Meralco Bolts 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Meralco Bolts Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Jan 16, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 93 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    0-1 PTS: 22. N. Salva
    REB: 9. C. Hodge
    AST: 5. C. Hodge
    PTS: 24. Justin Chua
    REB: 16. J.C. Intal
    AST: 6. J.C. Intal
    94.4 - 93.4
    Jan 19, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite W, 99 - 94 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-1 PTS: 19. T. Jackson
    REB: 10. C. Hodge
    AST: 7. C. Newsome
    PTS: 17. A. Maliksi
    REB: 10. Jose Raymar
    AST: 9. Roi Sumang
    108.5 - 103.0
    Jan 25, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 93 - 105 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-2 PTS: 13. Nard Pinto
    REB: 9. C. Hodge
    AST: 5. Nard Pinto
    PTS: 25. M. Lassiter
    REB: 11. J. Fajardo
    AST: 8. Chris Ross
    98.4 - 111.1
    Jan 30, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 77 - 88 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-2 PTS: 20. C. Newsome
    REB: 13. C. Hodge
    AST: 5. J. Dillinger
    PTS: 20. J. Castro William
    REB: 15. K. Williams
    AST: 5. B. Heruela
    87.4 - 99.9
    Feb 2, 2019
    @ NLEX Road Warriors L, 87 - 83 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-3 PTS: 16. J. Dillinger
    REB: 17. C. Hodge
    AST: 4. C. Hodge
    PTS: 16. J. Quinahan
    REB: 8. J. Erram
    AST: 7. J. Erram
    104.8 - 100.0
    Feb 27, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP L, 85 - 86 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-4 PTS: 17. C. Newsome
    REB: 9. C. Hodge
    AST: 6. C. Hodge
    PTS: 30. R. McCarthy
    REB: 8. R. McCarthy
    AST: 4. J. Calvo
    94.0 - 95.1
    Mar 2, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 86 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-5 PTS: 22. C. Newsome
    REB: 8. R. De Ocampo
    AST: 7. C. Newsome
    PTS: 19. J. Jalalon
    REB: 16. I. Sangalang
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    103.2 - 110.4
    Mar 8, 2019
    @ Northport Batang Pier W, 123 - 126 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-5 PTS: 28. C. Newsome
    REB: 12. C. Newsome
    AST: 8. R. De Ocampo
    PTS: 33. S. Pringle
    REB: 16. Sean Anthony
    AST: 6. Nico Elorde
    106.6 - 109.2
    Mar 15, 2019
    v. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 85 - 88 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-6 PTS: 18. N. Salva
    REB: 11. C. Newsome
    AST: 6. C. Newsome
    PTS: 14. James Yap
    REB: 11. Beau Belga
    AST: 3. Javee Mocon
    99.5 - 103.0
    Mar 20, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces L, 92 - 77 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-7 PTS: 23. N. Salva
    REB: 9. C. Newsome
    AST: 4. N. Canaleta
    PTS: 16. Jeron Teng
    REB: 11. C. Banchero
    AST: 3. J. Thoss
    107.1 - 89.6
    Mar 27, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 86 - 76 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-8 PTS: 18. T. Jackson
    REB: 11. R. De Ocampo
    AST: 4. T. Jackson
    PTS: 18. G. Slaughter
    REB: 10. E. Thompson
    AST: 6. L.A. Tenorio
    99.7 - 88.1
    May 19, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite L, 94 - 91 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-1 PTS: 34. Gani Lawal
    REB: 21. Gani Lawal
    AST: 5. R. De Ocampo
    PTS: 21. A. Stepheson
    REB: 31. A. Stepheson
    AST: 3. Roi Sumang
    94.2 - 91.1
    May 24, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP W, 92 - 101 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-1 PTS: 25. Gani Lawal
    REB: 27. Gani Lawal
    AST: 4. T. Jackson
    PTS: 26. Kyle Barone
    REB: 16. Kyle Barone
    AST: 7. R. McCarthy
    96.6 - 106.1
    May 26, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 95 - 110 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-2 PTS: 38. Gani Lawal
    REB: 20. Gani Lawal
    AST: 5. R. Hugnatan
    PTS: 27. J. Brownlee
    REB: 12. J. Brownlee
    AST: 10. E. Thompson
    106.8 - 123.7
    May 31, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters W, 84 - 91 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-2 PTS: 19. Gani Lawal
    REB: 12. Gani Lawal
    AST: 6. Anjo Caram
    PTS: 31. D. Bowles
    REB: 13. D. Bowles
    AST: 4. D. Bowles
    94.5 - 102.4
    Jun 7, 2019
    v. Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 101 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-2 PTS: 28. Gani Lawal
    REB: 26. Gani Lawal
    AST: 6. C. Newsome
    PTS: 20. M. Wright
    REB: 13. J. Perkins
    AST: 5. La Revilla
    107.5 - 101.1
    Jun 9, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces L, 93 - 89 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-3 PTS: 27. Gani Lawal
    REB: 26. Gani Lawal
    AST: 4. Amer Baser
    PTS: 23. C. Banchero
    REB: 9. C. Banchero
    AST: 4. C. Banchero
    98.6 - 94.3
    Jun 15, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 104 - 91 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-4 PTS: 32. C. Newsome
    REB: 18. J. Taylor
    AST: 5. C. Newsome
    PTS: 49. T. Jones
    REB: 18. T. Jones
    AST: 4. T. Jones
    111.4 - 97.5
    Jun 19, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors L, 91 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-5 PTS: 15. Gani Lawal
    REB: 14. Gani Lawal
    AST: 4. Amer Baser
    PTS: 32. T. Mitchell
    REB: 20. T. Mitchell
    AST: 6. Jericho Cruz
    112.6 - 123.7
    Jun 29, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 99 - 88 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-6 PTS: 35. Delroy James
    REB: 10. Delroy James
    AST: 4. Delroy James
    PTS: 21. Mark Barroca
    REB: 17. James Farr
    AST: 7. Mark Barroca
    109.8 - 97.6
    Jul 12, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier L, 92 - 93 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-7 PTS: 21. C. Newsome
    REB: 12. C. Hodge
    AST: 10. Delroy James
    PTS: 18. R. Bolick
    REB: 15. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 8. Nico Elorde
    98.3 - 99.4
    Jul 17, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 91 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-7 PTS: 34. Delroy James
    REB: 7. R. Almazan
    AST: 6. Delroy James
    PTS: 27. J. Fajardo
    REB: 16. C. McCullough
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    96.3 - 100.5
    Jul 19, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces L, 108 - 103 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-8 PTS: 34. Delroy James
    REB: 13. R. Almazan
    AST: 8. Delroy James
    PTS: 23. Vic Manuel
    REB: 23. D. Simpson
    AST: 9. C. Banchero
    108.6 - 103.6
    Sep 21, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 98 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-0 PTS: 22. C. Newsome
    REB: 14. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. Allen Durham
    PTS: 22. Romeo Travis
    REB: 11. I. Sangalang
    AST: 6. J. Jalalon
    111.3 - 104.5
    Sep 27, 2019
    @ NLEX Road Warriors L, 105 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-1 PTS: 32. Allen Durham
    REB: 19. Allen Durham
    AST: 4. Amer Baser
    PTS: 19. J. Quinahan
    REB: 13. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 8. K. Ravena
    108.1 - 101.9
    Oct 4, 2019
    v. Alaska Aces W, 101 - 75 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    2-1 PTS: 27. Amer Baser
    REB: 15. Allen Durham
    AST: 9. Allen Durham
    PTS: 12. Simon Enciso
    REB: 11. Franko House
    AST: 6. Franko House
    122.2 - 90.8
    Oct 6, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 94 - 111 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    3-1 PTS: 27. Allen Durham
    REB: 12. C. Newsome
    AST: 11. C. Newsome
    PTS: 31. E. Phelps
    REB: 24. E. Phelps
    AST: 5. R.J. Jazul
    104.3 - 123.2
    Oct 12, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 116 - 113 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    3-2 PTS: 43. Allen Durham
    REB: 12. Allen Durham
    AST: 9. Allen Durham
    PTS: 51. K. McDaniels
    REB: 10. K. McDaniels
    AST: 4. J. Castro William
    137.5 - 133.9
    Oct 18, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite W, 106 - 97 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Governors Cup
    4-2 PTS: 27. Allen Durham
    REB: 13. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. C. Newsome
    PTS: 22. M. DiGregorio
    REB: 17. M. Blakely
    AST: 8. Ray Parks
    119.8 - 109.6
    Oct 27, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen W, 125 - 99 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    5-2 PTS: 29. Allen Durham
    REB: 15. Allen Durham
    AST: 11. Allen Durham
    PTS: 31. J. Fajardo
    REB: 13. J. Fajardo
    AST: 3. Chris Ross
    138.3 - 109.5
    Nov 3, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 77 - 101 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    6-2 PTS: 39. Allen Durham
    REB: 12. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. Allen Durham
    PTS: 18. J. Brownlee
    REB: 7. J. Brownlee
    AST: 5. L.A. Tenorio
    91.8 - 120.4
    Nov 8, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP W, 74 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    7-2 PTS: 34. Allen Durham
    REB: 24. R. Almazan
    AST: 6. Anjo Caram
    PTS: 21. Jaymar Perez
    REB: 16. K. Alston
    AST: 4. R. McCarthy
    85.4 - 106.2
    Nov 10, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 103 - 89 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    8-2 PTS: 30. Anjo Caram
    REB: 19. Allen Durham
    AST: 4. Amer Baser
    PTS: 27. M. Qualls
    REB: 10. M. Qualls
    AST: 8. Sean Anthony
    120.1 - 103.8
    Nov 17, 2019
    @ Rain or Shine Elasto Painters L, 83 - 81 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    8-3 PTS: 23. Allen Durham
    REB: 19. R. Almazan
    AST: 4. Allen Durham
    PTS: 26. Richard Ross
    REB: 12. Richard Ross
    AST: 4. Rey Nambatac
    96.8 - 94.5
    Nov 24, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 84 - 94 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    9-3 PTS: 28. Allen Durham
    REB: 16. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. Allen Durham
    PTS: 20. Joseph Casio
    REB: 9. Franko House
    AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
    97.1 - 108.6
    Dec 15, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 103 - 94 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    9-4 PTS: 32. Allen Durham
    REB: 21. Allen Durham
    AST: 3. Allen Durham
    PTS: 38. K. McDaniels
    REB: 14. K. McDaniels
    AST: 7. J. Castro William
    113.2 - 103.3
    Dec 17, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 114 - 94 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    10-4 PTS: 44. Allen Durham
    REB: 19. Allen Durham
    AST: 11. Allen Durham
    PTS: 51. K. McDaniels
    REB: 9. K. McDaniels
    AST: 3. K. McDaniels
    120.1 - 99.0
    Dec 19, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 101 - 97 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    10-5 PTS: 32. Allen Durham
    REB: 19. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. Allen Durham
    PTS: 25. J. Rosario
    REB: 14. K. McDaniels
    AST: 10. J. Castro William
    115.5 - 110.9
    Dec 21, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 89 - 78 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    12-5 PTS: 28. Allen Durham
    REB: 10. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. Allen Durham
    PTS: 30. K. McDaniels
    REB: 13. K. McDaniels
    AST: 4. J. Castro William
    109.0 - 95.5
    Dec 23, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters W, 83 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    11-5 PTS: 36. Allen Durham
    REB: 13. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. Amer Baser
    PTS: 26. K. McDaniels
    REB: 9. K. McDaniels
    AST: 7. J. Castro William
    99.5 - 113.9
    Jan 7, 2020
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 87 - 91 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    12-6 PTS: 25. Allen Durham
    REB: 18. Allen Durham
    AST: 10. Allen Durham
    PTS: 38. J. Brownlee
    REB: 16. J. Brownlee
    AST: 6. E. Thompson
    106.1 - 111.0
    Jan 10, 2020
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 102 - 104 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    13-6 PTS: 21. Allen Durham
    REB: 18. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. C. Newsome
    PTS: 35. J. Brownlee
    REB: 11. J. Brownlee
    AST: 7. E. Thompson
    115.5 - 117.7
    Jan 12, 2020
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 84 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    13-7 PTS: 24. C. Newsome
    REB: 13. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. Allen Durham
    PTS: 24. J. Brownlee
    REB: 9. J. Brownlee
    AST: 9. J. Brownlee
    103.4 - 113.2
    Jan 15, 2020
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 94 - 72 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    13-8 PTS: 21. Allen Durham
    REB: 27. Allen Durham
    AST: 7. Allen Durham
    PTS: 27. J. Brownlee
    REB: 9. J. Aguilar
    AST: 8. J. Brownlee
    105.4 - 80.7
    Jan 17, 2020
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings L, 93 - 105 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    13-9 PTS: 29. Allen Durham
    REB: 21. Allen Durham
    AST: 8. Allen Durham
    PTS: 25. J. Aguilar
    REB: 9. E. Thompson
    AST: 10. J. Brownlee
    106.7 - 120.5