Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Jan 18, 2019
v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 96 - 87 Cuneta Astrodome
PBA - Philippine Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. James Yap
REB: 10. Rey Nambatac
AST: 7. Beau Belga
PTS: 19. J. Quinahan
REB: 8. P. Paniamogan
AST: 5. J. Quinahan
113.0 - 102.4
Jan 26, 2019
@ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 80 - 83 Calasiao Sports Complex
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-0 PTS: 12. M. Borboran
REB: 8. M. Borboran
AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 19. J. Aguilar
REB: 12. G. Slaughter
AST: 4. L.A. Tenorio
91.6 - 95.0
Jan 30, 2019
v. Blackwater Elite L, 99 - 111 Cuneta Astrodome
PBA - Philippine Cup
2-1 PTS: 20. James Yap
REB: 8. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 27. M. DiGregorio
REB: 13. Chris Javier
AST: 8. Roi Sumang
100.7 - 112.9
Feb 1, 2019
@ San Miguel Beermen W, 98 - 108 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
3-1 PTS: 21. James Yap
REB: 17. Javee Mocon
AST: 4. Javee Mocon
PTS: 27. M. Lassiter
REB: 14. J. Fajardo
AST: 11. Chris Ross
107.5 - 118.4
Feb 3, 2019
@ Alaska Aces W, 72 - 85 Ynares City Antipolo
PBA - Philippine Cup
4-1 PTS: 12. Rey Nambatac
REB: 14. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 5. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 15. Jeron Teng
REB: 9. J. Pascual
AST: 3. Jeron Teng
81.3 - 96.0
Feb 8, 2019
v. Northport Batang Pier W, 107 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
PBA - Philippine Cup
5-1 PTS: 19. James Yap
REB: 7. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 7. Beau Belga
PTS: 34. S. Pringle
REB: 8. B. Guinto
AST: 6. M. Tautuaa
125.4 - 117.2
Feb 10, 2019
@ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 94 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
6-1 PTS: 16. Beau Belga
REB: 9. Beau Belga
AST: 7. Beau Belga
PTS: 27. J. Perkins
REB: 12. C. Abueva
AST: 5. M. Wright
98.8 - 103.0
Feb 13, 2019
v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 75 - 74 Cuneta Astrodome
PBA - Philippine Cup
7-1 PTS: 18. James Yap
REB: 14. R. Almazan
AST: 3. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
REB: 18. I. Sangalang
AST: 5. J. Jalalon
88.4 - 87.3
Mar 3, 2019
@ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 100 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
7-2 PTS: 18. James Yap
REB: 7. M. Ahanmisi
AST: 4. Beau Belga
PTS: 20. J. Castro William
REB: 7. J. Castro William
AST: 10. J. Castro William
108.5 - 99.8
Mar 6, 2019
v. Columbian DYIP L, 82 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
PBA - Philippine Cup
7-3 PTS: 21. M. Borboran
REB: 9. Javee Mocon
AST: 5. M. Ahanmisi
PTS: 22. R. McCarthy
REB: 11. Jaymar Perez
AST: 8. J. Calvo
95.4 - 98.9
Mar 15, 2019
@ Meralco Bolts W, 85 - 88 Cuneta Astrodome
PBA - Philippine Cup
8-3 PTS: 14. James Yap
REB: 11. Beau Belga
AST: 3. Javee Mocon
PTS: 18. N. Salva
REB: 11. C. Newsome
AST: 6. C. Newsome
99.5 - 103.0