Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 2018-2019 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Rain or Shine Elasto Painters Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Jan 18, 2019
    v. NLEX Road Warriors W, 96 - 87 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    1-0 PTS: 20. James Yap
    REB: 10. Rey Nambatac
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    PTS: 19. J. Quinahan
    REB: 8. P. Paniamogan
    AST: 5. J. Quinahan
    113.0 - 102.4
    Jan 26, 2019
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 80 - 83 Calasiao Sports Complex
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-0 PTS: 12. M. Borboran
    REB: 8. M. Borboran
    AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
    PTS: 19. J. Aguilar
    REB: 12. G. Slaughter
    AST: 4. L.A. Tenorio
    91.6 - 95.0
    Jan 30, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite L, 99 - 111 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    2-1 PTS: 20. James Yap
    REB: 8. M. Ahanmisi
    AST: 4. M. Ahanmisi
    PTS: 27. M. DiGregorio
    REB: 13. Chris Javier
    AST: 8. Roi Sumang
    100.7 - 112.9
    Feb 1, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen W, 98 - 108 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    3-1 PTS: 21. James Yap
    REB: 17. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 27. M. Lassiter
    REB: 14. J. Fajardo
    AST: 11. Chris Ross
    107.5 - 118.4
    Feb 3, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 72 - 85 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    4-1 PTS: 12. Rey Nambatac
    REB: 14. M. Ahanmisi
    AST: 5. M. Ahanmisi
    PTS: 15. Jeron Teng
    REB: 9. J. Pascual
    AST: 3. Jeron Teng
    81.3 - 96.0
    Feb 8, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 107 - 100 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    5-1 PTS: 19. James Yap
    REB: 7. M. Ahanmisi
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    PTS: 34. S. Pringle
    REB: 8. B. Guinto
    AST: 6. M. Tautuaa
    125.4 - 117.2
    Feb 10, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 94 - 98 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    6-1 PTS: 16. Beau Belga
    REB: 9. Beau Belga
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    PTS: 27. J. Perkins
    REB: 12. C. Abueva
    AST: 5. M. Wright
    98.8 - 103.0
    Feb 13, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 75 - 74 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    7-1 PTS: 18. James Yap
    REB: 14. R. Almazan
    AST: 3. M. Ahanmisi
    PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
    REB: 18. I. Sangalang
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    88.4 - 87.3
    Mar 3, 2019
    @ Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 100 - 92 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    7-2 PTS: 18. James Yap
    REB: 7. M. Ahanmisi
    AST: 4. Beau Belga
    PTS: 20. J. Castro William
    REB: 7. J. Castro William
    AST: 10. J. Castro William
    108.5 - 99.8
    Mar 6, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP L, 82 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    7-3 PTS: 21. M. Borboran
    REB: 9. Javee Mocon
    AST: 5. M. Ahanmisi
    PTS: 22. R. McCarthy
    REB: 11. Jaymar Perez
    AST: 8. J. Calvo
    95.4 - 98.9
    Mar 15, 2019
    @ Meralco Bolts W, 85 - 88 Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    8-3 PTS: 14. James Yap
    REB: 11. Beau Belga
    AST: 3. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 18. N. Salva
    REB: 11. C. Newsome
    AST: 6. C. Newsome
    99.5 - 103.0
    Apr 7, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier W, 91 - 85 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    9-3 PTS: 15. E. Daquioag Jr.
    REB: 7. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. E. Daquioag Jr.
    PTS: 24. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 11. S. Pringle
    AST: 6. S. Pringle
    102.5 - 95.8
    Apr 12, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 77 - 84 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    10-3 PTS: 15. Javee Mocon
    REB: 10. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Rey Nambatac
    PTS: 15. P. Lee Dalistan
    REB: 10. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 6. P. Lee Dalistan
    84.9 - 92.6
    Apr 14, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 93 - 80 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-3 PTS: 19. E. Daquioag Jr.
    REB: 6. Javee Mocon
    AST: 5. Gabe Norwood
    PTS: 13. R. Herndon
    REB: 8. J. Jalalon
    AST: 5. J. Jalalon
    113.1 - 97.3
    Apr 16, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 85 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-4 PTS: 18. Javee Mocon
    REB: 9. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Gabe Norwood
    PTS: 16. I. Sangalang
    REB: 11. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 6. Mark Barroca
    97.9 - 85.2
    Apr 22, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 91 - 94 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-5 PTS: 24. James Yap
    REB: 8. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 3. Beau Belga
    PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 11. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    99.7 - 102.9
    Apr 24, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 82 - 74 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    11-6 PTS: 15. Gabe Norwood
    REB: 10. Beau Belga
    AST: 3. Beau Belga
    PTS: 14. J. Jalalon
    REB: 12. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 3. J. Jalalon
    99.8 - 90.0
    Apr 26, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 91 - 81 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    12-6 PTS: 16. Rey Nambatac
    REB: 10. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 4. Beau Belga
    PTS: 19. I. Sangalang
    REB: 8. I. Sangalang
    AST: 8. J. Jalalon
    119.5 - 106.3
    Apr 28, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 63 - 60 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Philippine Cup
    12-7 PTS: 14. James Yap
    REB: 7. Gabe Norwood
    AST: 4. Gabe Norwood
    PTS: 11. I. Sangalang
    REB: 20. Rafi Reavis
    AST: 4. J. Jalalon
    70.8 - 67.4
    May 31, 2019
    v. Meralco Bolts L, 84 - 91 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-1 PTS: 31. D. Bowles
    REB: 13. D. Bowles
    AST: 4. D. Bowles
    PTS: 19. Gani Lawal
    REB: 12. Gani Lawal
    AST: 6. Anjo Caram
    94.5 - 102.4
    Jun 2, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite L, 98 - 92 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    0-2 PTS: 27. D. Bowles
    REB: 8. James Yap
    AST: 5. James Yap
    PTS: 19. A. Maliksi
    REB: 20. A. Stepheson
    AST: 7. Roi Sumang
    103.5 - 97.1
    Jun 7, 2019
    v. Barangay Ginebra Kings W, 104 - 81 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    1-2 PTS: 30. Rey Nambatac
    REB: 17. D. Bowles
    AST: 7. Beau Belga
    PTS: 30. J. Brownlee
    REB: 17. J. Brownlee
    AST: 10. E. Thompson
    111.9 - 87.1
    Jun 9, 2019
    @ Phoenix Fuel Masters W, 82 - 89 Ynares City Antipolo
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-2 PTS: 28. D. Bowles
    REB: 14. D. Bowles
    AST: 5. D. Bowles
    PTS: 27. R. Howell
    REB: 11. R. Howell
    AST: 5. R.J. Jazul
    92.7 - 100.6
    Jun 19, 2019
    v. Northport Batang Pier L, 105 - 107 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    2-3 PTS: 41. D. Bowles
    REB: 21. D. Bowles
    AST: 8. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 34. M. Tautuaa
    REB: 21. Prince Ibeh
    AST: 9. R. Bolick
    104.1 - 106.1
    Jun 23, 2019
    @ Columbian DYIP W, 86 - 88 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-3 PTS: 29. D. Bowles
    REB: 14. D. Bowles
    AST: 10. D. Bowles
    PTS: 26. L. Prosper
    REB: 15. L. Prosper
    AST: 6. Jaymar Perez
    86.3 - 88.4
    Jun 28, 2019
    @ NLEX Road Warriors L, 100 - 97 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-4 PTS: 35. D. Bowles
    REB: 9. D. Bowles
    AST: 8. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 26. Olu Ashaolu
    REB: 13. Olu Ashaolu
    AST: 6. Olu Ashaolu
    102.3 - 99.3
    Jul 3, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 81 - 102 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    3-5 PTS: 28. D. Bowles
    REB: 10. Javee Mocon
    AST: 5. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 33. T. Jones
    REB: 21. T. Jones
    AST: 13. T. Jones
    77.0 - 97.0
    Jul 6, 2019
    @ Alaska Aces W, 84 - 86 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    4-5 PTS: 16. D. Bowles
    REB: 7. Beau Belga
    AST: 5. Beau Belga
    PTS: 24. C. Banchero
    REB: 23. D. Simpson
    AST: 9. C. Banchero
    100.5 - 102.9
    Jul 10, 2019
    v. Purefoods Star Hotshots W, 86 - 82 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-5 PTS: 22. Beau Belga
    REB: 12. C. Montgomery
    AST: 5. Rey Nambatac
    PTS: 24. I. Sangalang
    REB: 23. James Farr
    AST: 9. Mark Barroca
    90.0 - 85.8
    Jul 13, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen L, 87 - 89 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-6 PTS: 20. Javee Mocon
    REB: 13. C. Montgomery
    AST: 5. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 24. C. McCullough
    REB: 17. C. McCullough
    AST: 4. C. McCullough
    92.1 - 94.2
    Jul 20, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite W, 80 - 83 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    6-6 PTS: 19. E. Daquioag Jr.
    REB: 19. C. Montgomery
    AST: 3. E. Daquioag Jr.
    PTS: 20. Ray Parks
    REB: 19. Greg Smith
    AST: 7. Roi Sumang
    91.7 - 95.2
    Jul 23, 2019
    v. Blackwater Elite L, 96 - 100 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    5-7 PTS: 25. Javee Mocon
    REB: 15. C. Montgomery
    AST: 5. Kris Rosales
    PTS: 31. Greg Smith
    REB: 18. Greg Smith
    AST: 4. A. Maliksi
    106.0 - 110.4
    Jul 25, 2019
    @ Blackwater Elite W, 83 - 85 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    7-7 PTS: 21. Rey Nambatac
    REB: 23. C. Montgomery
    AST: 6. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 16. R. Belo
    REB: 18. Greg Smith
    AST: 5. Roi Sumang
    89.4 - 91.5
    Jul 27, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 111 - 105 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    7-8 PTS: 20. C. Montgomery
    REB: 17. C. Montgomery
    AST: 8. Javee Mocon
    PTS: 32. C. McCullough
    REB: 14. C. McCullough
    AST: 7. A. Cabagnot
    124.8 - 118.1
    Jul 29, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 117 - 105 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    7-9 PTS: 24. C. Montgomery
    REB: 15. C. Montgomery
    AST: 6. C. Montgomery
    PTS: 34. Chris Ross
    REB: 15. J. Fajardo
    AST: 8. Chris Ross
    133.6 - 119.9
    Jul 31, 2019
    v. San Miguel Beermen W, 112 - 104 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    8-9 PTS: 25. C. Montgomery
    REB: 15. C. Montgomery
    AST: 6. Beau Belga
    PTS: 51. C. McCullough
    REB: 14. C. McCullough
    AST: 7. Chris Ross
    119.6 - 111.1
    Aug 2, 2019
    @ San Miguel Beermen L, 98 - 95 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Commissioners Cup
    8-10 PTS: 18. C. Montgomery
    REB: 17. C. Montgomery
    AST: 7. C. Montgomery
    PTS: 35. C. McCullough
    REB: 18. C. McCullough
    AST: 8. Chris Ross
    105.9 - 102.7
    Sep 20, 2019
    @ Northport Batang Pier L, 99 - 94 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    0-1 PTS: 22. Joel Wright
    REB: 14. Joel Wright
    AST: 5. Rey Nambatac
    PTS: 25. M. Ammons
    REB: 19. M. Ammons
    AST: 5. R. Bolick
    110.7 - 105.1
    Sep 22, 2019
    v. Columbian DYIP W, 96 - 90 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-1 PTS: 30. Joel Wright
    REB: 10. Joel Wright
    AST: 3. Rey Nambatac
    PTS: 23. K. Alston
    REB: 15. K. Alston
    AST: 5. K. Alston
    96.4 - 90.4
    Sep 28, 2019
    v. Talk N Text Tropang Texters L, 91 - 103 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-2 PTS: 20. Joel Wright
    REB: 8. Joel Wright
    AST: 3. Joel Wright
    PTS: 37. K. McDaniels
    REB: 13. K. McDaniels
    AST: 7. J. Castro William
    101.4 - 114.7
    Oct 4, 2019
    @ Purefoods Star Hotshots L, 69 - 68 Mall of Asia Arena
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-3 PTS: 14. Javee Mocon
    REB: 9. Kayel Locke
    AST: 3. C. Exciminiano
    PTS: 26. Romeo Travis
    REB: 14. Romeo Travis
    AST: 3. Mark Barroca
    79.6 - 78.5
    Oct 9, 2019
    v. Phoenix Fuel Masters L, 84 - 86 Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    1-4 PTS: 29. Kayel Locke
    REB: 11. Javee Mocon
    AST: 4. Kayel Locke
    PTS: 19. E. Phelps
    REB: 20. E. Phelps
    AST: 7. E. Phelps
    94.8 - 97.1
    Oct 13, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    @ Alaska Aces Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Oct 23, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    @ Blackwater Elite Preview Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Oct 26, 2019
    4:00 AM ET
    @ Barangay Ginebra Kings Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Oct 30, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    v. NLEX Road Warriors Preview Cuneta Astrodome
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A
    Nov 9, 2019
    2:00 AM ET
    @ San Miguel Beermen Preview Smart Araneta Coliseum
    PBA - Governors Cup
    - N/A N/A N/A