BG Goettingen 2023-2024 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record BG Goettingen Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Sep 27, 2023
@ Heroes Den Bosch L, 96 - 84 Maaspoort Sports and Events
Basketball Champions League - Qualification
0-1 PTS: 21. Umoja Gibson
REB: 8. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. D. Burns
PTS: 17. Austin Price
REB: 7. D. Mayfield
AST: 9. D. Mayfield
118.9 - 104.0
Oct 7, 2023
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim W, 110 - 104 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
1-0 PTS: 30. Bodie Hume
REB: 14. Bodie Hume
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 24. L. Westermann
REB: 8. J. Murray-Boyles
AST: 9. L. Westermann
118.6 - 112.1
Oct 12, 2023
@ SC Rasta Vechta L, 101 - 99 RASTA-Dome
German Cup
0-1 PTS: 28. K. Silins
REB: 11. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 37. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 8. J. Gruenloh
AST: 10. Tommy Kuhse
112.0 - 109.8
Oct 18, 2023
v. Tbilisi State University W, 86 - 81 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
1-0 PTS: 20. Fedor Zugic
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 11. D. Burns
PTS: 20. A. Phevadze
REB: 11. K. Jintcharadze
AST: 8. Tyree Boykin
110.1 - 103.7
Oct 22, 2023
@ BV Chemnitz 99 L, 77 - 63 Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
1-1 PTS: 13. D. Burns
REB: 10. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. D. Burns
PTS: 17. J. Richter
REB: 10. Kevin Yebo
AST: 8. W. Van Beck
104.2 - 85.3
Oct 25, 2023
@ OpenJobMetis Varese W, 79 - 91 PalaWhirlpool
FIBA Europe Cup
2-0 PTS: 22. Umoja Gibson
REB: 8. Z. Ensminger
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 18. W. Cauley-Stein
REB: 20. W. Cauley-Stein
AST: 6. O. Hanlan
94.4 - 108.7
Oct 30, 2023
v. ALBA Berlin L, 77 - 114 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
1-2 PTS: 21. Fedor Zugic
REB: 6. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 21. C. Koumadje
REB: 7. C. Koumadje
AST: 11. Ziga Samar
97.1 - 143.7
Nov 1, 2023
v. Keravnos Strovolou W, 90 - 71 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
3-0 PTS: 25. Fedor Zugic
REB: 8. G. Anticevich
AST: 6. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 20. D. Spencer
REB: 9. T. Taylor
AST: 6. S. Reynolds, Jr.
132.6 - 104.6
Nov 4, 2023
@ Mitteldeutscher BC L, 97 - 89 Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
1-3 PTS: 35. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 5. D. Burns
PTS: 21. M. Breunig
REB: 9. M. Breunig
AST: 4. C. Callison
134.8 - 123.7
Nov 8, 2023
@ Tbilisi State University W, 85 - 86
FIBA Europe Cup
4-0 PTS: 17. D. Burns
REB: 9. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. Fedor Zugic
PTS: 31. R. Andronikashvili
REB: 7. A. Phevadze
AST: 4. R. Andronikashvili
116.1 - 117.4
Nov 11, 2023
v. Hamburg Towers L, 118 - 123 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
1-4 PTS: 23. G. Anticevich
REB: 10. G. Anticevich
AST: 11. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 30. L. Meisner
REB: 8. V.J. King
AST: 9. A.J. Durham
128.1 - 133.5
Nov 15, 2023
v. OpenJobMetis Varese L, 104 - 109 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
4-1 PTS: 31. K. Silins
REB: 13. K. Silins
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 29. O. Hanlan
REB: 8. Gabe Brown
AST: 10. O. Hanlan
115.9 - 121.5
Nov 19, 2023
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn L, 77 - 101 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
1-5 PTS: 23. K. Silins
REB: 4. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. Fedor Zugic
PTS: 23. Savion Flagg
REB: 6. B. Turudic
AST: 5. Harald Frey
112.4 - 147.4
Nov 22, 2023
@ Keravnos Strovolou W, 69 - 102 Keravnos Stadium
FIBA Europe Cup
5-1 PTS: 19. Z. Ensminger
REB: 8. G. Anticevich
AST: 5. D. Burns
PTS: 16. D. Spencer
REB: 12. T. Taylor
AST: 3. T. Taylor
88.7 - 131.1
Nov 25, 2023
@ Rostock Seawolves L, 96 - 92 OSPA Arena
German BBL
1-6 PTS: 20. Fedor Zugic
REB: 7. Fedor Zugic
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 24. D. Alston, Jr.
REB: 14. C. Goodwin
AST: 4. Robin Amaize
131.4 - 125.9
Nov 28, 2023
v. MHP Riesen L, 76 - 104 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
1-7 PTS: 16. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 23. E. Childs
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 10. Desure Buie
99.5 - 136.2
Dec 2, 2023
v. Brose Baskets Bamberg W, 92 - 85 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
2-7 PTS: 25. K. Silins
REB: 10. K. Silins
AST: 7. D. Burns
PTS: 16. T. Woodbury
REB: 7. T. Woodbury
AST: 4. Filip Stanic
123.3 - 114.0
Dec 6, 2023
@ Bilbao Basket L, 75 - 73 Bilbao Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
5-2 PTS: 16. Fedor Zugic
REB: 6. G. Anticevich
AST: 3. Fedor Zugic
PTS: 22. S. Killeya-Jones
REB: 7. S. Killeya-Jones
AST: 7. Alex Renfroe
111.5 - 108.6
Dec 13, 2023
v. BC Balkan W, 76 - 70 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-2 PTS: 18. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 13. Y. Minchev
REB: 12. J. Bergstedt
AST: 5. Y. Minchev
108.1 - 99.5
Dec 16, 2023
v. SC Rasta Vechta L, 86 - 90 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
2-8 PTS: 21. K. Silins
REB: 4. Z. Ensminger
AST: 8. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 25. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 6. C. Flanigan
AST: 8. Tommy Kuhse
111.1 - 116.2
Dec 27, 2023
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 109 - 113 OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
3-8 PTS: 24. Bodie Hume
REB: 13. K. Silins
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 22. Josh Gray
REB: 6. Josh Gray
AST: 12. Josh Gray
130.7 - 135.5
Dec 30, 2023
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig L, 110 - 82 Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
3-9 PTS: 26. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 7. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 28. T. Crockett
REB: 7. B. Tischler
AST: 10. Ahmaad Rorie
153.2 - 114.2
Jan 6, 2024
v. Ratiopharm Ulm L, 90 - 100 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
3-10 PTS: 21. K. Silins
REB: 4. K. Silins
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 25. Karim Jallow
REB: 12. T. Williams
AST: 7. T. Williams
116.5 - 129.4
Jan 10, 2024
v. FC Porto Ferpinta L, 81 - 87 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
6-3 PTS: 22. G. Anticevich
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 9. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 21. Cat Barber
REB: 5. C. Melvin
AST: 6. C. Kloof
98.4 - 105.7
Jan 13, 2024
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg L, 106 - 85 EWE Arena
German BBL
3-11 PTS: 26. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. R. Igbineweka
AST: 5. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 22. D. Russell
REB: 8. Lukas Wank
AST: 14. G. Crandall
139.5 - 111.9
Jan 21, 2024
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen W, 95 - 116 Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
4-11 PTS: 28. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 9. D. DeJulius
PTS: 23. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 5. G. Kalaitzakis
AST: 7. J. Jackson
121.0 - 147.7
Jan 24, 2024
v. Bilbao Basket W, 82 - 80 Sparkassen-Arena
FIBA Europe Cup
7-3 PTS: 17. K. Silins
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 19. M. Pantzar
REB: 9. M. Pantzar
AST: 4. M. Pantzar
108.0 - 105.3
Jan 27, 2024
v. Rostock Seawolves W, 104 - 90 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
5-11 PTS: 26. D. DeJulius
REB: 9. G. Anticevich
AST: 7. D. DeJulius
PTS: 22. Tyler Nelson
REB: 10. Tyler Nelson
AST: 6. Eric Lockett
121.5 - 105.2
Jan 31, 2024
@ BC Balkan W, 75 - 101 Balkan
FIBA Europe Cup
8-3 PTS: 31. Umoja Gibson
REB: 7. G. Anticevich
AST: 4. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 16. S. Hannah
REB: 7. Y. Minchev
AST: 3. I. Pishtikov
95.7 - 128.8
Feb 3, 2024
@ MHP Riesen L, 97 - 72 Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
5-12 PTS: 18. D. DeJulius
REB: 7. K. Silins
AST: 5. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 20. Eddy Edigin
REB: 10. Eddy Edigin
AST: 7. J. Graves
124.3 - 92.3
Feb 6, 2024
@ FC Porto Ferpinta L, 82 - 64 Dragao Caixa
FIBA Europe Cup
8-4 PTS: 14. D. DeJulius
REB: 8. K. Silins
AST: 6. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 29. Tanner Omlid
REB: 6. Tanner Omlid
AST: 6. Cat Barber
108.2 - 84.5
Feb 11, 2024
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen W, 101 - 70 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
6-12 PTS: 16. K. Silins
REB: 11. K. Silins
AST: 8. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 13. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 6. Mateo Seric
AST: 5. A. Kivimaki
137.0 - 94.9
Feb 13, 2024
@ ALBA Berlin L, 108 - 85 o2 World
German BBL
6-13 PTS: 17. Bodie Hume
REB: 6. G. Anticevich
AST: 9. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 16. G. Procida
REB: 7. K. Nikic
AST: 6. M. Spagnolo
132.4 - 104.2
Feb 28, 2024
@ Bayern Munich L, 86 - 74 Audi Dome
German BBL
6-14 PTS: 15. Umoja Gibson
REB: 6. K. Silins
AST: 5. D. DeJulius
PTS: 12. Devin Booker
REB: 7. Isaac Bonga
AST: 6. N. Weiler-Babb
125.6 - 108.1
Mar 3, 2024
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg W, 94 - 91 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
7-14 PTS: 21. Bodie Hume
REB: 7. D. DeJulius
AST: 8. D. DeJulius
PTS: 26. J. Carroll
REB: 13. E. Childs
AST: 6. Elias Lasisi
121.6 - 117.7
Mar 9, 2024
@ Ratiopharm Ulm L, 91 - 78 Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
7-15 PTS: 16. D. DeJulius
REB: 5. D. DeJulius
AST: 4. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 22. T. Williams
REB: 11. T. Williams
AST: 5. Juan Nunez
123.3 - 105.6
Mar 13, 2024
@ s.Oliver Baskets L, 85 - 60 s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
7-16 PTS: 15. K. Silins
REB: 7. Bodie Hume
AST: 4. D. DeJulius
PTS: 17. M. Ugrai
REB: 13. Zac Seljaas
AST: 10. O. Livingston II
111.9 - 79.0
Mar 17, 2024
v. Bayern Munich L, 71 - 77 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
7-17 PTS: 21. D. DeJulius
REB: 4. D. DeJulius
AST: 4. Z. Ensminger
PTS: 16. S. Francisco
REB: 6. N. Weiler-Babb
AST: 8. S. Francisco
101.3 - 109.8
Mar 23, 2024
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim L, 80 - 76 HAKRO Arena
German BBL
7-18 PTS: 16. D. DeJulius
REB: 8. K. Silins
AST: 2. D. DeJulius
PTS: 24. Keandre Cook
REB: 11. Keandre Cook
AST: 5. L. Westermann
105.2 - 99.9
Apr 1, 2024
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig W, 75 - 73 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
8-18 PTS: 22. Umoja Gibson
REB: 6. P. Hartwich
AST: 4. Umoja Gibson
PTS: 18. Jilson Bango
REB: 7. B. Tischler
AST: 8. Ahmaad Rorie
101.2 - 98.5
Apr 7, 2024
v. s.Oliver Baskets L, 67 - 75 Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
8-19 PTS: 13. G. Anticevich
REB: 5. K. Silins
AST: 12. D. DeJulius
PTS: 30. O. Livingston II
REB: 8. Darius Perry
AST: 5. O. Livingston II
92.2 - 103.2
Apr 14, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn Preview Telekom Dome
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 21, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. BV Chemnitz 99 Preview Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
Apr 27, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Brose Baskets Bamberg Preview Stechert Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 1, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg Preview Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 5, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ SC Rasta Vechta Preview RASTA-Dome
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 9, 2024
2:00 PM ET
v. Mitteldeutscher BC Preview Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A
May 12, 2024
2:00 PM ET
@ Hamburg Towers Preview Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
- PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
PTS: .
REB: .
AST: .
N/A