Bakirkoy Basket 2018-2019 Schedule

Date Opponent Result Venue Record Bakirkoy Basket Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
Oct 12, 2018
@ Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI L, 89 - 73 Mamak Bel. S.S.
Turkish TBL
0-1 PTS: 34. Cenk Akyol
REB: 7. Chad Frazier
AST: 3. Chad Frazier
PTS: 13. K. Sariaslan
REB: 7. Gokhan Sirin
AST: 7. K. Sariaslan
121.8 - 99.9
Oct 19, 2018
v. Karesi Spor L, 100 - 112 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
0-2 PTS: 24. Cenk Akyol
REB: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 4. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 25. Hazer Avci
REB: 11. Umit Sonkol
AST: 9. C. Medlock
123.2 - 138.0
Oct 26, 2018
v. Bandirma Kirmizi W, 102 - 92 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
1-2 PTS: 28. Cenk Akyol
REB: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 8. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 21. H. Dogan
REB: 9. H. Dogan
AST: 6. Atakan Erdek
116.6 - 105.1
Nov 3, 2018
@ Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu L, 102 - 88
Turkish TBL
1-3 PTS: 25. Jerome Frink
REB: 12. Jerome Frink
AST: 7. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 30. Erkan Yilmaz
REB: 8. Efe Besok
AST: 10. Erick Neal
113.7 - 98.1
Nov 9, 2018
v. Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 89 - 84 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
2-3 PTS: 20. Cenk Akyol
REB: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 4. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 20. K. Washington
REB: 13. K. Washington
AST: 5. S. Ugrasan
115.9 - 109.4
Nov 17, 2018
@ Socar Petkimspor L, 87 - 68 Enka Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
2-4 PTS: 19. Cenk Akyol
REB: 5. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 3. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 27. M. Kennedy
REB: 14. M. Kennedy
AST: 6. M. Klassen
126.2 - 98.6
Nov 23, 2018
v. Akhisar Belediye W, 67 - 58 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
3-4 PTS: 15. B. Sinirlioglu
REB: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 5. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 15. Tufan Onen
REB: 7. C. Erdogan
AST: 8. C. Erdogan
102.4 - 88.6
Nov 30, 2018
@ Final Spor Genclik W, 69 - 81 Final Okullari SS
Turkish TBL
4-4 PTS: 22. Cenk Akyol
REB: 13. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 10. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 20. L. Freeman
REB: 14. L. Freeman
AST: 9. O. Sevim
92.9 - 109.1
Dec 7, 2018
v. Artvin Belediye W, 93 - 70 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
5-4 PTS: 31. Cenk Akyol
REB: 12. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 9. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 28. R. Tarrant
REB: 5. M. Moses
AST: 6. Ozgur Sahin
129.8 - 97.7
Dec 14, 2018
@ Duzce Belediye L, 89 - 66 Kalici Konutlar Merkez Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
5-5 PTS: 13. Cenk Akyol
REB: 8. Jerome Frink
AST: 6. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 14. H. Kandemir Akin
REB: 12. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 8. Isiah Umipig
118.4 - 87.8
Dec 21, 2018
v. Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 85 - 76 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
6-5 PTS: 31. Chad Frazier
REB: 8. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 4. Chad Frazier
PTS: 19. Caner Ercan
REB: 8. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 4. Sercan Topcu
120.9 - 108.1
Dec 29, 2018
@ Edirne Edirnespor W, 71 - 91 Mimar Sinan Sports Hall
Turkish TBL
7-5 PTS: 23. Yunus Akcay
REB: 5. Yunus Akcay
AST: 4. Yunus Akcay
PTS: 13. I. Esmeray
REB: 9. O. Goegus
AST: 5. Gokturk Ural
90.8 - 116.4
Jan 4, 2019
v. Selcuklu Belediyesi L, 93 - 96 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
7-6 PTS: 19. Cenk Akyol
REB: 6. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 9. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 31. Marcus Hall
REB: 9. Murat Kozan
AST: 8. Marcus Hall
113.4 - 117.1
Jan 12, 2019
@ Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye W, 81 - 86 Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
8-6 PTS: 23. Chad Frazier
REB: 10. Jerome Frink
AST: 4. Jerome Frink
PTS: 20. Devin Searcy
REB: 9. D. Marks
AST: 6. D. Genc Alihan
93.7 - 99.5
Jan 18, 2019
v. Bursaspor L, 74 - 96 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
8-7 PTS: 18. Adem Oren
REB: 10. Ahmet Duran
AST: 5. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 20. R. Dogrusoez
REB: 7. R. Dogrusoez
AST: 9. R. Dogrusoez
106.0 - 137.5
Jan 25, 2019
v. Mamak Belediye Ankara DSI W, 83 - 73 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
9-7 PTS: 23. Yunus Akcay
REB: 5. Jerome Frink
AST: 5. Yunus Akcay
PTS: 27. David Weaver
REB: 10. Burak Erol
AST: 6. Burak Erol
115.2 - 101.3
Feb 2, 2019
@ Karesi Spor L, 93 - 89 Kurtdereli SS
Turkish TBL
9-8 PTS: 23. Yunus Akcay
REB: 10. Ahmet Duran
AST: 7. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 25. Umit Sonkol
REB: 16. Gene Teague
AST: 13. C. Medlock
107.7 - 103.1
Feb 10, 2019
@ Bandirma Kirmizi L, 89 - 77 Banvit Kara Ali Acar SS
Turkish TBL
9-9 PTS: 23. Chad Frazier
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 6. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 19. Atakan Erdek
REB: 21. T. Taylor
AST: 5. Eray Akyuz
129.3 - 111.9
Feb 15, 2019
v. Yeni Mamak Spor Klubu W, 111 - 89 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
10-9 PTS: 27. Jerome Frink
REB: 6. Jerome Frink
AST: 9. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 28. Erick Neal
REB: 6. R. Becton
AST: 4. Erick Neal
153.9 - 123.4
Feb 22, 2019
@ Yalova Group Belediye Spor W, 76 - 87 90 Yil Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
11-9 PTS: 20. Chad Frazier
REB: 7. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 6. Jerome Frink
PTS: 19. Stephen Hurt
REB: 10. Stephen Hurt
AST: 4. O. Sonsirma
118.1 - 135.1
Mar 1, 2019
v. Socar Petkimspor L, 83 - 85 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
11-10 PTS: 23. Chad Frazier
REB: 9. Jerome Frink
AST: 5. Chad Frazier
PTS: 33. M. Kennedy
REB: 15. M. Kennedy
AST: 6. Ogun Sevinc
114.5 - 117.3
Mar 9, 2019
@ Akhisar Belediye W, 70 - 75 Akhisar Belediye SS
Turkish TBL
12-10 PTS: 18. Jerome Frink
REB: 7. Ahmet Duran
AST: 6. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 17. Curtis Kelly
REB: 10. Curtis Kelly
AST: 5. V. Cizauskas
101.5 - 108.8
Mar 15, 2019
v. Final Spor Genclik W, 87 - 81 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
13-10 PTS: 16. Cenk Akyol
REB: 10. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 4. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 24. L. Dunn
REB: 12. L. Freeman
AST: 8. L. Dunn
135.9 - 126.5
Mar 22, 2019
@ Artvin Belediye W, 75 - 90 Coruh Universitesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
14-10 PTS: 22. Jerome Frink
REB: 10. Ahmet Duran
AST: 14. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 27. R. Tarrant
REB: 8. M. Moses
AST: 4. Ozgur Sahin
103.4 - 124.1
Mar 29, 2019
v. Duzce Belediye L, 89 - 91 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
14-11 PTS: 26. Chad Frazier
REB: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 8. B. Sinirlioglu
PTS: 21. Isiah Umipig
REB: 12. S. Taylor, Jr.
AST: 11. Serhat Ugur
123.5 - 126.3
Apr 5, 2019
@ Ormanspor Genc Ankara W, 69 - 80 M. Sait Zarifoglu SS
Turkish TBL
15-11 PTS: 19. Cenk Akyol
REB: 5. B. Sinirlioglu
AST: 3. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 22. Hasan Rizvic
REB: 13. Hasan Rizvic
AST: 3. Hasan Rizvic
99.5 - 115.4
Apr 12, 2019
v. Edirne Edirnespor W, 119 - 87 Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
16-11 PTS: 47. Cenk Akyol
REB: 10. Jerome Frink
AST: 10. Jerome Frink
PTS: 21. Okan Ozpamir
REB: 14. I. Esmeray
AST: 10. O. Yarol
146.9 - 107.4
Apr 21, 2019
@ Selcuklu Belediyesi W, 76 - 88 Selcuklu Belediyesi Spor Salonu
Turkish TBL
17-11 PTS: 24. Chad Frazier
REB: 6. M. Alemdaroglu
AST: 13. Cenk Akyol
PTS: 17. Mert Celep
REB: 8. J. Carmichael
AST: 5. Sertay Gursu
99.4 - 115.1
Apr 26, 2019
7:00 AM ET
v. Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye Preview Ahmet Comert SS
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A
May 4, 2019
10:00 AM ET
@ Bursaspor Preview Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall
Turkish TBL
- N/A N/A N/A