65 - 76 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-4 PTS: 18. Verners Kohs
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 20. O. Metsalu
REB: 5. Norman Kabin
AST: 11. Norman Kabin
85.4 - 99.8
Oct 31, 2018
@ Latvijas Universitate L, 89 - 76 Olympic Sports Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-5 PTS: 22. Verners Kohs
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 8. M. Sokolovs
PTS: 28. L. Jaunzems
REB: 8. L. Jaunzems
AST: 9. R. Birkans
122.8 - 104.8
Nov 4, 2018
v. KK Parnu L, 78 - 85 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-6 PTS: 25. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 11. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 8. R. Bumeisters
PTS: 18. H. Wade-Chatman
REB: 12. M. Kirves
AST: 7. H. Wade-Chatman
101.0 - 110.0
Nov 7, 2018
@ BK Valmiera L, 84 - 82 Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-7 PTS: 26. Verners Kohs
REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. E. Stelmahers
PTS: 24. J. Kaufmanis
REB: 7. Janis Engers
AST: 6. J. Kaufmanis
114.7 - 112.0
Nov 11, 2018
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 74 - 93 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-8 PTS: 19. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 8. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 7. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 24. K. Hermet
REB: 14. J. Kazakauskas
AST: 6. A. Velicka
108.8 - 136.8
Nov 21, 2018
@ Jurmala/Fenikss L, 79 - 61 Zemgales Olimpiskais Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-9 PTS: 14. Verners Kohs
REB: 5. R. Hermanovskis
AST: 4. E. Stelmahers
PTS: 20. O. Hlebovickis
REB: 8. Ilja Gromovs
AST: 4. K. Plavnieks
99.5 - 76.9
Dec 11, 2018
@ BC Kalev-Cramo L, 104 - 56 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-11 PTS: 11. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 5. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. Davis Denafs
PTS: 21. Tanel Kurbas
REB: 7. Madis Soodla
AST: 5. K. Kangur
141.3 - 76.1
Dec 12, 2018
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev L, 85 - 82 Saku Suurhall Arena
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-10 PTS: 24. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 20. T. Stafford
REB: 10. Karl Lips
AST: 5. T. Stafford
116.1 - 112.0
Dec 20, 2018
@ KK Parnu L, 76 - 67 Parnu Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-12 PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 12. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 21. D. Rivers
REB: 10. M. Kirves
AST: 13. H. Wade-Chatman
112.1 - 98.8
Dec 23, 2018
v. Valga Maks L, 61 - 79 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-13 PTS: 27. Verners Kohs
REB: 10. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. J. Aleksejevs
PTS: 27. S. Brown
REB: 9. G. Sipolins
AST: 4. S. Brown
87.7 - 113.6
Jan 5, 2019
v. BK Valmiera L, 49 - 71 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-15 PTS: 17. Verners Kohs
REB: 13. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 3. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 14. E. Elksnis
REB: 10. V. Liepins
AST: 6. E. Elksnis
67.6 - 98.0
Jan 16, 2019
v. Jurmala/Fenikss L, 72 - 77 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-16 PTS: 20. E. Stelmahers
REB: 16. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 5. R. Hermanovskis
PTS: 20. K. Lasmanis
REB: 12. Lauris Blaus
AST: 4. Ugis Pinete
90.2 - 96.5
Jan 24, 2019
v. BC Kalev-Cramo L, 64 - 102 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-17 PTS: 18. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 9. L. Gilmore III
PTS: 27. A. Moultrie
REB: 8. K. Kitsing
AST: 22. Tony Wroten
80.5 - 128.3
Jan 27, 2019
@ BK Ventspils L, 112 - 76 Ventspils Olympic Center
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-18 PTS: 21. E. Stelmahers
REB: 7. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. L. Gilmore III
PTS: 22. J. Arledge
REB: 9. J. Berzins
AST: 7. R. Lomazs
152.6 - 103.6
Jan 30, 2019
v. BK Ogre L, 68 - 113 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-19 PTS: 27. L. Gilmore III
REB: 6. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. R. Bumeisters
PTS: 16. R. Zebergs
REB: 9. V. Iljins
AST: 9. R. Sirsnins
87.4 - 145.3
Feb 14, 2019
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock L, 101 - 55 Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
0-20 PTS: 23. L. Gilmore III
REB: 12. L. Gilmore III
AST: 4. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 20. A. Velicka
REB: 12. T. Slezas
AST: 8. A. Velicka
120.9 - 65.9
Feb 20, 2019
@ Valga Maks W, 59 - 70 Valga Spordihall
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
1-20 PTS: 27. L. Gilmore III
REB: 14. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 4. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 12. S. Hussein
REB: 8. S. Hussein
AST: 5. K. Miglinieks
82.7 - 98.1
Feb 23, 2019
v. Betsafe/Liepaja W, 71 - 63 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-20 PTS: 25. J. Aleksejevs
REB: 9. J. Aleksejevs
AST: 6. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 15. M. Jurevicus
REB: 9. R. Krastins
AST: 5. T. Rowe
94.9 - 84.2
Feb 28, 2019
v. BC VEF Riga L, 68 - 123 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-21 PTS: 17. L. Gilmore III
REB: 6. L. Gilmore III
AST: 7. L. Gilmore III
PTS: 29. A. Ausejs
REB: 9. Klavs Cavars
AST: 8. A. Misters
85.3 - 154.3
Mar 5, 2019
@ Rapla BS L, 104 - 80 Sadolini Spordihoone
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-22 PTS: 22. E. Stelmahers
REB: 10. L. Gilmore III
AST: 6. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 22. Ronald Delph
REB: 9. Ronald Delph
AST: 7. H. Mickelson
130.9 - 100.7
Mar 9, 2019
v. BK Ventspils L, 58 - 115 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-23 PTS: 21. R. Vanags
REB: 6. A. Joseph Pauline
AST: 3. Davis Denafs
PTS: 23. J. Arledge
REB: 11. O. Drame
AST: 10. R. Lomazs
74.1 - 147.0
Mar 13, 2019
@ TTU KK L, 110 - 71 TTU Sport Centre
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-24 PTS: 18. R. Hermanovskis
REB: 6. A. Joseph Pauline
AST: 5. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 18. Jaan Puidet
REB: 8. S. Viilup
AST: 7. Jaan Puidet
133.0 - 85.8
Mar 17, 2019
v. Latvijas Universitate L, 57 - 90 Jekabpils Sporta Nams
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League
2-25 PTS: 17. L. Gilmore III
REB: 7. A. Joseph Pauline
AST: 5. A. Joseph Pauline
PTS: 17. L. Jaunzems
REB: 10. Karlis Zunda
AST: 11. R. Birkans
73.2 - 115.5